Mens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Dmitriy Horlin | (97) | Uzbekistan | 12 | 4:17.97 | | + 0.91 | 866 | |
| 50m 29.40 | 100m 1:01.77 | 150m 1:34.54 | 200m 2:07.69 | 250m - | 300m 3:13.44 | 350m 3:46.33 | 400m 4:17.97 |
2. | Lewis White | (00) | Gr Britain | 9 | 4:23.72 | | + 0.75 | 851 | |
| 50m 29.67 | 100m 1:02.61 | 150m 1:36.28 | 200m 2:10.36 | 250m 2:43.95 | 300m 3:17.77 | 350m 3:51.41 | 400m 4:23.72 |
3. | Jacob Leach | (00) | Gr Britain | 8 | 4:41.45 | | + 0.85 | 805 | |
| 50m 31.01 | 100m 1:05.78 | 150m 1:41.65 | 200m 2:17.85 | 250m 2:53.60 | 300m 3:29.76 | 350m 4:06.15 | 400m 4:41.45 |
4. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Gr Britain | 9 | 4:32.33 | | + 0.83 | 772 | |
| 50m 31.22 | 100m 1:05.43 | 150m 1:39.91 | 200m 2:14.49 | 250m 2:48.91 | 300m 3:24.01 | 350m 3:59.08 | 400m 4:32.33 |
5. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:22.16 | | + 0.72 | 745 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:01.38 | 150m 1:34.79 | 200m 2:08.07 | 250m 2:41.76 | 300m 3:15.79 | 350m 3:49.04 | 400m 4:22.16 |
6. | Louis Hines | (97) | Watford SC | 14 | 4:41.27 | | + 0.81 | 733 | |
| 50m 30.01 | 100m 1:04.61 | 150m 1:41.41 | 200m 2:17.20 | 250m 2:54.02 | 300m 3:30.54 | 350m 4:06.63 | 400m 4:41.27 |
7. | Cameron Vearncombe | (02) | Caradon | 14 | 4:43.31 | | + 0.80 | 718 | |
| 50m 32.34 | 100m 1:08.32 | 150m 1:44.14 | 200m 2:19.98 | 250m 2:55.53 | 300m 3:31.51 | 350m 4:07.78 | 400m 4:43.31 |
8. | Barry McClements | (01) | Ireland | 9 | 4:40.08 | | + 0.87 | 710 | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:04.93 | 150m 1:40.49 | 200m 2:16.31 | 250m 2:52.29 | 300m 3:28.56 | 350m 4:04.65 | 400m 4:40.08 |
9. | Jonathan Eke | (96) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:29.26 | | + 0.96 | 688 | |
| 50m 30.34 | 100m 1:03.77 | 150m 1:39.02 | 200m 2:13.38 | 250m 2:48.63 | 300m 3:23.20 | 350m 3:56.50 | 400m 4:29.26 |
10. | Andreas Bjornstad | (97) | Norway | 7 | 5:16.45 | | + 1.00 | 686 | |
| 50m 37.40 | 100m 1:17.32 | 150m 1:57.20 | 200m 2:37.82 | 250m 3:17.21 | 300m 3:57.35 | 350m 4:38.01 | 400m 5:16.45 |
11. | Benjamin Foulston | (00) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:31.30 | | + 0.65 | 672 | |
| 50m 29.48 | 100m 1:02.50 | 150m 1:36.28 | 200m 2:10.74 | 250m 2:45.26 | 300m 3:20.56 | 350m 3:56.12 | 400m 4:31.30 |
11. | Tobias Pollap | (86) | Germany | 7 | 5:18.62 | | + 0.86 | 672 | |
| 50m 36.12 | 100m 1:16.19 | 150m 1:57.19 | 200m 2:38.37 | 250m 3:18.84 | 300m 3:58.89 | 350m 4:39.20 | 400m 5:18.62 |
13. | Jonathan McGrath | (93) | Limerick | 8 | 4:59.04 | | + 0.99 | 671 | |
| 50m 34.62 | 100m 1:11.74 | 150m 1:49.36 | 200m 2:27.47 | 250m 3:05.81 | 300m 3:43.88 | 350m 4:22.16 | 400m 4:59.04 |
14. | James Edwards | (99) | Chippenham | 14 | 4:50.66 | | + 0.88 | 664 | |
| 50m 31.81 | 100m 1:07.87 | 150m 1:45.78 | 200m 2:23.45 | 250m 3:01.54 | 300m 3:39.09 | 350m 4:16.45 | 400m 4:50.66 |
15. | Jaxon Simmons | (00) | Gr Britain | 13 | 4:33.33 | | + 0.77 | 640 | |
| 50m 30.45 | 100m 1:03.69 | 150m 1:38.04 | 200m 2:13.23 | 250m 2:48.47 | 300m 3:24.23 | 350m 3:59.90 | 400m 4:33.33 |
16. | Hannes Schuermann | (97) | Germany | 7 | 5:24.71 | | + 0.90 | 635 | |
| 50m 37.60 | 100m 1:19.09 | 150m 2:00.74 | 200m 2:42.26 | 250m 3:23.66 | 300m 4:05.31 | 350m 4:46.13 | 400m 5:24.71 |
17. | Niels Mortensen | (95) | Denmark | 8 | 5:05.70 | | + 0.67 | 628 | |
| 50m 33.28 | 100m 1:10.55 | 150m 1:48.60 | 200m 2:27.32 | 250m 3:06.37 | 300m 3:46.48 | 350m 4:25.69 | 400m 5:05.70 |
18. | Oliver Carter | (00) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:37.77 | | + 0.97 | 626 | |
| 50m 30.14 | 100m 1:02.73 | 150m 1:36.78 | 200m 2:11.85 | 250m 2:47.29 | 300m 3:23.82 | 350m 4:01.01 | 400m 4:37.77 |
19. | Joshua Grob | (96) | Switzerland | 8 | 5:06.29 | | + 0.78 | 625 | |
| 50m 33.28 | 100m 1:10.16 | 150m 1:48.43 | 200m 2:27.51 | 250m 3:06.49 | 300m 3:46.10 | 350m 4:26.41 | 400m 5:06.29 |
20. | Joshua Fairchild | (98) | Co Coventry | 14 | 4:57.41 | | + 0.87 | 620 | |
| 50m 32.94 | 100m 1:10.08 | 150m 1:48.19 | 200m 2:27.16 | 250m 3:05.86 | 300m 3:43.73 | 350m 4:21.47 | 400m 4:57.41 |
21. | Malte Braunschweig | (00) | Germany | 9 | 4:57.98 | | + 0.71 | 590 | |
| 50m 33.88 | 100m 1:10.51 | 150m 1:47.82 | 200m 2:25.21 | 250m 3:03.19 | 300m 3:42.06 | 350m 4:20.81 | 400m 4:57.98 |
22. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | 14 | 5:02.52 | | + 0.74 | 589 | |
| 50m 33.00 | 100m - | 150m 1:48.82 | 200m - | 250m 3:05.95 | 300m 3:45.11 | 350m 4:24.25 | 400m 5:02.52 |
23. | Adam Karas | (01) | Germany | 9 | 4:58.35 | | + 0.70 | 587 | |
| 50m 32.55 | 100m 1:10.54 | 150m 1:49.15 | 200m 2:27.44 | 250m 3:06.04 | 300m 3:45.06 | 350m - | 400m 4:58.35 |
24. | Jarno Thierens | (98) | Belgium | 10 | 4:49.38 | | + 1.00 | 554 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:08.93 | 150m 1:45.67 | 200m 2:23.76 | 250m 3:01.50 | 300m 3:38.74 | 350m 4:15.22 | 400m 4:49.38 |
24. | Craig McNeil | (97) | Co Salford | 10 | 4:49.29 | | + 0.94 | 554 | |
| 50m 32.84 | 100m 1:08.93 | 150m 1:45.66 | 200m 2:22.58 | 250m 3:00.51 | 300m 3:38.01 | 350m 4:15.24 | 400m 4:49.29 |
24. | Felix-Ulli Fichtelmann | (01) | Germany | 9 | 5:04.19 | | + 0.68 | 554 | |
| 50m 32.65 | 100m 1:09.78 | 150m 1:48.10 | 200m 2:27.50 | 250m 3:07.03 | 300m 3:46.23 | 350m 4:25.77 | 400m 5:04.19 |
27. | Justin Kaps | (01) | Germany | 10 | 4:50.65 | | + 0.77 | 547 | |
| 50m 32.54 | 100m 1:08.93 | 150m 1:46.62 | 200m 2:24.50 | 250m 3:02.24 | 300m 3:39.59 | 350m 4:16.74 | 400m 4:50.65 |
28. | Maarten Libin | (92) | Belgium | 8 | 5:21.07 | | + 0.72 | 542 | |
| 50m 38.18 | 100m 1:15.99 | 150m 1:56.40 | 200m 2:36.09 | 250m 3:17.70 | 300m 3:58.94 | 350m 4:40.38 | 400m 5:21.07 |
29. | William Hardy | (98) | Gr Britain | 6 | 5:53.73 | | + 0.78 | 538 | |
| 50m 39.30 | 100m 1:22.46 | 150m 2:07.35 | 200m 2:52.87 | 250m - | 300m 4:23.67 | 350m 5:09.14 | 400m 5:53.73 |
30. | Mikael Natunen | (92) | Finland | 7 | 5:43.56 | | + 0.77 | 536 | |
| 50m 36.57 | 100m 1:17.15 | 150m 1:59.77 | 200m 2:43.95 | 250m 3:28.38 | 300m 4:13.85 | 350m 4:59.89 | 400m 5:43.56 |
31. | Matthew Clowes | (99) | Caradon | 8 | 5:23.84 | | + 0.84 | 528 | |
| 50m 36.85 | 100m 1:16.79 | 150m 1:57.71 | 200m 2:39.30 | 250m 3:21.19 | 300m 4:02.60 | 350m 4:43.85 | 400m 5:23.84 |
32. | Taliso Engel | (02) | Germany | 13 | 4:51.66 | | + 0.75 | 526 | |
| 50m 32.67 | 100m 1:09.17 | 150m 1:45.82 | 200m 2:23.23 | 250m 3:01.52 | 300m 3:39.12 | 350m 4:16.30 | 400m 4:51.66 |
33. | Zach Shattuck | (96) | USA | 6 | 6:02.74 | | + 0.59 | 499 | |
| 50m 38.99 | 100m 1:23.67 | 150m 2:10.28 | 200m 2:58.83 | 250m 3:45.34 | 300m - | 350m 5:18.89 | 400m 6:02.74 |
34. | Matthew Harding | (99) | Wirral Metro | 6 | 6:03.14 | | + 0.72 | 497 | |
| 50m 41.45 | 100m 1:25.97 | 150m 2:11.89 | 200m 2:58.17 | 250m 3:44.99 | 300m 4:31.59 | 350m 5:18.42 | 400m 6:03.14 |
35. | Lewis Beagrie | (03) | Hamilton | 10 | 5:00.14 | | + 0.99 | 496 | |
| 50m 32.86 | 100m 1:10.02 | 150m 1:48.39 | 200m 2:26.90 | 250m 3:05.36 | 300m 3:44.36 | 350m 4:22.90 | 400m 5:00.14 |
36. | Matthew Rishworth | (02) | Gr Britain | 10 | 5:00.89 | | + 0.76 | 493 | |
| 50m 32.76 | 100m 1:10.34 | 150m 1:48.66 | 200m 2:27.74 | 250m 3:06.35 | 300m 3:45.47 | 350m 4:24.33 | 400m 5:00.89 |
37. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Gr Britain | 10 | 5:01.75 | | + 0.70 | 488 | |
| 50m 33.22 | 100m 1:11.51 | 150m 1:50.52 | 200m 2:29.71 | 250m 3:08.80 | 300m 3:47.43 | 350m 4:25.77 | 400m 5:01.75 |
38. | Andreas Onea | (92) | Austria | 8 | 5:33.16 | | + 0.82 | 485 | |
| 50m 35.98 | 100m 1:17.43 | 150m 1:59.32 | 200m 2:42.58 | 250m 3:25.48 | 300m 4:08.92 | 350m 4:51.93 | 400m 5:33.16 |
38. | Dominic Redpath | (02) | Gosport | 9 | 5:17.97 | | + 0.56 | 485 | |
| 50m 33.95 | 100m 1:11.13 | 150m 1:51.05 | 200m 2:31.38 | 250m 3:13.06 | 300m 3:55.41 | 350m 4:37.66 | 400m 5:17.97 |
40. | Connor Lockwood | (03) | Gr Britain | 14 | 5:22.92 | | + 0.86 | 484 | |
| 50m 34.45 | 100m 1:14.98 | 150m 1:56.01 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 4:01.83 | 350m 4:43.16 | 400m 5:22.92 |
41. | Kylian Jacky S Lusiau | (00) | Belgium | 8 | 5:36.28 | | + 0.85 | 472 | |
| 50m 37.15 | 100m 1:16.97 | 150m 1:59.00 | 200m 2:41.63 | 250m 3:26.07 | 300m 4:10.45 | 350m 4:55.09 | 400m 5:36.28 |
41. | James Brown | (02) | Bilston | 9 | 5:20.84 | | + 0.80 | 472 | |
| 50m 34.25 | 100m 1:13.88 | 150m 1:54.67 | 200m 2:35.60 | 250m 3:16.90 | 300m 3:58.16 | 350m 4:40.22 | 400m 5:20.84 |
41. | Patrick Flanagan | (97) | Ireland | 7 | 5:58.38 | | + 0.80 | 472 | |
| 50m 41.96 | 100m 1:26.70 | 150m 2:11.76 | 200m 2:57.62 | 250m 3:42.51 | 300m 4:28.23 | 350m 5:13.90 | 400m 5:58.38 |
44. | Reilly Shanahan | (00) | Shrewsbury | 9 | 5:22.93 | | + 0.86 | 463 | |
| 50m 35.34 | 100m 1:15.01 | 150m 1:56.70 | 200m 2:38.39 | 250m 3:20.51 | 300m 4:01.85 | 350m 4:42.53 | 400m 5:22.93 |
44. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Eastkilbride | 8 | 5:38.49 | | + 0.72 | 463 | |
| 50m 38.23 | 100m 1:20.40 | 150m 2:03.38 | 200m 2:47.02 | 250m 3:29.95 | 300m - | 350m 4:56.22 | 400m 5:38.49 |
46. | Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | 10 | 5:08.52 | | + 0.93 | 457 | |
| 50m 34.21 | 100m 1:13.52 | 150m 1:53.64 | 200m 2:32.80 | 250m 3:12.16 | 300m 3:51.72 | 350m - | 400m 5:08.52 |
47. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Saxon Crown | 9 | 5:24.99 | | + 0.90 | 454 | |
| 50m 35.26 | 100m 1:14.29 | 150m 1:54.96 | 200m 2:36.19 | 250m 3:18.26 | 300m 4:00.87 | 350m 4:44.08 | 400m 5:24.99 |
48. | Scott Hadley | (98) | Orion | 8 | 5:40.99 | | + 0.81 | 453 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:16.12 | 150m - | 200m 2:42.70 | 250m - | 300m 4:12.32 | 350m 4:57.02 | 400m 5:40.99 |
49. | Adam Whyborne | (01) | Billingham | 10 | 5:10.50 | | + 0.78 | 448 | |
| 50m 33.74 | 100m 1:12.35 | 150m 1:52.42 | 200m 2:33.14 | 250m 3:13.44 | 300m 3:53.96 | 350m 4:32.21 | 400m 5:10.50 |
50. | Sam De Visser | (03) | Belgium | 9 | 5:27.44 | | + 0.82 | 444 | |
| 50m 36.32 | 100m 1:17.37 | 150m 1:59.69 | 200m 2:42.27 | 250m 3:24.54 | 300m 4:06.74 | 350m 4:48.45 | 400m 5:27.44 |
51. | Islam Dokaev | (98) | Belgium | 8 | 5:45.51 | | + 0.84 | 435 | |
| 50m 36.71 | 100m 1:17.22 | 150m 2:00.00 | 200m 2:43.95 | 250m 3:28.47 | 300m 4:14.59 | 350m 5:01.32 | 400m 5:45.51 |
52. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 6:20.79 | | + 0.74 | 431 | |
| 50m 43.20 | 100m 1:32.52 | 150m 2:21.40 | 200m 3:09.33 | 250m 3:57.95 | 300m 4:46.32 | 350m 5:34.48 | 400m 6:20.79 |
53. | Simon Prodanovic | (00) | Germany | 7 | 6:09.97 | | + 0.77 | 429 | |
| 50m 43.07 | 100m 1:28.38 | 150m 2:12.55 | 200m - | 250m 3:47.84 | 300m - | 350m 5:24.11 | 400m 6:09.97 |
54. | Finlay Middleton | (02) | Mt Kelly | 8 | 5:54.27 | | + 0.84 | 403 | |
| 50m 38.07 | 100m 1:20.84 | 150m 2:06.32 | 200m - | 250m 3:39.63 | 300m 4:24.71 | 350m 5:10.13 | 400m 5:54.27 |
55. | Connor Boyfield | (98) | Boston | 9 | 5:39.66 | | + 0.85 | 398 | |
| 50m 35.90 | 100m - | 150m 2:00.39 | 200m 2:44.03 | 250m 3:28.64 | 300m - | 350m 4:57.74 | 400m 5:39.66 |
56. | Leo Johnson | (93) | Out To Swim | 8 | 5:57.31 | | + 0.50 | 393 | |
| 50m 40.83 | 100m 1:23.79 | 150m 2:08.58 | 200m 2:53.80 | 250m 3:39.52 | 300m 4:25.50 | 350m 5:12.28 | 400m 5:57.31 |
57. | Luke Batty | (05) | Bolton Metro | 9 | 5:50.11 | | + 0.73 | 363 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:22.77 | 150m 2:07.66 | 200m 2:52.05 | 250m 5:06.19 | 300m 4:21.53 | 350m - | 400m 5:50.11 |
58. | Steven McCormick | (01) | Fins | 9 | 5:51.50 | | + 0.80 | 359 | |
| 50m 37.68 | 100m 1:20.78 | 150m 2:04.90 | 200m 2:50.35 | 250m 3:36.11 | 300m 4:21.83 | 350m 5:07.49 | 400m 5:51.50 |
59. | Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | 8 | 6:11.49 | | + 0.73 | 350 | |
| 50m 37.13 | 100m 1:20.46 | 150m 2:08.54 | 200m 2:58.13 | 250m 3:46.32 | 300m 4:35.24 | 350m 5:23.60 | 400m 6:11.49 |
60. | Ethan Naisbitt | (03) | Pioneer 79 | 9 | 6:04.20 | | + 0.95 | 323 | |
| 50m 39.54 | 100m 1:25.74 | 150m 2:12.93 | 200m 3:00.06 | 250m - | 300m 4:33.87 | 350m 5:19.35 | 400m 6:04.20 |
61. | Nils Rehm | (01) | Bristol Nor | 9 | 6:33.14 | | + 0.80 | 256 | |
| 50m 41.30 | 100m 1:28.87 | 150m 2:18.53 | 200m 3:09.24 | 250m 3:59.24 | 300m 4:51.20 | 350m 5:43.84 | 400m 6:33.14 |
62. | Alexander Taylor | (01) | Harrogate | 10 | 6:14.88 | | + 0.85 | 254 | |
| 50m 39.04 | 100m 1:22.68 | 150m 2:09.88 | 200m 2:58.40 | 250m 3:47.80 | 300m 4:36.75 | 350m 5:27.42 | 400m 6:14.88 |
| Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | 9 | DNC | | | | |
| Jack Milne | (01) | Gr Britain | 14 | DNC | | | | |