EVENT 101 Mens MC 100m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | George Henshaw | 15 | S9 | BelperMarlin | |
4 | 3 | Connor Stuart | 13 | S6 | Co Cambridge | 2:11.81 |
5 | 2 | Harvey Phillips | 12 | S4 | Louth | 2:36.98 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 5 | George Lewis | 13 | S8 | Runnymede | 2:05.77 |
2 | 7 | Sebastian Williams | 12 | S6 | London Dis | 2:01.97 |
3 | 9 | Callum Robertson | 12 | S8 | Co Cambridge | 1:57.90 |
4 | 11 | Nathan Dallaston | 13 | S8 | Harrogate | 1:55.80 |
5 | 10 | James Watson | 12 | S9 | Harrogate | 1:57.35 |
6 | 8 | Levi Codling | 12 | S7 | Coalville | 1:59.37 |
7 | 6 | Josh Coomer | 12 | S6 | Dover Life | 2:02.95 |
8 | 4 | Alexander Hobbs | 11 | S7 | Mt Kelly | 2:07.87 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 13 | Jacob Chambers | 13 | S8 | Co Manch Aq | 1:42.28 |
2 | 15 | Benjamin Pope | 12 | S8 | Havant & Wat | 1:34.07 |
3 | 17 | Ted Smiley | 15 | S6 | Nova Cent'n | 1:31.50 |
4 | 19 | Matthew Buckland | 15 | S8 | London Dis | 1:29.43 |
5 | 18 | Owen Garsides | 15 | S14 | KingstonHull | 1:30.31 |
6 | 16 | Kyle Cooper | 11 | S14 | UniOfStirl | 1:31.50 |
7 | 14 | William Whitehead | 11 | S8 | Rotherham Mo | 1:41.95 |
8 | 12 | James Blott | 15 | S6 | Man & NW Dis | 1:52.83 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 21 | Samuel Baulch | 16 | S10 | Caerphilly | 1:25.79 |
2 | 23 | Leo McCrea | 13 | S6 | Bourmth Coll | 1:24.22 |
3 | 25 | Balthazar Bradshaw | 10 | S10 | Chelsea&West | 1:24.01 |
4 | 27 | Samuel Whearty | 14 | S9 | Colchester | 1:23.19 |
5 | 26 | Braddan Scott | 18 | S14 | Adwick | 1:23.53 |
6 | 24 | Steven McCormick | 15 | S9 | Fins | 1:24.06 |
7 | 22 | Benjamin Rutherford | 15 | S8 | Durham City | 1:24.28 |
8 | 20 | Kian Saville | 16 | S10 | Daventry | 1:28.23 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 29 | Owen Say | 15 | S9 | Bracknell | 1:22.63 |
2 | 31 | Maximilian Tulloch | 11 | S9 | Chalfont | 1:20.95 |
3 | 33 | Nils Rehm | 15 | S9 | Bristol Nor | 1:20.57 |
4 | 35 | Christopher Pagan | 18 | S9 | Runnymede | 1:19.52 |
5 | 34 | Jacob Bray | 14 | S10 | Teesdale TS | 1:20.00 |
6 | 32 | Luke Batty | 11 | S9 | Bolton Metro | 1:20.83 |
7 | 30 | William Perry | 16 | S6 | Northampton | 1:22.29 |
8 | 28 | William Hardy | 18 | S6 | Gates &Whick | 1:23.03 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 37 | Matthew Harding | 17 | S6 | Wirral Metro | 1:19.03 |
2 | 39 | Conor Freeman | 15 | S14 | Leic Peng | 1:18.27 |
3 | 41 | Owen Woodrow | 15 | S8 | UEA Norwich | 1:18.00 |
4 | 43 | Finlay Middleton | 14 | S8 | Mt Kelly | 1:17.63 |
5 | 42 | Nathaniel Costigan | 16 | S12 | Satellite | 1:17.86 |
6 | 40 | Ethan Naisbitt | 13 | S9 | Pioneer 79 | 1:18.23 |
7 | 38 | Benjamin Brady | 18 | S10 | Croydon Amph | 1:18.43 |
8 | 36 | Leo Johnson | 23 | S8 | Out To Swim | 1:19.31 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 45 | Dylan Connor Bleakley | 13 | S14 | Haddington | 1:16.16 |
2 | 47 | Andrew Mullen | 20 | S5 | Ren 96 | 1:15.93 |
3 | 49 | Grant Taylor | 22 | S6 | Cockermouth | 1:15.47 |
4 | 51 | Matthew Clowes | 17 | S8 | Caradon | 1:14.63 |
5 | 50 | Joshua Fruin | 14 | S10 | Portsmouth N | 1:15.46 |
6 | 48 | Adam Donnachie | 16 | S8 | Eastkilbride | 1:15.87 |
7 | 46 | Andrew Yates | 16 | S14 | Gates &Whick | 1:16.05 |
8 | 44 | Alexander Taylor | 15 | S10 | Harrogate | 1:17.43 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 53 | Lachlan Macbeth | 23 | S14 | Highland Dis | 1:13.95 |
2 | 55 | James Brown | 14 | S9 | Orion | 1:13.77 |
3 | 57 | Scott Hadley | 18 | S8 | Orion | 1:13.63 |
4 | 59 | Reilly Shanahan | 16 | S9 | Shrewsbury | 1:13.05 |
5 | 58 | Angus Leckonby | 14 | S14 | Scarborough | 1:13.16 |
6 | 56 | Peter Harper | 18 | S14 | Marlborough | 1:13.69 |
7 | 54 | Nate-Alan Dover | 13 | S14 | NE Dis SC | 1:13.84 |
8 | 52 | Liam Whitehouse | 16 | S10 | Oldbury | 1:14.34 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 61 | Dominic Redpath | 14 | S9 | Gosport | 1:11.41 |
2 | 63 | Lewis Beagrie | 13 | S10 | Hamilton | 1:10.35 |
3 | 65 | Connor Lockwood | 13 | S14 | Woking | 1:10.01 |
4 | 67 | J Monaghan-Coombs | 18 | S9 | Saxon Crown | 1:09.14 |
5 | 66 | Kyle Hughes | 15 | S9 | Motherwell W | 1:09.64 |
6 | 64 | Isaac Dunning | 19 | S9 | Inverclyde | 1:10.10 |
7 | 62 | Kieran Williams | 12 | S10 | Newquay | 1:10.77 |
8 | 60 | Conor Ballard | 14 | S10 | Leatherhead | 1:12.57 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 69 | Benjamin Grainger | 13 | S10 | Io Man | 1:08.47 |
2 | 71 | Connor Boyfield | 18 | S9 | Boston | 1:07.87 |
3 | 73 | Andrew Keeler | 20 | S14 | Devonport | 1:07.36 |
4 | 75 | Ben Webster | 15 | S14 | Adwick | 1:06.36 |
5 | 74 | Aaron Maddox | 19 | S8 | Ealing | 1:06.79 |
6 | 72 | Billy Birchmore | 20 | S14 | Orpington OJ | 1:07.57 |
7 | 70 | Keiran Tellem | 17 | S10 | Exmouth | 1:08.26 |
8 | 68 | Adam Whyborne | 15 | S10 | Billingham | 1:08.81 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 77 | Joshua Grob | 20 | S8 | Middlesboro | 1:05.18 |
2 | 79 | Arthur Morley | 17 | S9 | Winchester | 1:04.87 |
3 | 81 | Callum Hodgson | 16 | S14 | Basildon Ph | 1:04.83 |
4 | 83 | Michael Jones | 22 | S7 | Mt Kelly | 1:04.51 |
5 | 82 | Joshua Wells | 19 | S14 | UEA Norwich | 1:04.57 |
6 | 80 | Adam Roebuck | 16 | S14 | Caradon | 1:04.85 |
7 | 78 | Joshua Fairchild | 18 | S14 | Co Coventry | 1:05.05 |
8 | 76 | Peter Davis | 19 | S8 | UniOfStirl | 1:05.51 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 85 | Jack Sheffield | 14 | S14 | Co Salford | 1:04.24 |
2 | 87 | Gregory Cox | 20 | S14 | Long Eaton | 1:03.54 |
3 | 89 | Jacob Leach | 16 | S8 | Cockermouth | 1:03.33 |
4 | 91 | Oludaisi Adefisan | 16 | S9 | Beckenham | 1:02.53 |
5 | 90 | Jonathan Fox | 25 | S7 | Co Manch Aq | 1:03.17 |
6 | 88 | Craig McNeil | 19 | S10 | Man & NW Dis | 1:03.39 |
7 | 86 | Tom Piggott | 16 | S10 | Shrewsbury | 1:03.88 |
8 | 84 | Aaron Gilbert | 18 | S14 | Orion | 1:04.38 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 93 | Jaxon Simmons | 16 | S13 | Co Peterboro | 1:01.68 |
2 | 95 | George Kelman-Johns | 15 | S14 | Clayesmore | 1:01.07 |
3 | 97 | Liam Spence | 16 | S14 | KingstonHull | 1:00.03 |
4 | 99 | Craig Harris | 17 | S14 | Swindon Dolp | 59.81 |
5 | 98 | Matthew Gibson | 18 | S14 | Derwentside | 59.83 |
6 | 96 | Jon Law | 19 | S13 | Helensburgh | 1:00.80 |
7 | 94 | Jack Milne | 15 | S14 | Dun City Aqu | 1:01.39 |
8 | 92 | James Edwards | 17 | S14 | Chippenham | 1:02.53 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 101 | Oliver Carter | 16 | S10 | Carnegie | 59.70 |
2 | 103 | Benjamin Foulston | 16 | S10 | Nova Cent'n | 59.14 |
3 | 105 | Callum Pearson | 20 | S10 | Hastings | 58.70 |
4 | 107 | Josef Craig | 19 | S8 | Co Sund'land | 58.20 |
5 | 106 | Jack Bridge | 22 | S10 | Co Sund'land | 58.53 |
6 | 104 | Matthew Redfern | 18 | S13 | Worcester | 59.07 |
7 | 102 | Jonathan Booth | 18 | S9 | Bo Kirklees | 59.55 |
8 | 100 | Sol Bressat | 21 | S14 | TigersJersey | 59.72 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 109 | Jonathan Eke | 20 | S10 | Co Cardiff | 58.03 |
2 | 111 | Tyler Ioannou | 18 | S14 | Reading Cygn | 56.24 |
3 | 113 | Stephen Clegg | 21 | S12 | East Lothian | 54.31 |
4 | 115 | Jack Thomas | 21 | S14 | Swansea Stin | 54.20 |
5 | 114 | Kahoru Harazawa | 19 | S10 | Loughboro Un | 54.29 |
6 | 112 | Thomas Hamer | 18 | S14 | Co Manch Aq | 54.79 |
7 | 110 | Louis Hines | 19 | S14 | Watford SC | 57.93 |
8 | 108 | Jordan Catchpole | 17 | S14 | UEA Norwich | 58.10 |