Womens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Ellie Spokes | (03) | Loughborough | | 2:22.83 | | | | | 1:08.90 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Seren Levay | (05) | Gloucester | | 2:08.59 | | | | | 59.54 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Elizabeth Foster | (04) | Havant & Wat | | 2:26.39 | | | | | - |
2. | Emily Holder | (04) | Harrogate | | 2:59.80 | | | | | 1:28.42 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Molly Hopkins | (03) | Neath | | 1:24.16 | | | | | 40.74 |
2. | Bethany Levett | (03) | Stowmarket | | 1:43.74 | | | | | 50.24 |
3. | Chloe Akehurst | (05) | Sutton Cheam | | 1:45.39 | | | | | 48.79 |
4. | Madeleine Harris | (03) | Elmbridge | | 1:46.81 | | | | | 51.94 |
5. | Seren Leconte | (04) | Caerphilly | | 1:53.40 | | | | | 55.66 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca Lewis | (03) | RCT Squad | | 1:29.79 | | | | | 43.54 |
2. | Aliya Bacakoglu | (04) | Halifax | | 1:35.67 | | | | | 46.19 |
3. | Isabel Dean | (04) | Leic Peng | | 1:41.57 | | | | | 50.41 |
4. | Isla Gordon | (06) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:30.98 | | | | | 1:12.80 |
| Courtney Sim | (04) | Gloucester | | DQ | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S12
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Scarlett Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | | 1:54.90 | | | | | 56.06 |
2. | Eliza Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | | 2:07.41 | | | | | 59.15 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Katie Crowhurst | (04) | Wycombe Dist | | 1:23.59 | | | | | 39.63 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Megan Neave | (03) | Swadlincote | | 1:24.11 | | | | | 40.33 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Maisie Summers-Newton | (02) | Northampton | | 1:36.27 | | | | | 46.68 |
2. | Eleanor Robinson | (01) | Northampton | | 1:42.17 | | | | | 49.55 |
3. | Georgia Howell | (02) | Littleh'pton | | 1:52.66 | | | | | 55.89 |
4. | Megan Atkinson | (00) | Peterlee | | 1:56.18 | | | | | 55.11 |
5. | Katie Moss | (01) | Mt Kelly | | 1:59.49 | | | | | 58.97 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | G Cooper-Holmes | (00) | Cockermouth | | 1:41.13 | | | | | 50.00 |
2. | Leah O'Connell | (02) | Camden Swiss | | 1:51.88 | | | | | 54.44 |
3. | Charlotte Hyde | (02) | Bark & Dagen | | 1:55.67 | | | | | 55.17 |
4. | Holly Brogden | (00) | Gloucester | | 2:06.87 | | | | | 1:01.38 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Olivia-Mae Cameron | (99) | Mt Kelly | | 1:37.84 | | | | | 47.32 |
2. | Levana Hanson | (00) | Gloucester | | 1:41.38 | | | | | 48.19 |
3. | Olivia Pickering | (00) | Gloucester | | 1:49.45 | | | | | 55.21 |
4. | Genevieve Hunter | (02) | Beachfield | | 2:00.02 | | | | | 1:00.44 |
5. | Sallie Phillips | (99) | Gloucester | | 2:03.84 | | | | | 1:01.94 |
6. | Catherine Stott | (99) | Oldham Aqua | | 2:10.88 | | | | | 1:04.32 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Megan Richter | (00) | Orion | | 1:19.25 | | | | | 38.22 |
2. | Annalise Burgess | (01) | Plymouth Lea | | 1:29.55 | | | | | 42.73 |
3. | Maya Brisco | (00) | Staines | | 1:30.02 | | | | | 44.26 |
4. | Hollie Pinder | (02) | Adwick | | 1:47.75 | | | | | 53.30 |
5. | Emily Stewart | (99) | Gates &Whick | | 2:00.05 | | | | | 55.67 |
6. | Jordan Quinn | (01) | Putteridge | | 2:00.60 | | | | | 57.54 |
7. | Isla Howe | (02) | Mansfield | | 2:06.74 | | | | | 59.16 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Abbie Hampshire | (00) | Skipton | | 1:17.32 | | | | | 37.19 |
2. | Zara Mullooly | (02) | Guildford Ct | | 1:17.89 | | | | | 38.46 |
3. | Beth Johnston | (01) | B.E.S.T. | | 1:20.84 | | | | | 39.13 |
4. | Coral Farrell | (01) | Warrington W | | 1:24.29 | | | | | 40.69 |
5. | Drew Stables | (02) | Copeland | | 1:28.04 | | | | | 42.99 |
6. | Bethan Eckley | (00) | Co Cardiff | | 1:29.41 | | | | | 42.97 |
7. | Porsha Jones | (02) | Shrewsbury | | 1:34.54 | | | | | 46.10 |
| Alice Tai | (99) | Bourmth Coll | | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca Redfern | (99) | Worcester | | 1:23.79 | | | | | 40.80 |
2. | Lily Macleod | (01) | Mt Kelly | | 1:24.17 | | | | | 40.55 |
3. | Anya Falkus | (02) | Wisbech | | 1:29.51 | | | | | 43.30 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Danielle Hartin | (02) | Basildon Ph | | 1:16.29 | | | | | 37.01 |
2. | Louise Fiddes | (01) | Hatfield | | 1:18.59 | | | | | 39.23 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Laura Pilkington | (97) | West Lothian | | 2:07.93 | | | | | 1:03.57 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Grace Harvey | (98) | Hoddesdon | | 1:31.36 | | | | | 44.75 |
2. | Megan Short | (98) | Satellite | | 1:52.63 | | | | | 53.56 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Tammy Barrett-Haynes | (76) | Gravesend | | 1:44.20 | | | | | 50.59 |
2. | Fabienne Andre | (96) | Mid Sussex | | 1:49.25 | | | | | 54.83 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Amy Marren | (98) | Romford Town | | 1:16.07 | | | | | 36.98 |
2. | Ffion Butler | (98) | Birm'ham Uni | | 1:23.63 | | | | | 39.98 |
3. | Rebecca Franks | (97) | Gainsborough | | 1:40.56 | | | | | 48.63 |
| Hope Gordon | (94) | StirlingSwim | | DNC | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Harriet Dickinson | (97) | Gloucester | | 1:26.29 | | | | | 41.97 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S12
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Hannah Russell | (96) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:09.37 | | | | | 33.28 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jessica-Jane Applegate | (96) | UEA Norwich | | 1:09.01 | | | | | 33.86 |
2. | Chloe Davies | (98) | Swansea Aq | | 1:09.25 | | | | | 33.00 |
3. | Amy Macfarlane | (93) | Motherwell W | | 1:30.96 | | | | | 43.32 |
4. | Sarah Paschoud | (91) | London Dis | | 1:47.18 | | | | | 51.81 |
Womens MC 100m Backstroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Womens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Molly Hopkins | (03) | Neath | 9 | 1:24.16 | | | 543 | | 40.74 |
2. | Katie Crowhurst | (04) | Wycombe Dist | 13 | 1:23.59 | | | 521 | | 39.63 |
3. | Megan Neave | (03) | Swadlincote | 14 | 1:24.11 | | | 455 | | 40.33 |
4. | Rebecca Lewis | (03) | RCT Squad | 10 | 1:29.79 | | | 394 | | 43.54 |
5. | Aliya Bacakoglu | (04) | Halifax | 10 | 1:35.67 | | | 326 | | 46.19 |
6. | Bethany Levett | (03) | Stowmarket | 9 | 1:43.74 | | | 290 | | 50.24 |
7. | Chloe Akehurst | (05) | Sutton Cheam | 9 | 1:45.39 | | | 276 | | 48.79 |
8. | Isabel Dean | (04) | Leic Peng | 10 | 1:41.57 | | | 272 | | 50.41 |
9. | Madeleine Harris | (03) | Elmbridge | 9 | 1:46.81 | | | 265 | | 51.94 |
10. | Seren Levay | (05) | Gloucester | 7 | 2:08.59 | | | 255 | | 59.54 |
11. | Seren Leconte | (04) | Caerphilly | 9 | 1:53.40 | | | 222 | | 55.66 |
12. | Ellie Spokes | (03) | Loughborough | 6 | 2:22.83 | | | 208 | | 1:08.90 |
13. | Scarlett Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | 12 | 1:54.90 | | | 190 | | 56.06 |
14. | Eliza Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | 12 | 2:07.41 | | | 139 | | 59.15 |
15. | Elizabeth Foster | (04) | Havant & Wat | 8 | 2:26.39 | | | 131 | | - |
16. | Isla Gordon | (06) | Nova Cent'n | 10 | 2:30.98 | | | 83 | | 1:12.80 |
17. | Emily Holder | (04) | Harrogate | 8 | 2:59.80 | | | 70 | | 1:28.42 |
| Courtney Sim | (04) | Gloucester | 10 | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Maisie Summers-Newton | (02) | Northampton | 6 | 1:36.27 | | | 681 | | 46.68 |
2. | Megan Richter | (00) | Orion | 9 | 1:19.25 | | | 650 | | 38.22 |
3. | Abbie Hampshire | (00) | Skipton | 10 | 1:17.32 | | | 618 | | 37.19 |
4. | Danielle Hartin | (02) | Basildon Ph | 14 | 1:16.29 | | | 609 | | 37.01 |
5. | Zara Mullooly | (02) | Guildford Ct | 10 | 1:17.89 | | | 604 | | 38.46 |
6. | Eleanor Robinson | (01) | Northampton | 6 | 1:42.17 | | | 569 | | 49.55 |
7. | Louise Fiddes | (01) | Hatfield | 14 | 1:18.59 | | | 557 | | 39.23 |
8. | Beth Johnston | (01) | B.E.S.T. | 10 | 1:20.84 | | | 540 | | 39.13 |
9. | G Cooper-Holmes | (00) | Cockermouth | 7 | 1:41.13 | | | 524 | | 50.00 |
10. | Rebecca Redfern | (99) | Worcester | 13 | 1:23.79 | | | 517 | | 40.80 |
11. | Lily Macleod | (01) | Mt Kelly | 13 | 1:24.17 | | | 510 | | 40.55 |
12. | Coral Farrell | (01) | Warrington W | 10 | 1:24.29 | | | 477 | | 40.69 |
13. | Annalise Burgess | (01) | Plymouth Lea | 9 | 1:29.55 | | | 450 | | 42.73 |
14. | Maya Brisco | (00) | Staines | 9 | 1:30.02 | | | 443 | | 44.26 |
15. | Olivia-Mae Cameron | (99) | Mt Kelly | 8 | 1:37.84 | | | 439 | | 47.32 |
16. | Georgia Howell | (02) | Littleh'pton | 6 | 1:52.66 | | | 425 | | 55.89 |
17. | Anya Falkus | (02) | Wisbech | 13 | 1:29.51 | | | 424 | | 43.30 |
18. | Drew Stables | (02) | Copeland | 10 | 1:28.04 | | | 418 | | 42.99 |
19. | Bethan Eckley | (00) | Co Cardiff | 10 | 1:29.41 | | | 399 | | 42.97 |
20. | Levana Hanson | (00) | Gloucester | 8 | 1:41.38 | | | 394 | | 48.19 |
21. | Megan Atkinson | (00) | Peterlee | 6 | 1:56.18 | | | 387 | | 55.11 |
21. | Leah O'Connell | (02) | Camden Swiss | 7 | 1:51.88 | | | 387 | | 54.44 |
23. | Katie Moss | (01) | Mt Kelly | 6 | 1:59.49 | | | 356 | | 58.97 |
24. | Charlotte Hyde | (02) | Bark & Dagen | 7 | 1:55.67 | | | 350 | | 55.17 |
25. | Porsha Jones | (02) | Shrewsbury | 10 | 1:34.54 | | | 338 | | 46.10 |
26. | Olivia Pickering | (00) | Gloucester | 8 | 1:49.45 | | | 313 | | 55.21 |
27. | Holly Brogden | (00) | Gloucester | 7 | 2:06.87 | | | 265 | | 1:01.38 |
28. | Hollie Pinder | (02) | Adwick | 9 | 1:47.75 | | | 258 | | 53.30 |
29. | Genevieve Hunter | (02) | Beachfield | 8 | 2:00.02 | | | 237 | | 1:00.44 |
30. | Sallie Phillips | (99) | Gloucester | 8 | 2:03.84 | | | 216 | | 1:01.94 |
31. | Emily Stewart | (99) | Gates &Whick | 9 | 2:00.05 | | | 187 | | 55.67 |
32. | Jordan Quinn | (01) | Putteridge | 9 | 2:00.60 | | | 184 | | 57.54 |
33. | Catherine Stott | (99) | Oldham Aqua | 8 | 2:10.88 | | | 183 | | 1:04.32 |
34. | Isla Howe | (02) | Mansfield | 9 | 2:06.74 | | | 159 | | 59.16 |
| Alice Tai | (99) | Bourmth Coll | 10 | DQ | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Hannah Russell | (96) | Co Manch Aq | 12 | 1:09.37 | | | 867 | | 33.28 |
2. | Jessica-Jane Applegate | (96) | UEA Norwich | 14 | 1:09.01 | | | 824 | | 33.86 |
3. | Chloe Davies | (98) | Swansea Aq | 14 | 1:09.25 | | | 815 | | 33.00 |
4. | Amy Marren | (98) | Romford Town | 9 | 1:16.07 | | | 735 | | 36.98 |
5. | Grace Harvey | (98) | Hoddesdon | 7 | 1:31.36 | | | 711 | | 44.75 |
6. | Ffion Butler | (98) | Birm'ham Uni | 9 | 1:23.63 | | | 553 | | 39.98 |
7. | Harriet Dickinson | (97) | Gloucester | 10 | 1:26.29 | | | 444 | | 41.97 |
8. | Megan Short | (98) | Satellite | 7 | 1:52.63 | | | 379 | | 53.56 |
9. | Tammy Barrett-Haynes | (76) | Gravesend | 8 | 1:44.20 | | | 363 | | 50.59 |
10. | Amy Macfarlane | (93) | Motherwell W | 14 | 1:30.96 | | | 359 | | 43.32 |
11. | Rebecca Franks | (97) | Gainsborough | 9 | 1:40.56 | | | 318 | | 48.63 |
12. | Fabienne Andre | (96) | Mid Sussex | 8 | 1:49.25 | | | 315 | | 54.83 |
13. | Laura Pilkington | (97) | West Lothian | 6 | 2:07.93 | | | 290 | | 1:03.57 |
14. | Sarah Paschoud | (91) | London Dis | 14 | 1:47.18 | | | 219 | | 51.81 |
| Hope Gordon | (94) | StirlingSwim | 9 | DNC | | | | | |