Mens MC 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | | 1:56.72 | | | | | 57.04 |
2. | Sebastian Williams | (04) | London Dis | | 2:25.43 | | | | | 1:09.01 |
3. | Josh Coomer | (04) | Dover Life | | 2:33.47 | | | | | 1:12.38 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Levi Codling | (04) | Coalville | | 2:26.15 | | | | | 1:09.95 |
| George Lewis | (03) | Runnymede | | DQ | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | William Whitehead | (05) | Rotherham Mo | | 1:48.57 | | | | | 51.76 |
2. | Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | | 1:51.21 | | | | | 52.25 |
3. | Benjamin Pope | (04) | Havant & Wat | | 2:11.08 | | | | | 1:02.44 |
4. | Jacob Chambers | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:33.19 | | | | | 1:12.33 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Io Man | | 1:25.26 | | | | | 40.53 |
2. | Lewis Beagrie | (03) | Hamilton | | 1:33.15 | | | | | 43.64 |
3. | Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | | 1:45.71 | | | | | 49.99 |
4. | Cameron Hemphill | (03) | Cupar | | 2:54.40 | | | | | 1:17.71 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Connor Lockwood | (03) | Woking | | 1:45.10 | | | | | 48.88 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | James Blott | (01) | Man & NW Dis | | 2:24.44 | | | | | 1:07.87 |
2. | Ted Smiley | (01) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:51.92 | | | | | 1:23.27 |
3. | Kieron Elward | (02) | Welsh Ind | | 2:52.20 | | | | | 1:20.07 |
| Matthew Harding | (99) | Wirral Metro | | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Eastkilbride | | 1:58.73 | | | | | 54.52 |
2. | Matthew Buckland | (01) | London Dis | | 2:16.91 | | | | | 1:01.41 |
| Matthew Clowes | (99) | Caradon | | DNC | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Arthur Morley | (99) | Winchester | | 1:33.57 | | | | | 44.33 |
2. | Oludaisi Adefisan | (00) | Beckenham | | 1:43.09 | | | | | 48.08 |
3. | Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | | 1:52.34 | | | | | 52.92 |
4. | Owen Woodrow | (01) | UEA Norwich | | 1:57.60 | | | | | 54.13 |
| Finlay Middleton | (02) | Mt Kelly | | DQ | | | | | |
| Dominic Redpath | (02) | Gosport | | DQ | | | | | |
| Reilly Shanahan | (00) | Shrewsbury | | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Matthew Rishworth | (02) | Staines | | 1:24.23 | | | | | 39.48 |
2. | Keiran Tellem | (99) | Exmouth | | 1:36.82 | | | | | 46.02 |
3. | Nils Rehm | (01) | Bristol Nor | | 1:36.91 | | | | | 45.62 |
4. | Tom Piggott | (00) | Shrewsbury | | 1:37.66 | | | | | 46.04 |
5. | Jacob Bray | (02) | Teesdale TS | | 1:40.50 | | | | | 44.76 |
6. | Kyle Hughes | (01) | Motherwell W | | 1:42.53 | | | | | 47.81 |
7. | Joshua Fruin | (02) | Portsmouth N | | 1:49.22 | | | | | 52.99 |
8. | James Brown | (02) | Orion | | 1:49.42 | | | | | 52.09 |
9. | George Henshaw | (01) | BelperMarlin | | 1:57.82 | | | | | 55.21 |
10. | Kian Saville | (00) | Daventry | | 2:00.49 | | | | | 54.98 |
| Samuel Whearty | (02) | Colchester | | DNC | | | | | |
| Aaron Hird | (99) | Mid Beds | | DNC | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB12
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Nathaniel Costigan | (00) | Satellite | | 1:36.68 | | | | | 45.05 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jaxon Simmons | (00) | Co Peterboro | | 1:19.96 | | | | | 36.86 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Craig Harris | (99) | Swindon Dolp | | 1:17.31 | | | | | 35.29 |
2. | Jordan Catchpole | (99) | UEA Norwich | | 1:19.88 | | | | | 37.00 |
3. | Liam Spence | (00) | KingstonHull | | 1:23.00 | | | | | 38.64 |
4. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Clayesmore | | 1:26.08 | | | | | 39.67 |
5. | James Edwards | (99) | Chippenham | | 1:26.92 | | | | | 40.58 |
6. | Adam Roebuck | (00) | Caradon | | 1:28.85 | | | | | 41.69 |
7. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | | 1:32.06 | | | | | 42.57 |
8. | Owen Garsides | (01) | KingstonHull | | 1:36.30 | | | | | 43.49 |
9. | Ben Webster | (01) | Adwick | | 1:38.75 | | | | | 46.84 |
10. | Andrew Yates | (00) | Gates &Whick | | 1:50.48 | | | | | 50.47 |
11. | Conor Freeman | (01) | Leic Peng | | 1:53.45 | | | | | 54.18 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
| Sam Agnew | (95) | StirlingSwim | | DNC | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Rees | (97) | Nova Cent'n | | 2:30.61 | | | | | 1:06.89 |
| William Hardy | (98) | Gates &Whick | | DNC | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Scott Hadley | (98) | Orion | | 1:50.30 | | | | | 52.13 |
2. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | Portsmouth N | | 1:51.19 | | | | | 49.10 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Daniel Bennett | (96) | Gloucester | | 1:27.35 | | | | | 40.34 |
2. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Inverclyde | | 1:51.75 | | | | | 53.20 |
3. | Christopher Pagan | (98) | Runnymede | | 1:58.22 | | | | | 54.27 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Connor Boyfield | (98) | Boston | | 1:33.28 | | | | | 43.69 |
2. | Craig McNeil | (97) | Man & NW Dis | | 1:39.46 | | | | | 45.64 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
| Matthew Redfern | (98) | Worcester | | DNC | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Scott Quin | (90) | Warrender Ba | | 1:08.74 | | | | | 32.77 |
2. | Aaron Moores | (94) | Swansea Aq | | 1:09.97 | | | | | 32.66 |
3. | Conner Morrison | (97) | Dyce | | 1:11.75 | | | | | 32.62 |
4. | Sol Bressat | (95) | TigersJersey | | 1:17.20 | | | | | 35.46 |
5. | Thomas Hamer | (98) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:17.74 | | | | | 35.92 |
6. | Aaron Gilbert | (98) | Orion | | 1:25.50 | | | | | 41.24 |
7. | Matthew Peterson | (97) | Highland Dis | | 1:29.65 | | | | | 39.99 |
8. | Gregory Cox | (96) | Long Eaton | | 1:31.32 | | | | | 40.55 |
9. | Joshua Fairchild | (98) | Co Coventry | | 1:33.84 | | | | | 44.01 |
10. | Andrew Keeler | (96) | Devonport | | 1:35.18 | | | | | 45.52 |
11. | Caleb Grace | (98) | Littleh'pton | | 1:35.97 | | | | | 43.91 |
12. | Billy Birchmore | (96) | Orpington OJ | | 1:43.29 | | | | | 49.17 |
13. | Mark Snelling | (95) | Harrogate | | 1:44.87 | | | | | 49.26 |
14. | Lachlan Macbeth | (93) | Highland Dis | | 1:48.60 | | | | | 49.92 |
Mens MC 100m Breaststroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MC 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Io Man | 9 | 1:25.26 | | | 423 | | 40.53 |
2. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 1:56.72 | | | 324 | | 57.04 |
2. | Lewis Beagrie | (03) | Hamilton | 9 | 1:33.15 | | | 324 | | 43.64 |
4. | Connor Lockwood | (03) | Woking | 14 | 1:45.10 | | | 255 | | 48.88 |
5. | William Whitehead | (05) | Rotherham Mo | 8 | 1:48.57 | | | 235 | | 51.76 |
6. | Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | 9 | 1:45.71 | | | 222 | | 49.99 |
7. | Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | 8 | 1:51.21 | | | 218 | | 52.25 |
8. | Sebastian Williams | (04) | London Dis | 6 | 2:25.43 | | | 167 | | 1:09.01 |
9. | Josh Coomer | (04) | Dover Life | 6 | 2:33.47 | | | 142 | | 1:12.38 |
10. | Levi Codling | (04) | Coalville | 7 | 2:26.15 | | | 138 | | 1:09.95 |
11. | Benjamin Pope | (04) | Havant & Wat | 8 | 2:11.08 | | | 133 | | 1:02.44 |
12. | Jacob Chambers | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 2:33.19 | | | 83 | | 1:12.33 |
13. | Cameron Hemphill | (03) | Cupar | 9 | 2:54.40 | | | 49 | | 1:17.71 |
| George Lewis | (03) | Runnymede | 7 | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Craig Harris | (99) | Swindon Dolp | 14 | 1:17.31 | | | 641 | | 35.29 |
2. | Jordan Catchpole | (99) | UEA Norwich | 14 | 1:19.88 | | | 581 | | 37.00 |
3. | Liam Spence | (00) | KingstonHull | 14 | 1:23.00 | | | 518 | | 38.64 |
4. | Jaxon Simmons | (00) | Co Peterboro | 13 | 1:19.96 | | | 502 | | 36.86 |
5. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Clayesmore | 14 | 1:26.08 | | | 465 | | 39.67 |
6. | James Edwards | (99) | Chippenham | 14 | 1:26.92 | | | 451 | | 40.58 |
7. | Matthew Rishworth | (02) | Staines | 9 | 1:24.23 | | | 439 | | 39.48 |
8. | Adam Roebuck | (00) | Caradon | 14 | 1:28.85 | | | 422 | | 41.69 |
9. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | 14 | 1:32.06 | | | 380 | | 42.57 |
10. | Arthur Morley | (99) | Winchester | 8 | 1:33.57 | | | 367 | | 44.33 |
11. | Owen Garsides | (01) | KingstonHull | 14 | 1:36.30 | | | 332 | | 43.49 |
12. | Ben Webster | (01) | Adwick | 14 | 1:38.75 | | | 308 | | 46.84 |
13. | Nathaniel Costigan | (00) | Satellite | 12 | 1:36.68 | | | 291 | | 45.05 |
14. | Keiran Tellem | (99) | Exmouth | 9 | 1:36.82 | | | 289 | | 46.02 |
15. | Nils Rehm | (01) | Bristol Nor | 9 | 1:36.91 | | | 288 | | 45.62 |
16. | Tom Piggott | (00) | Shrewsbury | 9 | 1:37.66 | | | 281 | | 46.04 |
17. | Oludaisi Adefisan | (00) | Beckenham | 8 | 1:43.09 | | | 274 | | 48.08 |
18. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Eastkilbride | 7 | 1:58.73 | | | 258 | | 54.52 |
18. | Jacob Bray | (02) | Teesdale TS | 9 | 1:40.50 | | | 258 | | 44.76 |
20. | Kyle Hughes | (01) | Motherwell W | 9 | 1:42.53 | | | 243 | | 47.81 |
21. | James Blott | (01) | Man & NW Dis | 5 | 2:24.44 | | | 242 | | 1:07.87 |
22. | Andrew Yates | (00) | Gates &Whick | 14 | 1:50.48 | | | 219 | | 50.47 |
23. | Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | 8 | 1:52.34 | | | 212 | | 52.92 |
24. | Conor Freeman | (01) | Leic Peng | 14 | 1:53.45 | | | 203 | | 54.18 |
25. | Joshua Fruin | (02) | Portsmouth N | 9 | 1:49.22 | | | 201 | | 52.99 |
26. | James Brown | (02) | Orion | 9 | 1:49.42 | | | 200 | | 52.09 |
27. | Owen Woodrow | (01) | UEA Norwich | 8 | 1:57.60 | | | 185 | | 54.13 |
28. | Matthew Buckland | (01) | London Dis | 7 | 2:16.91 | | | 168 | | 1:01.41 |
29. | George Henshaw | (01) | BelperMarlin | 9 | 1:57.82 | | | 160 | | 55.21 |
30. | Kian Saville | (00) | Daventry | 9 | 2:00.49 | | | 150 | | 54.98 |
31. | Kieron Elward | (02) | Welsh Ind | 5 | 2:52.20 | | | 143 | | 1:20.07 |
31. | Ted Smiley | (01) | Nova Cent'n | 5 | 2:51.92 | | | 143 | | 1:23.27 |
| Matthew Clowes | (99) | Caradon | 7 | DNC | | | | | |
| Samuel Whearty | (02) | Colchester | 9 | DNC | | | | | |
| Aaron Hird | (99) | Mid Beds | 9 | DNC | | | | | |
| Matthew Harding | (99) | Wirral Metro | 5 | DQ | | | | | |
| Finlay Middleton | (02) | Mt Kelly | 8 | DQ | | | | | |
| Dominic Redpath | (02) | Gosport | 8 | DQ | | | | | |
| Reilly Shanahan | (00) | Shrewsbury | 8 | DQ | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Scott Quin | (90) | Warrender Ba | 14 | 1:08.74 | | | 913 | | 32.77 |
2. | Aaron Moores | (94) | Swansea Aq | 14 | 1:09.97 | | | 865 | | 32.66 |
3. | Conner Morrison | (97) | Dyce | 14 | 1:11.75 | | | 803 | | 32.62 |
4. | Sol Bressat | (95) | TigersJersey | 14 | 1:17.20 | | | 644 | | 35.46 |
5. | Thomas Hamer | (98) | Co Manch Aq | 14 | 1:17.74 | | | 631 | | 35.92 |
6. | Aaron Gilbert | (98) | Orion | 14 | 1:25.50 | | | 474 | | 41.24 |
7. | Daniel Bennett | (96) | Gloucester | 8 | 1:27.35 | | | 451 | | 40.34 |
8. | Matthew Peterson | (97) | Highland Dis | 14 | 1:29.65 | | | 411 | | 39.99 |
9. | Gregory Cox | (96) | Long Eaton | 14 | 1:31.32 | | | 389 | | 40.55 |
10. | Joshua Fairchild | (98) | Co Coventry | 14 | 1:33.84 | | | 358 | | 44.01 |
11. | Andrew Keeler | (96) | Devonport | 14 | 1:35.18 | | | 343 | | 45.52 |
12. | Caleb Grace | (98) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 1:35.97 | | | 335 | | 43.91 |
13. | Connor Boyfield | (98) | Boston | 9 | 1:33.28 | | | 323 | | 43.69 |
14. | Scott Hadley | (98) | Orion | 7 | 1:50.30 | | | 322 | | 52.13 |
15. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | Portsmouth N | 7 | 1:51.19 | | | 314 | | 49.10 |
16. | Billy Birchmore | (96) | Orpington OJ | 14 | 1:43.29 | | | 269 | | 49.17 |
17. | Craig McNeil | (97) | Man & NW Dis | 9 | 1:39.46 | | | 266 | | 45.64 |
18. | Mark Snelling | (95) | Harrogate | 14 | 1:44.87 | | | 257 | | 49.26 |
19. | Lachlan Macbeth | (93) | Highland Dis | 14 | 1:48.60 | | | 231 | | 49.92 |
20. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Inverclyde | 8 | 1:51.75 | | | 215 | | 53.20 |
21. | Benjamin Rees | (97) | Nova Cent'n | 5 | 2:30.61 | | | 213 | | 1:06.89 |
22. | Christopher Pagan | (98) | Runnymede | 8 | 1:58.22 | | | 182 | | 54.27 |
| Sam Agnew | (95) | StirlingSwim | 4 | DNC | | | | | |
| William Hardy | (98) | Gates &Whick | 5 | DNC | | | | | |
| Matthew Redfern | (98) | Worcester | 13 | DNC | | | | | |