Mens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | | 1:46.74 | | | | | 50.48 |
2. | Sebastian Williams | (04) | London Dis | | 2:12.26 | | | | | 1:04.39 |
3. | Josh Coomer | (04) | Dover Life | | 2:18.98 | | | | | 1:07.63 |
4. | Connor Stuart | (03) | Co Cambridge | | 2:21.31 | | | | | 1:08.62 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Levi Codling | (04) | Coalville | | 1:41.09 | | | | | - |
2. | Alexander Hobbs | (05) | Mt Kelly | | 1:56.01 | | | | | 57.13 |
3. | Gabriel Mills | (04) | Orion | | 2:52.26 | | | | | 1:25.85 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Pope | (04) | Havant & Wat | | 1:45.88 | | | | | 51.49 |
2. | Jacob Chambers | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:45.95 | | | | | 51.01 |
3. | William Whitehead | (05) | Rotherham Mo | | 1:46.89 | | | | | 50.03 |
4. | George Lewis | (03) | Runnymede | | 2:20.39 | | | | | 1:07.60 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Luke Batty | (05) | Bolton Metro | | 1:26.77 | | | | | 41.55 |
2. | Ethan Naisbitt | (03) | Pioneer 79 | | 1:34.97 | | | | | 45.49 |
| Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | | DQ | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Lewis Beagrie | (03) | Hamilton | | 1:19.05 | | | | | 38.56 |
2. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Io Man | | 1:21.43 | | | | | 38.64 |
3. | Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | | 1:21.73 | | | | | 39.41 |
4. | Balthazar Bradshaw | (06) | Chelsea&West | | 1:32.59 | | | | | 44.92 |
5. | Cameron Hemphill | (03) | Cupar | | 2:29.75 | | | | | 1:11.07 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Connor Lockwood | (03) | Woking | | 1:17.44 | | | | | 37.56 |
2. | Dylan Connor Bleakley | (03) | Haddington | | 1:24.96 | | | | | 40.17 |
| Nate-Alan Dover | (03) | NE Dis SC | | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jacob Leach | (00) | Cockermouth | | 1:14.62 | | | | | 36.73 |
2. | Finlay Middleton | (02) | Mt Kelly | | 1:27.11 | | | | | 42.06 |
3. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Eastkilbride | | 1:29.24 | | | | | 44.15 |
4. | Matthew Buckland | (01) | London Dis | | 1:55.28 | | | | | 57.57 |
| Benjamin Rutherford | (01) | Durham City | | DNC | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Oludaisi Adefisan | (00) | Beckenham | | 1:24.23 | | | | | - |
2. | Dominic Redpath | (02) | Gosport | | 1:28.48 | | | | | 44.35 |
3. | Reilly Shanahan | (00) | Shrewsbury | | 1:29.36 | | | | | 43.82 |
4. | James Brown | (02) | Orion | | 1:31.44 | | | | | 44.68 |
5. | Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | | 1:36.15 | | | | | 46.08 |
6. | Steven McCormick | (01) | Fins | | 1:38.01 | | | | | 48.17 |
| Samuel Whearty | (02) | Colchester | | DNC | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Foulston | (00) | Nova Cent'n | | 1:12.75 | | | | | 34.43 |
2. | Tom Piggott | (00) | Shrewsbury | | 1:15.90 | | | | | 37.21 |
3. | Matthew Rishworth | (02) | Staines | | 1:18.14 | | | | | 36.92 |
3. | Keiran Tellem | (99) | Exmouth | | 1:18.14 | | | | | 38.17 |
5. | Conor Ballard | (02) | Leatherhead | | 1:25.46 | | | | | 40.44 |
6. | Joshua Fruin | (02) | Portsmouth N | | 1:27.88 | | | | | 43.02 |
7. | Alexander Taylor | (01) | Harrogate | | 1:37.43 | | | | | 47.49 |
8. | Kian Saville | (00) | Daventry | | 1:44.24 | | | | | 48.59 |
9. | Samuel Baulch | (00) | Caerphilly | | 1:44.27 | | | | | 51.18 |
| Jacob Bray | (02) | Teesdale TS | | DNC | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jordan Catchpole | (99) | UEA Norwich | | 1:03.82 | | | | | 30.94 |
2. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Clayesmore | | 1:10.30 | | | | | 33.81 |
3. | James Edwards | (99) | Chippenham | | 1:11.68 | | | | | 34.88 |
4. | Liam Spence | (00) | KingstonHull | | 1:12.40 | | | | | 34.82 |
5. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | | 1:14.84 | | | | | 35.99 |
6. | Jack Sheffield | (02) | Co Salford | | 1:17.94 | | | | | 37.06 |
7. | Ben Webster | (01) | Adwick | | 1:20.13 | | | | | 37.44 |
8. | Callum Hodgson | (00) | Basildon Ph | | 1:25.50 | | | | | 41.05 |
9. | Andrew Yates | (00) | Gates &Whick | | 1:36.42 | | | | | 44.57 |
10. | Conor Freeman | (01) | Leic Peng | | 1:42.26 | | | | | 47.61 |
| Craig Harris | (99) | Swindon Dolp | | DNC | | | | | |
| Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | | DQ | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Grant Taylor | (94) | Cockermouth | | 1:33.99 | | | | | 43.19 |
2. | W Holland-Leavens | (90) | Co Salford | | 1:51.09 | | | | | 55.36 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jonathan Fox | (91) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:12.17 | | | | | 35.31 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Scott Hadley | (98) | Orion | | 1:25.84 | | | | | 42.36 |
2. | Leo Johnson | (93) | Out To Swim | | 1:37.58 | | | | | 46.74 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | J Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Saxon Crown | | 1:22.64 | | | | | 40.98 |
2. | Connor Boyfield | (98) | Boston | | 1:28.96 | | | | | 44.09 |
| Isaac Dunning | (97) | Inverclyde | | DNC | | | | | |
| Jonathan Booth | (98) | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | James Hollis | (94) | Loughboro Un | | 1:05.37 | | | | | 31.92 |
2. | Callum Pearson | (96) | Hastings | | 1:10.10 | | | | | 33.77 |
3. | Craig McNeil | (97) | Man & NW Dis | | 1:21.09 | | | | | 38.67 |
4. | Benjamin Brady | (98) | Croydon Amph | | 1:31.86 | | | | | 44.04 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S12
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Stephen Clegg | (95) | East Lothian | | 1:02.89 | | | | | 31.03 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
| Matthew Redfern | (98) | Worcester | | DNC | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Tyler Ioannou | (98) | Reading Cygn | | 1:05.41 | | | | | 31.15 |
2. | Conner Morrison | (97) | Dyce | | 1:11.74 | | | | | 34.34 |
3. | Sol Bressat | (95) | TigersJersey | | 1:17.27 | | | | | 36.94 |
4. | Aaron Gilbert | (98) | Orion | | 1:18.04 | | | | | 38.23 |
5. | Louis Hines | (97) | Watford SC | | 1:18.25 | | | | | 36.83 |
6. | Matthew Peterson | (97) | Highland Dis | | 1:18.59 | | | | | 37.90 |
7. | Joshua Fairchild | (98) | Co Coventry | | 1:21.40 | | | | | 40.31 |
8. | Joshua Wells | (97) | UEA Norwich | | 1:24.11 | | | | | 40.82 |
9. | Peter Harper | (98) | Marlborough | | 1:24.78 | | | | | 40.57 |
10. | Billy Birchmore | (96) | Orpington OJ | | 1:25.14 | | | | | 43.10 |
11. | Caleb Grace | (98) | Littleh'pton | | 1:26.14 | | | | | 41.96 |
12. | Lachlan Macbeth | (93) | Highland Dis | | 1:32.68 | | | | | 44.77 |
13. | Braddan Scott | (98) | Adwick | | 1:38.13 | | | | | 47.52 |
Mens MC 100m Backstroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Connor Lockwood | (03) | Woking | 14 | 1:17.44 | | | 448 | | 37.56 |
2. | Lewis Beagrie | (03) | Hamilton | 10 | 1:19.05 | | | 427 | | 38.56 |
3. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Io Man | 10 | 1:21.43 | | | 391 | | 38.64 |
4. | Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | 10 | 1:21.73 | | | 387 | | 39.41 |
5. | Luke Batty | (05) | Bolton Metro | 9 | 1:26.77 | | | 360 | | 41.55 |
6. | Dylan Connor Bleakley | (03) | Haddington | 14 | 1:24.96 | | | 339 | | 40.17 |
7. | Levi Codling | (04) | Coalville | 7 | 1:41.09 | | | 325 | | - |
8. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 1:46.74 | | | 319 | | 50.48 |
9. | Ethan Naisbitt | (03) | Pioneer 79 | 9 | 1:34.97 | | | 274 | | 45.49 |
10. | Balthazar Bradshaw | (06) | Chelsea&West | 10 | 1:32.59 | | | 266 | | 44.92 |
11. | Alexander Hobbs | (05) | Mt Kelly | 7 | 1:56.01 | | | 215 | | 57.13 |
12. | Jacob Chambers | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 1:45.95 | | | 213 | | 51.01 |
12. | Benjamin Pope | (04) | Havant & Wat | 8 | 1:45.88 | | | 213 | | 51.49 |
14. | William Whitehead | (05) | Rotherham Mo | 8 | 1:46.89 | | | 207 | | 50.03 |
15. | Sebastian Williams | (04) | London Dis | 6 | 2:12.26 | | | 167 | | 1:04.39 |
16. | Josh Coomer | (04) | Dover Life | 6 | 2:18.98 | | | 144 | | 1:07.63 |
17. | Connor Stuart | (03) | Co Cambridge | 6 | 2:21.31 | | | 137 | | 1:08.62 |
18. | George Lewis | (03) | Runnymede | 8 | 2:20.39 | | | 91 | | 1:07.60 |
19. | Gabriel Mills | (04) | Orion | 7 | 2:52.26 | | | 65 | | 1:25.85 |
20. | Cameron Hemphill | (03) | Cupar | 10 | 2:29.75 | | | 62 | | 1:11.07 |
| Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | 9 | DQ | | | | | |
| Nate-Alan Dover | (03) | NE Dis SC | 14 | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Jordan Catchpole | (99) | UEA Norwich | 14 | 1:03.82 | | | 800 | | 30.94 |
2. | Jacob Leach | (00) | Cockermouth | 8 | 1:14.62 | | | 611 | | 36.73 |
3. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Clayesmore | 14 | 1:10.30 | | | 598 | | 33.81 |
4. | James Edwards | (99) | Chippenham | 14 | 1:11.68 | | | 565 | | 34.88 |
5. | Liam Spence | (00) | KingstonHull | 14 | 1:12.40 | | | 548 | | 34.82 |
5. | Benjamin Foulston | (00) | Nova Cent'n | 10 | 1:12.75 | | | 548 | | 34.43 |
7. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | 14 | 1:14.84 | | | 496 | | 35.99 |
8. | Tom Piggott | (00) | Shrewsbury | 10 | 1:15.90 | | | 483 | | 37.21 |
9. | Keiran Tellem | (99) | Exmouth | 10 | 1:18.14 | | | 442 | | 38.17 |
9. | Matthew Rishworth | (02) | Staines | 10 | 1:18.14 | | | 442 | | 36.92 |
11. | Jack Sheffield | (02) | Co Salford | 14 | 1:17.94 | | | 439 | | 37.06 |
12. | Ben Webster | (01) | Adwick | 14 | 1:20.13 | | | 404 | | 37.44 |
13. | Oludaisi Adefisan | (00) | Beckenham | 9 | 1:24.23 | | | 394 | | - |
14. | Finlay Middleton | (02) | Mt Kelly | 8 | 1:27.11 | | | 384 | | 42.06 |
15. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Eastkilbride | 8 | 1:29.24 | | | 357 | | 44.15 |
16. | Dominic Redpath | (02) | Gosport | 9 | 1:28.48 | | | 339 | | 44.35 |
17. | Conor Ballard | (02) | Leatherhead | 10 | 1:25.46 | | | 338 | | 40.44 |
18. | Callum Hodgson | (00) | Basildon Ph | 14 | 1:25.50 | | | 332 | | 41.05 |
19. | Reilly Shanahan | (00) | Shrewsbury | 9 | 1:29.36 | | | 329 | | 43.82 |
20. | Joshua Fruin | (02) | Portsmouth N | 10 | 1:27.88 | | | 311 | | 43.02 |
21. | James Brown | (02) | Orion | 9 | 1:31.44 | | | 307 | | 44.68 |
22. | Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | 9 | 1:36.15 | | | 264 | | 46.08 |
23. | Steven McCormick | (01) | Fins | 9 | 1:38.01 | | | 250 | | 48.17 |
24. | Andrew Yates | (00) | Gates &Whick | 14 | 1:36.42 | | | 232 | | 44.57 |
25. | Alexander Taylor | (01) | Harrogate | 10 | 1:37.43 | | | 228 | | 47.49 |
26. | Conor Freeman | (01) | Leic Peng | 14 | 1:42.26 | | | 194 | | 47.61 |
27. | Kian Saville | (00) | Daventry | 10 | 1:44.24 | | | 186 | | 48.59 |
27. | Samuel Baulch | (00) | Caerphilly | 10 | 1:44.27 | | | 186 | | 51.18 |
29. | Matthew Buckland | (01) | London Dis | 8 | 1:55.28 | | | 165 | | 57.57 |
| Jacob Bray | (02) | Teesdale TS | 10 | DNC | | | | | |
| Benjamin Rutherford | (01) | Durham City | 8 | DNC | | | | | |
| Samuel Whearty | (02) | Colchester | 9 | DNC | | | | | |
| Craig Harris | (99) | Swindon Dolp | 14 | DNC | | | | | |
| Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | 14 | DQ | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Jonathan Fox | (91) | Co Manch Aq | 7 | 1:12.17 | | | 893 | | 35.31 |
2. | Stephen Clegg | (95) | East Lothian | 12 | 1:02.89 | | | 840 | | 31.03 |
3. | James Hollis | (94) | Loughboro Un | 10 | 1:05.37 | | | 756 | | 31.92 |
4. | Tyler Ioannou | (98) | Reading Cygn | 14 | 1:05.41 | | | 743 | | 31.15 |
5. | Callum Pearson | (96) | Hastings | 10 | 1:10.10 | | | 613 | | 33.77 |
6. | Conner Morrison | (97) | Dyce | 14 | 1:11.74 | | | 563 | | 34.34 |
7. | Grant Taylor | (94) | Cockermouth | 6 | 1:33.99 | | | 467 | | 43.19 |
8. | Sol Bressat | (95) | TigersJersey | 14 | 1:17.27 | | | 451 | | 36.94 |
9. | Aaron Gilbert | (98) | Orion | 14 | 1:18.04 | | | 437 | | 38.23 |
10. | Louis Hines | (97) | Watford SC | 14 | 1:18.25 | | | 434 | | 36.83 |
11. | Matthew Peterson | (97) | Highland Dis | 14 | 1:18.59 | | | 428 | | 37.90 |
12. | J Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Saxon Crown | 9 | 1:22.64 | | | 417 | | 40.98 |
13. | Scott Hadley | (98) | Orion | 8 | 1:25.84 | | | 401 | | 42.36 |
14. | Craig McNeil | (97) | Man & NW Dis | 10 | 1:21.09 | | | 396 | | 38.67 |
15. | Joshua Fairchild | (98) | Co Coventry | 14 | 1:21.40 | | | 385 | | 40.31 |
16. | Joshua Wells | (97) | UEA Norwich | 14 | 1:24.11 | | | 349 | | 40.82 |
17. | Peter Harper | (98) | Marlborough | 14 | 1:24.78 | | | 341 | | 40.57 |
18. | Billy Birchmore | (96) | Orpington OJ | 14 | 1:25.14 | | | 337 | | 43.10 |
19. | Connor Boyfield | (98) | Boston | 9 | 1:28.96 | | | 334 | | 44.09 |
20. | Caleb Grace | (98) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 1:26.14 | | | 325 | | 41.96 |
21. | W Holland-Leavens | (90) | Co Salford | 6 | 1:51.09 | | | 283 | | 55.36 |
22. | Leo Johnson | (93) | Out To Swim | 8 | 1:37.58 | | | 273 | | 46.74 |
23. | Benjamin Brady | (98) | Croydon Amph | 10 | 1:31.86 | | | 272 | | 44.04 |
24. | Lachlan Macbeth | (93) | Highland Dis | 14 | 1:32.68 | | | 261 | | 44.77 |
25. | Braddan Scott | (98) | Adwick | 14 | 1:38.13 | | | 220 | | 47.52 |
| Isaac Dunning | (97) | Inverclyde | 9 | DNC | | | | | |
| Matthew Redfern | (98) | Worcester | 13 | DNC | | | | | |
| Jonathan Booth | (98) | Bo Kirklees | 9 | DNC | | | | | |