Mens MD 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Callum MacLeod | 13 | Scotland | 15 | 5:11.86 | | | 317 | |
| 50m 34.79 | 100m 1:13.64 | 150m 1:53.47 | 200m 2:32.82 | 250m 3:12.66 | 300m 3:53.41 | 350m 4:33.58 | 400m 5:11.86 |
2. | Lewis White | 13 | East Midland | 9 | 5:13.45 | | | 312 | |
| 50m 36.34 | 100m 1:15.75 | 150m 1:56.09 | 200m 2:36.93 | 250m 3:17.23 | 300m 3:57.55 | 350m 4:36.64 | 400m 5:13.45 |
3. | Matthew Phillips | 13 | South East R | 9 | 5:50.13 | | | 224 | |
| 50m 38.92 | 100m 1:22.68 | 150m 2:08.10 | 200m 2:53.02 | 250m 3:38.05 | 300m 4:23.71 | 350m 5:07.39 | 400m 5:50.13 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Lewis White | 13 | East Midland | 9 | 5:13.45 | | | 515 | |
| 50m 36.34 | 100m 1:15.75 | 150m 1:56.09 | 200m 2:36.93 | 250m 3:17.23 | 300m 3:57.55 | 350m 4:36.64 | 400m 5:13.45 |
2. | Callum MacLeod | 13 | Scotland | 15 | 5:11.86 | | | 432 | |
| 50m 34.79 | 100m 1:13.64 | 150m 1:53.47 | 200m 2:32.82 | 250m 3:12.66 | 300m 3:53.41 | 350m 4:33.58 | 400m 5:11.86 |
3. | Matthew Phillips | 13 | South East R | 9 | 5:50.13 | | | 370 | |
| 50m 38.92 | 100m 1:22.68 | 150m 2:08.10 | 200m 2:53.02 | 250m 3:38.05 | 300m 4:23.71 | 350m 5:07.39 | 400m 5:50.13 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kahoru Harazawa | 16 | London Regio | 10 | 4:25.54 | | | 514 | |
| 50m 29.31 | 100m 1:01.76 | 150m 1:35.61 | 200m 2:09.62 | 250m 2:43.76 | 300m 3:18.35 | 350m 3:52.81 | 400m 4:25.54 |
2. | Oliver Kenny | 16 | East Region | 15 | 4:30.04 | | | 489 | |
| 50m 29.95 | 100m 1:03.73 | 150m 1:38.12 | 200m 2:12.57 | 250m 2:46.95 | 300m 3:21.92 | 350m 3:56.44 | 400m 4:30.04 |
3. | Josef Craig | 16 | North East | 7 | 4:34.88 | | | 463 | |
| 50m 31.34 | 100m 1:05.44 | 150m 1:40.22 | 200m 2:15.14 | 250m 2:49.68 | 300m 3:24.90 | 350m 4:00.22 | 400m 4:34.88 |
4. | Craig McNeil | 16 | North West R | 10 | 4:58.54 | | | 362 | |
| 50m 34.06 | 100m 1:13.33 | 150m 1:51.94 | 200m 2:30.49 | 250m 3:07.85 | 300m 3:45.37 | 350m 4:23.38 | 400m 4:58.54 |
5. | Jamie Warriner | 14 | North West R | 10 | 5:00.42 | | | 355 | |
| 50m 32.72 | 100m 1:09.92 | 150m 1:48.37 | 200m 2:26.66 | 250m 3:05.32 | 300m 3:44.14 | 350m 4:23.16 | 400m 5:00.42 |
6. | Jonathan Booth | 15 | North East | 10 | 5:00.47 | | | 355 | |
| 50m 33.14 | 100m 1:10.86 | 150m 1:50.02 | 200m 2:28.60 | 250m 3:07.26 | 300m 3:45.76 | 350m 4:23.82 | 400m 5:00.47 |
7. | Nathan Greene | 16 | East Region | 9 | 5:24.22 | | | 282 | |
| 50m 34.28 | 100m 1:13.95 | 150m 1:56.01 | 200m 2:38.53 | 250m 3:22.08 | 300m 4:03.81 | 350m 4:45.07 | 400m 5:24.22 |
8. | Oliver Fellows | 15 | London Regio | 9 | 5:30.51 | | | 266 | |
| 50m 36.63 | 100m 1:17.83 | 150m 1:59.63 | 200m 2:42.13 | 250m 3:24.88 | 300m 4:06.83 | 350m 4:48.70 | 400m 5:30.51 |
9. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | 15 | London Regio | 9 | 5:45.39 | | | 233 | |
| 50m 37.19 | 100m 1:20.18 | 150m 2:04.49 | 200m 2:48.95 | 250m 3:34.06 | 300m 4:19.70 | 350m 5:03.08 | 400m 5:45.39 |
10. | Adam Scott | 16 | Scotland | 8 | 6:21.84 | | | 173 | |
| 50m 42.90 | 100m 1:29.90 | 150m 2:18.53 | 200m 3:08.04 | 250m 3:56.62 | 300m 4:46.02 | 350m 5:35.40 | 400m 6:21.84 |
11. | Isaac Dunning | 16 | Scotland | 9 | 6:22.09 | | | 172 | |
| 50m 42.23 | 100m 1:29.61 | 150m 2:19.07 | 200m 3:07.91 | 250m 3:56.52 | 300m 4:45.81 | 350m 5:35.78 | 400m 6:22.09 |
12. | Henry Pickering | 15 | East Midland | 9 | 6:24.69 | | | 169 | |
| 50m 39.80 | 100m 1:26.39 | 150m 2:15.39 | 200m 3:05.89 | 250m 3:56.85 | 300m 4:47.65 | 350m 5:38.19 | 400m 6:24.69 |
13. | Matthew Clowes | 14 | South West R | 8 | 6:52.57 | | | 137 | |
| 50m 48.15 | 100m 1:38.72 | 150m 2:31.08 | 200m 3:23.78 | 250m 4:17.15 | 300m 5:10.66 | 350m 6:04.82 | 400m 6:52.57 |
14. | Matthew Harding | 14 | North West R | 6 | 7:15.55 | | | 116 | |
| 50m 48.08 | 100m 1:41.47 | 150m 2:37.33 | 200m 3:32.82 | 250m 4:29.34 | 300m 5:26.90 | 350m 6:23.72 | 400m 7:15.55 |
15. | Kieran Little | 16 | North East | 11 | 7:48.12 | | | 93 | |
| 50m 48.65 | 100m 1:46.11 | 150m 2:47.42 | 200m 3:48.43 | 250m 4:49.27 | 300m 5:48.41 | 350m 6:48.59 | 400m 7:48.12 |
16. | Gareth Picken | 14 | South West R | 7 | 8:14.99 | | | 79 | |
| 50m 54.59 | 100m 1:59.52 | 150m 3:04.25 | 200m 4:07.53 | 250m 5:11.68 | 300m 6:15.23 | 350m 7:17.42 | 400m 8:14.99 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Josef Craig | 16 | North East | 7 | 4:34.88 | | | 1092 | |
| 50m 31.34 | 100m 1:05.44 | 150m 1:40.22 | 200m 2:15.14 | 250m 2:49.68 | 300m 3:24.90 | 350m 4:00.22 | 400m 4:34.88 |
2. | Kahoru Harazawa | 16 | London Regio | 10 | 4:25.54 | | | 689 | |
| 50m 29.31 | 100m 1:01.76 | 150m 1:35.61 | 200m 2:09.62 | 250m 2:43.76 | 300m 3:18.35 | 350m 3:52.81 | 400m 4:25.54 |
3. | Oliver Kenny | 16 | East Region | 15 | 4:30.04 | | | 665 | |
| 50m 29.95 | 100m 1:03.73 | 150m 1:38.12 | 200m 2:12.57 | 250m 2:46.95 | 300m 3:21.92 | 350m 3:56.44 | 400m 4:30.04 |
4. | Craig McNeil | 16 | North West R | 10 | 4:58.54 | | | 485 | |
| 50m 34.06 | 100m 1:13.33 | 150m 1:51.94 | 200m 2:30.49 | 250m 3:07.85 | 300m 3:45.37 | 350m 4:23.38 | 400m 4:58.54 |
5. | Jamie Warriner | 14 | North West R | 10 | 5:00.42 | | | 476 | |
| 50m 32.72 | 100m 1:09.92 | 150m 1:48.37 | 200m 2:26.66 | 250m 3:05.32 | 300m 3:44.14 | 350m 4:23.16 | 400m 5:00.42 |
5. | Jonathan Booth | 15 | North East | 10 | 5:00.47 | | | 476 | |
| 50m 33.14 | 100m 1:10.86 | 150m 1:50.02 | 200m 2:28.60 | 250m 3:07.26 | 300m 3:45.76 | 350m 4:23.82 | 400m 5:00.47 |
7. | Nathan Greene | 16 | East Region | 9 | 5:24.22 | | | 466 | |
| 50m 34.28 | 100m 1:13.95 | 150m 1:56.01 | 200m 2:38.53 | 250m 3:22.08 | 300m 4:03.81 | 350m 4:45.07 | 400m 5:24.22 |
8. | Oliver Fellows | 15 | London Regio | 9 | 5:30.51 | | | 440 | |
| 50m 36.63 | 100m 1:17.83 | 150m 1:59.63 | 200m 2:42.13 | 250m 3:24.88 | 300m 4:06.83 | 350m 4:48.70 | 400m 5:30.51 |
9. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | 15 | London Regio | 9 | 5:45.39 | | | 385 | |
| 50m 37.19 | 100m 1:20.18 | 150m 2:04.49 | 200m 2:48.95 | 250m 3:34.06 | 300m 4:19.70 | 350m 5:03.08 | 400m 5:45.39 |
10. | Adam Scott | 16 | Scotland | 8 | 6:21.84 | | | 316 | |
| 50m 42.90 | 100m 1:29.90 | 150m 2:18.53 | 200m 3:08.04 | 250m 3:56.62 | 300m 4:46.02 | 350m 5:35.40 | 400m 6:21.84 |
11. | Isaac Dunning | 16 | Scotland | 9 | 6:22.09 | | | 285 | |
| 50m 42.23 | 100m 1:29.61 | 150m 2:19.07 | 200m 3:07.91 | 250m 3:56.52 | 300m 4:45.81 | 350m 5:35.78 | 400m 6:22.09 |
12. | Henry Pickering | 15 | East Midland | 9 | 6:24.69 | | | 279 | |
| 50m 39.80 | 100m 1:26.39 | 150m 2:15.39 | 200m 3:05.89 | 250m 3:56.85 | 300m 4:47.65 | 350m 5:38.19 | 400m 6:24.69 |
13. | Matthew Harding | 14 | North West R | 6 | 7:15.55 | | | 273 | |
| 50m 48.08 | 100m 1:41.47 | 150m 2:37.33 | 200m 3:32.82 | 250m 4:29.34 | 300m 5:26.90 | 350m 6:23.72 | 400m 7:15.55 |
14. | Matthew Clowes | 14 | South West R | 8 | 6:52.57 | | | 251 | |
| 50m 48.15 | 100m 1:38.72 | 150m 2:31.08 | 200m 3:23.78 | 250m 4:17.15 | 300m 5:10.66 | 350m 6:04.82 | 400m 6:52.57 |
15. | Kieran Little | 16 | North East | 11 | 7:48.12 | | | 225 | |
| 50m 48.65 | 100m 1:46.11 | 150m 2:47.42 | 200m 3:48.43 | 250m 4:49.27 | 300m 5:48.41 | 350m 6:48.59 | 400m 7:48.12 |
16. | Gareth Picken | 14 | South West R | 7 | 8:14.99 | | | 187 | |
| 50m 54.59 | 100m 1:59.52 | 150m 3:04.25 | 200m 4:07.53 | 250m 5:11.68 | 300m 6:15.23 | 350m 7:17.42 | 400m 8:14.99 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Wylie | 17 | North East | 9 | 4:35.26 | | | 461 | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:04.03 | 150m 1:38.84 | 200m 2:14.18 | 250m 2:49.52 | 300m 3:25.30 | 350m 4:00.94 | 400m 4:35.26 |
2. | Robert Dalgleish | 18 | Scotland | 10 | 4:35.52 | | | 460 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:04.28 | 150m 1:39.18 | 200m 2:14.01 | 250m 2:49.91 | 300m 3:25.74 | 350m 4:01.15 | 400m 4:35.52 |
3. | Jonathan Eke | 17 | Wales | 10 | 4:36.74 | | | 454 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:04.84 | 150m 1:40.16 | 200m 2:15.57 | 250m 2:51.08 | 300m 3:26.51 | 350m 4:02.12 | 400m 4:36.74 |
4. | Robert Gill | 18 | North West R | 9 | 5:02.03 | | | 349 | |
| 50m 32.47 | 100m 1:09.86 | 150m 1:48.77 | 200m 2:27.74 | 250m 3:07.56 | 300m 3:47.35 | 350m 4:26.19 | 400m 5:02.03 |
5. | Gethin Dibben | 17 | Wales | 15 | 5:02.54 | | | 347 | |
| 50m 32.32 | 100m 1:08.68 | 150m 1:47.12 | 200m 2:26.69 | 250m 3:07.16 | 300m 3:46.64 | 350m 4:25.86 | 400m 5:02.54 |
6. | Daniel Bennett | 17 | South West R | 8 | 6:00.58 | | | 205 | |
| 50m 37.56 | 100m 1:22.28 | 150m 2:09.70 | 200m 2:56.92 | 250m 3:43.88 | 300m 4:30.88 | 350m 5:17.14 | 400m 6:00.58 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Matthew Wylie | 17 | North East | 9 | 4:35.26 | | | 761 | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:04.03 | 150m 1:38.84 | 200m 2:14.18 | 250m 2:49.52 | 300m 3:25.30 | 350m 4:00.94 | 400m 4:35.26 |
2. | Robert Dalgleish | 18 | Scotland | 10 | 4:35.52 | | | 617 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:04.28 | 150m 1:39.18 | 200m 2:14.01 | 250m 2:49.91 | 300m 3:25.74 | 350m 4:01.15 | 400m 4:35.52 |
3. | Jonathan Eke | 17 | Wales | 10 | 4:36.74 | | | 609 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:04.84 | 150m 1:40.16 | 200m 2:15.57 | 250m 2:51.08 | 300m 3:26.51 | 350m 4:02.12 | 400m 4:36.74 |
4. | Robert Gill | 18 | North West R | 9 | 5:02.03 | | | 576 | |
| 50m 32.47 | 100m 1:09.86 | 150m 1:48.77 | 200m 2:27.74 | 250m 3:07.56 | 300m 3:47.35 | 350m 4:26.19 | 400m 5:02.03 |
5. | Gethin Dibben | 17 | Wales | 15 | 5:02.54 | | | 473 | |
| 50m 32.32 | 100m 1:08.68 | 150m 1:47.12 | 200m 2:26.69 | 250m 3:07.16 | 300m 3:46.64 | 350m 4:25.86 | 400m 5:02.54 |
6. | Daniel Bennett | 17 | South West R | 8 | 6:00.58 | | | 376 | |
| 50m 37.56 | 100m 1:22.28 | 150m 2:09.70 | 200m 2:56.92 | 250m 3:43.88 | 300m 4:30.88 | 350m 5:17.14 | 400m 6:00.58 |