Mens MD 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lewis White | 13 | East Midland | 9 | 2:52.80 | | | | | 41.14 | 1:23.72 | 2:14.87 |
2. | Ryan Selman | 12 | North East | 14 | 3:04.32 | | | | | 41.10 | 1:26.23 | 2:24.00 |
3. | Matthew Phillips | 13 | South East R | 9 | 3:08.35 | | | | | 40.30 | 1:27.31 | 2:27.51 |
4. | Benjamin Foulston | 13 | East Midland | 10 | 3:14.28 | | | | | 46.17 | 1:31.53 | 2:34.10 |
| Finlay Middleton | 11 | East Region | 8 | DQ SL-5L | | | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lewis White | 13 | East Midland | 9 | 2:52.80 | | | 423 | | 41.14 | 1:23.72 | 2:14.87 |
2. | Ryan Selman | 12 | North East | 14 | 3:04.32 | | | 407 | | 41.10 | 1:26.23 | 2:24.00 |
3. | Matthew Phillips | 13 | South East R | 9 | 3:08.35 | | | 326 | | 40.30 | 1:27.31 | 2:27.51 |
4. | Benjamin Foulston | 13 | East Midland | 10 | 3:14.28 | | | 260 | | 46.17 | 1:31.53 | 2:34.10 |
| Finlay Middleton | 11 | East Region | 8 | DQ SL-5L | | | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kahoru Harazawa | 16 | London Regio | 10 | 2:21.20 | | | | | 28.65 | 1:06.34 | 1:47.06 |
2. | Craig Harris | 14 | South West R | 14 | 2:29.58 | | | | | 31.67 | 1:10.36 | 1:55.46 |
3. | Oliver Kenny | 16 | East Region | 15 | 2:29.80 | | | | | 31.99 | 1:09.52 | 1:56.30 |
4. | Oscar Livesey | 16 | London Regio | 10 | 2:30.02 | | | | | 31.35 | 1:12.12 | 1:55.54 |
5. | Fraser Kane | 15 | Scotland | 13 | 2:33.73 | | | | | 32.86 | 1:14.85 | 2:00.32 |
6. | Jamie Warriner | 14 | North West R | 10 | 2:41.59 | | | | | 35.61 | 1:20.04 | 2:05.08 |
7. | Matthew Gibson | 15 | North East | 14 | 2:43.16 | | | | | 36.06 | 1:19.13 | 2:08.12 |
8. | Jonathan Booth | 15 | North East | 10 | 2:46.82 | | | | | 36.23 | 1:18.47 | 2:08.69 |
9. | Craig McNeil | 16 | North West R | 10 | 2:50.40 | | | | | 36.65 | 1:18.80 | 2:16.44 |
10. | Henry Pickering | 15 | East Midland | 9 | 3:19.62 | | | | | 43.91 | 1:34.33 | 2:34.83 |
11. | Peter Davis | 16 | North West R | 10 | 3:21.52 | | | | | 43.62 | 1:35.95 | 2:35.71 |
12. | Adam Scott | 16 | Scotland | 8 | 3:25.52 | | | | | 42.66 | 1:35.92 | 2:37.05 |
13. | Matthew Clowes | 14 | South West R | 8 | 4:29.94 | | | | | 1:13.14 | 2:12.56 | 3:43.06 |
14. | William Palmer | 14 | East Region | 6 | 4:46.92 | | | | | 1:02.38 | 2:10.67 | 3:39.44 |
| Gareth Picken | 14 | South West R | 7 | DQ SA-1L | | | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Craig Harris | 14 | South West R | 14 | 2:29.58 | | | 762 | | 31.67 | 1:10.36 | 1:55.46 |
2. | Fraser Kane | 15 | Scotland | 13 | 2:33.73 | | | 685 | | 32.86 | 1:14.85 | 2:00.32 |
3. | Kahoru Harazawa | 16 | London Regio | 10 | 2:21.20 | | | 678 | | 28.65 | 1:06.34 | 1:47.06 |
4. | Matthew Gibson | 15 | North East | 14 | 2:43.16 | | | 587 | | 36.06 | 1:19.13 | 2:08.12 |
5. | Oscar Livesey | 16 | London Regio | 10 | 2:30.02 | | | 565 | | 31.35 | 1:12.12 | 1:55.54 |
6. | Oliver Kenny | 16 | East Region | 15 | 2:29.80 | | | 497 | | 31.99 | 1:09.52 | 1:56.30 |
7. | Jamie Warriner | 14 | North West R | 10 | 2:41.59 | | | 452 | | 35.61 | 1:20.04 | 2:05.08 |
8. | Jonathan Booth | 15 | North East | 10 | 2:46.82 | | | 411 | | 36.23 | 1:18.47 | 2:08.69 |
9. | Craig McNeil | 16 | North West R | 10 | 2:50.40 | | | 386 | | 36.65 | 1:18.80 | 2:16.44 |
10. | Adam Scott | 16 | Scotland | 8 | 3:25.52 | | | 297 | | 42.66 | 1:35.92 | 2:37.05 |
11. | Henry Pickering | 15 | East Midland | 9 | 3:19.62 | | | 274 | | 43.91 | 1:34.33 | 2:34.83 |
12. | Peter Davis | 16 | North West R | 10 | 3:21.52 | | | 233 | | 43.62 | 1:35.95 | 2:35.71 |
13. | William Palmer | 14 | East Region | 6 | 4:46.92 | | | 172 | | 1:02.38 | 2:10.67 | 3:39.44 |
14. | Matthew Clowes | 14 | South West R | 8 | 4:29.94 | | | 131 | | 1:13.14 | 2:12.56 | 3:43.06 |
| Gareth Picken | 14 | South West R | 7 | DQ SA-1L | | | | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luke Nisted | 17 | North West R | 15 | 2:24.03 | | | | | 31.59 | 1:07.39 | 1:51.19 |
2. | Gethin Dibben | 17 | Wales | 15 | 2:29.99 | | | | | 32.08 | 1:11.03 | 1:56.84 |
3. | Robert Dalgleish | 18 | Scotland | 9 | 2:36.16 | | | | | 34.29 | 1:11.56 | 2:01.67 |
4. | Kieran Neary | 18 | East Region | 14 | 2:36.70 | | | | | 34.77 | 1:14.38 | 2:00.99 |
5. | Andrew Gould | 18 | North East | 10 | 2:36.77 | | | | | 32.75 | 1:10.83 | 2:00.97 |
6. | Matthew Wylie | 17 | North East | 9 | 2:39.21 | | | | | 35.61 | 1:15.24 | 2:04.68 |
7. | Robert Gill | 18 | North West R | 9 | 2:41.54 | | | | | 34.56 | 1:18.72 | 2:05.89 |
8. | Billy Birchmore | 17 | London Regio | 14 | 3:06.61 | | | | | 40.30 | 1:29.91 | 2:25.98 |
9. | Daniel Bennett | 17 | South West R | 8 | 3:09.22 | | | | | 46.97 | 1:34.85 | 2:28.56 |
10. | Andrew Mullen | 17 | Scotland | 5 | 3:11.60 | | | | | 40.71 | 1:25.15 | 2:27.42 |
| Christopher Penny | 17 | North East | 9 | DNC | | | | | | | |
| James Pout | 17 | North West R | 8 | DNC | | | | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kieran Neary | 18 | East Region | 14 | 2:36.70 | | | 663 | | 34.77 | 1:14.38 | 2:00.99 |
2. | Andrew Mullen | 17 | Scotland | 5 | 3:11.60 | | | 650 | | 40.71 | 1:25.15 | 2:27.42 |
3. | Robert Dalgleish | 18 | Scotland | 9 | 2:36.16 | | | 573 | | 34.29 | 1:11.56 | 2:01.67 |
4. | Luke Nisted | 17 | North West R | 15 | 2:24.03 | | | 559 | | 31.59 | 1:07.39 | 1:51.19 |
5. | Matthew Wylie | 17 | North East | 9 | 2:39.21 | | | 541 | | 35.61 | 1:15.24 | 2:04.68 |
6. | Robert Gill | 18 | North West R | 9 | 2:41.54 | | | 517 | | 34.56 | 1:18.72 | 2:05.89 |
7. | Gethin Dibben | 17 | Wales | 15 | 2:29.99 | | | 495 | | 32.08 | 1:11.03 | 1:56.84 |
7. | Andrew Gould | 18 | North East | 10 | 2:36.77 | | | 495 | | 32.75 | 1:10.83 | 2:00.97 |
9. | Billy Birchmore | 17 | London Regio | 14 | 3:06.61 | | | 393 | | 40.30 | 1:29.91 | 2:25.98 |
10. | Daniel Bennett | 17 | South West R | 8 | 3:09.22 | | | 381 | | 46.97 | 1:34.85 | 2:28.56 |
| Christopher Penny | 17 | North East | 9 | DNC | | | | | | | |
| James Pout | 17 | North West R | 8 | DNC | | | | | | | |