Mens MD 400m Freestyle - Heats
Open Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Josef Craig | 16 | South Tyne | 7 | 4:45.89 | | + 0.78 | 968 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:06.25 | 150m 1:42.69 | 200m 2:19.55 | 250m 2:56.52 | 300m 3:33.73 | 350m 4:10.77 | 400m 4:45.89 |
2. | Jonathan Fox | 22 | Newquay | 7 | 4:49.48 | | + 0.24 | 932 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:06.35 | 150m 1:43.50 | 200m 2:21.04 | 250m 2:58.37 | 300m 3:35.71 | 350m 4:13.17 | 400m 4:49.48 |
3. | Oliver Hynd | 19 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 4:33.56 | | + 1.06 | 920 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:04.04 | 150m 1:38.27 | 200m 2:13.31 | 250m 2:47.93 | 300m 3:23.34 | 350m 3:58.93 | 400m 4:33.56 |
4. | Robert Welbourn | 26 | Swansea Uni | 10 | 4:11.42 | | + 0.33 | 916 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:00.34 | 150m 1:31.79 | 200m 2:03.45 | 250m 2:34.78 | 300m 3:06.86 | 350m 3:39.07 | 400m 4:11.42 |
5. | Sam Hynd | 22 | Co Newport | 8 | 4:43.08 | | + 0.26 | 830 | |
| 50m 31.75 | 100m 1:06.49 | 150m 1:42.20 | 200m 2:18.43 | 250m 2:54.71 | 300m 3:31.34 | 350m 4:07.58 | 400m 4:43.08 |
6. | Craig Moate | 28 | BorRedbridge | 14 | 4:38.73 | | + 0.28 | 821 | |
| 50m 31.37 | 100m 1:05.76 | 150m 1:41.22 | 200m 2:16.47 | 250m 2:51.85 | 300m 3:27.41 | 350m 4:03.34 | 400m 4:38.73 |
7. | Michael Jones | 19 | Kelly Coll | 7 | 5:03.28 | | + 0.85 | 811 | |
| 50m 33.26 | 100m 1:09.62 | 150m 1:47.54 | 200m 2:26.57 | 250m 3:05.84 | 300m 3:45.81 | 350m 4:25.44 | 400m 5:03.28 |
8. | Simon Boer | 18 | Netherlands | 8 | 4:47.03 | | + 0.21 | 797 | |
| 50m 32.59 | 100m 1:07.39 | 150m 1:43.08 | 200m 2:19.42 | 250m 2:56.38 | 300m 3:33.69 | 350m 4:10.93 | 400m 4:47.03 |
9. | Kevin Casali | 20 | Italy | 14 | 4:43.16 | | -.-- | 783 | |
| 50m 33.62 | 100m 1:09.17 | 150m 1:44.26 | 200m 2:20.42 | 250m 2:55.80 | 300m 3:31.58 | 350m 4:07.24 | 400m 4:43.16 |
10. | Matthew Wylie | 17 | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:41.06 | | + 0.62 | 711 | |
| 50m 29.95 | 100m 1:03.50 | 150m 1:39.00 | 200m 2:15.40 | 250m 2:52.26 | 300m 3:29.00 | 350m 4:05.80 | 400m 4:41.06 |
11. | Jonathan McGrath | 20 | Ireland | 8 | 4:58.61 | | + 1.12 | 707 | |
| 50m 33.78 | 100m 1:10.14 | 150m 1:47.86 | 200m 2:26.08 | 250m 3:04.39 | 300m 3:43.10 | 350m 4:21.78 | 400m 4:58.61 |
12. | Ludvig Nyren | 16 | Sweden | 10 | 4:35.78 | | + 0.60 | 694 | |
| 50m 30.63 | 100m 1:04.91 | 150m 1:40.57 | 200m 2:16.14 | 250m 2:51.32 | 300m 3:26.84 | 350m 4:01.77 | 400m 4:35.78 |
13. | Kahoru Harazawa | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | 10 | 4:38.67 | | + 0.44 | 673 | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:02.72 | 150m 1:37.29 | 200m 2:13.33 | 250m 2:49.30 | 300m 3:26.04 | 350m 4:02.48 | 400m 4:38.67 |
14. | Jonathan Eke | 17 | Co Newport | 10 | 4:44.78 | | + 1.07 | 631 | |
| 50m 31.50 | 100m 1:06.55 | 150m 1:43.04 | 200m 2:19.08 | 250m 2:55.72 | 300m 3:32.41 | 350m 4:08.74 | 400m 4:44.78 |
15. | Robert Dalgleish | 18 | West Lothian | 10 | 4:46.63 | | + 0.33 | 618 | |
| 50m 31.00 | 100m 1:06.00 | 150m 1:42.37 | 200m 2:18.95 | 250m 2:55.81 | 300m 3:33.16 | 350m 4:10.10 | 400m 4:46.63 |
16. | Bastian Fontayne | 16 | Germany | 9 | 4:54.83 | | + 0.72 | 616 | |
| 50m 33.22 | 100m 1:08.91 | 150m 1:45.38 | 200m 2:22.60 | 250m 2:59.98 | 300m 3:38.35 | 350m 4:17.18 | 400m 4:54.83 |
17. | Darragh McDonald | 19 | Ireland | 6 | 5:39.45 | | -.-- | 609 | |
| 50m 35.73 | 100m 1:16.06 | 150m 1:59.26 | 200m 2:44.02 | 250m 3:28.11 | 300m 4:12.39 | 350m 4:56.66 | 400m 5:39.45 |
18. | Yoav Valinsky | 25 | Israel | 6 | 5:49.04 | | -.-- | 560 | |
| 50m 39.55 | 100m 1:23.54 | 150m 2:08.14 | 200m 2:52.51 | 250m 3:37.09 | 300m 4:22.34 | 350m 5:05.81 | 400m 5:49.04 |
19. | Jonathan Booth | 15 | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 4:57.03 | | -.-- | 556 | |
| 50m 32.39 | 100m - | 150m 1:47.97 | 200m - | 250m 3:04.33 | 300m - | 350m 4:20.92 | 400m 4:57.03 |
20. | Fraser Kane | 15 | N Ayrshire | 13 | 4:54.64 | | + 0.74 | 532 | |
| 50m 32.38 | 100m 1:09.00 | 150m 1:47.45 | 200m 2:25.61 | 250m 3:03.59 | 300m 3:41.77 | 350m 4:19.49 | 400m 4:54.64 |
21. | Valerio Taras | 25 | Italy | 7 | 5:53.26 | | + 0.94 | 513 | |
| 50m 38.05 | 100m 1:20.54 | 150m 2:04.87 | 200m 2:50.30 | 250m 3:36.48 | 300m 4:21.84 | 350m 5:07.63 | 400m 5:53.26 |
22. | Craig McNeil | 16 | Trafford Met | 10 | 5:09.91 | | + 0.65 | 489 | |
| 50m 34.21 | 100m 1:12.62 | 150m 1:52.20 | 200m 2:32.50 | 250m 3:11.73 | 300m 3:52.12 | 350m 4:32.70 | 400m 5:09.91 |
23. | Lewis White | 13 | Derventio | 9 | 5:21.85 | | + 0.44 | 474 | |
| 50m 36.13 | 100m 1:15.65 | 150m 1:56.34 | 200m 2:37.74 | 250m 3:19.75 | 300m 4:02.11 | 350m 4:42.85 | 400m 5:21.85 |
24. | Jamie Warriner | 14 | Barrow | 10 | 5:15.04 | | + 0.39 | 466 | |
| 50m 33.74 | 100m 1:12.93 | 150m 1:52.43 | 200m 2:32.80 | 250m 3:13.47 | 300m 3:54.44 | 350m 4:35.40 | 400m 5:15.04 |
25. | Grant Taylor | 19 | Cockermouth | 8 | 5:49.61 | | + 0.43 | 441 | |
| 50m 34.72 | 100m 1:15.35 | 150m 1:57.77 | 200m 2:40.37 | 250m 3:25.54 | 300m 4:12.16 | 350m 5:01.25 | 400m 5:49.61 |
26. | Nathan Greene | 16 | Team Luton | 9 | 5:30.29 | | + 0.98 | 438 | |
| 50m 34.52 | 100m 1:14.11 | 150m 1:55.80 | 200m - | 250m 3:22.37 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:30.29 |
27. | Patrick Flanagan | 16 | Ireland | 8 | 5:53.43 | | -.-- | 427 | |
| 50m 41.00 | 100m 1:24.45 | 150m 2:09.12 | 200m 2:53.76 | 250m 3:38.92 | 300m 4:23.59 | 350m 5:09.13 | 400m 5:53.43 |
28. | Thomas Urry | 19 | Kingston Roy | 7 | 6:24.07 | | + 0.83 | 399 | |
| 50m 39.98 | 100m 1:26.74 | 150m 2:15.67 | 200m 3:04.65 | 250m 3:54.56 | 300m 4:45.23 | 350m 5:36.18 | 400m 6:24.07 |
29. | Philip Hochenberger | 21 | Austria | 9 | 5:41.00 | | -.-- | 398 | |
| 50m 35.60 | 100m 1:15.47 | 150m 1:57.58 | 200m 2:42.11 | 250m 3:27.28 | 300m 4:12.51 | 350m 4:57.72 | 400m 5:41.00 |
30. | Karl Forsman | 17 | Sweden | 6 | 6:31.54 | | -.-- | 397 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 4:56.67 | 350m - | 400m 6:31.54 |
31. | Andreas Onea | 21 | Austria | 8 | 6:06.40 | | + 0.52 | 383 | |
| 50m 37.62 | 100m 1:21.81 | 150m 2:09.30 | 200m 2:57.52 | 250m 3:44.88 | 300m 4:33.10 | 350m 5:20.51 | 400m 6:06.40 |
32. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | 15 | Lon Disabili | 9 | 5:49.61 | | + 0.71 | 370 | |
| 50m 37.94 | 100m 1:20.25 | 150m 2:05.58 | 200m 2:51.19 | 250m 3:37.27 | 300m 4:21.20 | 350m 5:06.47 | 400m 5:49.61 |
33. | Malte Braunschweig | 13 | Germany | 10 | 5:47.64 | | + 0.68 | 347 | |
| 50m 38.74 | 100m 1:21.83 | 150m 2:06.56 | 200m 2:51.63 | 250m 3:36.38 | 300m 4:21.37 | 350m 5:05.74 | 400m 5:47.64 |
34. | Matthew Clowes | 14 | Bodmin | 8 | 6:43.87 | | + 0.80 | 286 | |
| 50m 45.33 | 100m 1:34.88 | 150m 2:26.83 | 200m 3:18.16 | 250m 4:10.14 | 300m 5:02.14 | 350m 5:55.48 | 400m 6:43.87 |
35. | Martin Trundle | 20 | Radcliffe | 13 | 6:14.06 | | + 1.20 | 260 | |
| 50m 40.50 | 100m 1:27.16 | 150m 2:15.22 | 200m 3:03.82 | 250m 3:53.28 | 300m 4:41.51 | 350m 5:30.55 | 400m 6:14.06 |
| Simon Prodanovic | 13 | Germany | 7 | DNC | | | | |
| Henry Pickering | 15 | Leic Peng | 9 | DNC | | | | |
| James Clegg | 19 | East Lothian | 12 | DNC | | | | |
| Daniel Bennett | 17 | Gloucester | 8 | DQ ST- | | | | |
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Josef Craig | 16 | South Tyne | 7 | 4:45.89 | | + 0.78 | 968 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:06.25 | 150m 1:42.69 | 200m 2:19.55 | 250m 2:56.52 | 300m 3:33.73 | 350m 4:10.77 | 400m 4:45.89 |
2. | Ludvig Nyren | 16 | Sweden | 10 | 4:35.78 | | + 0.60 | 694 | |
| 50m 30.63 | 100m 1:04.91 | 150m 1:40.57 | 200m 2:16.14 | 250m 2:51.32 | 300m 3:26.84 | 350m 4:01.77 | 400m 4:35.78 |
3. | Kahoru Harazawa | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | 10 | 4:38.67 | | + 0.44 | 673 | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:02.72 | 150m 1:37.29 | 200m 2:13.33 | 250m 2:49.30 | 300m 3:26.04 | 350m 4:02.48 | 400m 4:38.67 |
4. | Bastian Fontayne | 16 | Germany | 9 | 4:54.83 | | + 0.72 | 616 | |
| 50m 33.22 | 100m 1:08.91 | 150m 1:45.38 | 200m 2:22.60 | 250m 2:59.98 | 300m 3:38.35 | 350m 4:17.18 | 400m 4:54.83 |
5. | Jonathan Booth | 15 | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 4:57.03 | | -.-- | 556 | |
| 50m 32.39 | 100m - | 150m 1:47.97 | 200m - | 250m 3:04.33 | 300m - | 350m 4:20.92 | 400m 4:57.03 |
6. | Fraser Kane | 15 | N Ayrshire | 13 | 4:54.64 | | + 0.74 | 532 | |
| 50m 32.38 | 100m 1:09.00 | 150m 1:47.45 | 200m 2:25.61 | 250m 3:03.59 | 300m 3:41.77 | 350m 4:19.49 | 400m 4:54.64 |
7. | Craig McNeil | 16 | Trafford Met | 10 | 5:09.91 | | + 0.65 | 489 | |
| 50m 34.21 | 100m 1:12.62 | 150m 1:52.20 | 200m 2:32.50 | 250m 3:11.73 | 300m 3:52.12 | 350m 4:32.70 | 400m 5:09.91 |
8. | Lewis White | 13 | Derventio | 9 | 5:21.85 | | + 0.44 | 474 | |
| 50m 36.13 | 100m 1:15.65 | 150m 1:56.34 | 200m 2:37.74 | 250m 3:19.75 | 300m 4:02.11 | 350m 4:42.85 | 400m 5:21.85 |
9. | Jamie Warriner | 14 | Barrow | 10 | 5:15.04 | | + 0.39 | 466 | |
| 50m 33.74 | 100m 1:12.93 | 150m 1:52.43 | 200m 2:32.80 | 250m 3:13.47 | 300m 3:54.44 | 350m 4:35.40 | 400m 5:15.04 |
10. | Nathan Greene | 16 | Team Luton | 9 | 5:30.29 | | + 0.98 | 438 | |
| 50m 34.52 | 100m 1:14.11 | 150m 1:55.80 | 200m - | 250m 3:22.37 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:30.29 |
11. | Patrick Flanagan | 16 | Ireland | 8 | 5:53.43 | | -.-- | 427 | |
| 50m 41.00 | 100m 1:24.45 | 150m 2:09.12 | 200m 2:53.76 | 250m 3:38.92 | 300m 4:23.59 | 350m 5:09.13 | 400m 5:53.43 |
12. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | 15 | Lon Disabili | 9 | 5:49.61 | | + 0.71 | 370 | |
| 50m 37.94 | 100m 1:20.25 | 150m 2:05.58 | 200m 2:51.19 | 250m 3:37.27 | 300m 4:21.20 | 350m 5:06.47 | 400m 5:49.61 |
13. | Malte Braunschweig | 13 | Germany | 10 | 5:47.64 | | + 0.68 | 347 | |
| 50m 38.74 | 100m 1:21.83 | 150m 2:06.56 | 200m 2:51.63 | 250m 3:36.38 | 300m 4:21.37 | 350m 5:05.74 | 400m 5:47.64 |
14. | Matthew Clowes | 14 | Bodmin | 8 | 6:43.87 | | + 0.80 | 286 | |
| 50m 45.33 | 100m 1:34.88 | 150m 2:26.83 | 200m 3:18.16 | 250m 4:10.14 | 300m 5:02.14 | 350m 5:55.48 | 400m 6:43.87 |
| Simon Prodanovic | 13 | Germany | 7 | DNC | | | | |
| Henry Pickering | 15 | Leic Peng | 9 | DNC | | | | |
10 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Josef Craig | 16 | South Tyne | 7 | 4:45.89 | | + 0.78 | 968 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:06.25 | 150m 1:42.69 | 200m 2:19.55 | 250m 2:56.52 | 300m 3:33.73 | 350m 4:10.77 | 400m 4:45.89 |
2. | Jonathan Fox | 22 | Newquay | 7 | 4:49.48 | | + 0.24 | 932 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:06.35 | 150m 1:43.50 | 200m 2:21.04 | 250m 2:58.37 | 300m 3:35.71 | 350m 4:13.17 | 400m 4:49.48 |
3. | Oliver Hynd | 19 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 4:33.56 | | + 1.06 | 920 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:04.04 | 150m 1:38.27 | 200m 2:13.31 | 250m 2:47.93 | 300m 3:23.34 | 350m 3:58.93 | 400m 4:33.56 |
4. | Robert Welbourn | 26 | Swansea Uni | 10 | 4:11.42 | | + 0.33 | 916 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:00.34 | 150m 1:31.79 | 200m 2:03.45 | 250m 2:34.78 | 300m 3:06.86 | 350m 3:39.07 | 400m 4:11.42 |
5. | Sam Hynd | 22 | Co Newport | 8 | 4:43.08 | | + 0.26 | 830 | |
| 50m 31.75 | 100m 1:06.49 | 150m 1:42.20 | 200m 2:18.43 | 250m 2:54.71 | 300m 3:31.34 | 350m 4:07.58 | 400m 4:43.08 |
6. | Craig Moate | 28 | BorRedbridge | 14 | 4:38.73 | | + 0.28 | 821 | |
| 50m 31.37 | 100m 1:05.76 | 150m 1:41.22 | 200m 2:16.47 | 250m 2:51.85 | 300m 3:27.41 | 350m 4:03.34 | 400m 4:38.73 |
7. | Michael Jones | 19 | Kelly Coll | 7 | 5:03.28 | | + 0.85 | 811 | |
| 50m 33.26 | 100m 1:09.62 | 150m 1:47.54 | 200m 2:26.57 | 250m 3:05.84 | 300m 3:45.81 | 350m 4:25.44 | 400m 5:03.28 |
8. | Simon Boer | 18 | Netherlands | 8 | 4:47.03 | | + 0.21 | 797 | |
| 50m 32.59 | 100m 1:07.39 | 150m 1:43.08 | 200m 2:19.42 | 250m 2:56.38 | 300m 3:33.69 | 350m 4:10.93 | 400m 4:47.03 |
9. | Kevin Casali | 20 | Italy | 14 | 4:43.16 | | -.-- | 783 | |
| 50m 33.62 | 100m 1:09.17 | 150m 1:44.26 | 200m 2:20.42 | 250m 2:55.80 | 300m 3:31.58 | 350m 4:07.24 | 400m 4:43.16 |
10. | Matthew Wylie | 17 | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:41.06 | | + 0.62 | 711 | |
| 50m 29.95 | 100m 1:03.50 | 150m 1:39.00 | 200m 2:15.40 | 250m 2:52.26 | 300m 3:29.00 | 350m 4:05.80 | 400m 4:41.06 |
11. | Jonathan McGrath | 20 | Ireland | 8 | 4:58.61 | | + 1.12 | 707 | |
| 50m 33.78 | 100m 1:10.14 | 150m 1:47.86 | 200m 2:26.08 | 250m 3:04.39 | 300m 3:43.10 | 350m 4:21.78 | 400m 4:58.61 |
12. | Ludvig Nyren | 16 | Sweden | 10 | 4:35.78 | | + 0.60 | 694 | |
| 50m 30.63 | 100m 1:04.91 | 150m 1:40.57 | 200m 2:16.14 | 250m 2:51.32 | 300m 3:26.84 | 350m 4:01.77 | 400m 4:35.78 |
13. | Kahoru Harazawa | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | 10 | 4:38.67 | | + 0.44 | 673 | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:02.72 | 150m 1:37.29 | 200m 2:13.33 | 250m 2:49.30 | 300m 3:26.04 | 350m 4:02.48 | 400m 4:38.67 |
14. | Jonathan Eke | 17 | Co Newport | 10 | 4:44.78 | | + 1.07 | 631 | |
| 50m 31.50 | 100m 1:06.55 | 150m 1:43.04 | 200m 2:19.08 | 250m 2:55.72 | 300m 3:32.41 | 350m 4:08.74 | 400m 4:44.78 |
15. | Robert Dalgleish | 18 | West Lothian | 10 | 4:46.63 | | + 0.33 | 618 | |
| 50m 31.00 | 100m 1:06.00 | 150m 1:42.37 | 200m 2:18.95 | 250m 2:55.81 | 300m 3:33.16 | 350m 4:10.10 | 400m 4:46.63 |
16. | Bastian Fontayne | 16 | Germany | 9 | 4:54.83 | | + 0.72 | 616 | |
| 50m 33.22 | 100m 1:08.91 | 150m 1:45.38 | 200m 2:22.60 | 250m 2:59.98 | 300m 3:38.35 | 350m 4:17.18 | 400m 4:54.83 |
17. | Darragh McDonald | 19 | Ireland | 6 | 5:39.45 | | -.-- | 609 | |
| 50m 35.73 | 100m 1:16.06 | 150m 1:59.26 | 200m 2:44.02 | 250m 3:28.11 | 300m 4:12.39 | 350m 4:56.66 | 400m 5:39.45 |
18. | Yoav Valinsky | 25 | Israel | 6 | 5:49.04 | | -.-- | 560 | |
| 50m 39.55 | 100m 1:23.54 | 150m 2:08.14 | 200m 2:52.51 | 250m 3:37.09 | 300m 4:22.34 | 350m 5:05.81 | 400m 5:49.04 |
19. | Jonathan Booth | 15 | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 4:57.03 | | -.-- | 556 | |
| 50m 32.39 | 100m - | 150m 1:47.97 | 200m - | 250m 3:04.33 | 300m - | 350m 4:20.92 | 400m 4:57.03 |
20. | Fraser Kane | 15 | N Ayrshire | 13 | 4:54.64 | | + 0.74 | 532 | |
| 50m 32.38 | 100m 1:09.00 | 150m 1:47.45 | 200m 2:25.61 | 250m 3:03.59 | 300m 3:41.77 | 350m 4:19.49 | 400m 4:54.64 |
21. | Valerio Taras | 25 | Italy | 7 | 5:53.26 | | + 0.94 | 513 | |
| 50m 38.05 | 100m 1:20.54 | 150m 2:04.87 | 200m 2:50.30 | 250m 3:36.48 | 300m 4:21.84 | 350m 5:07.63 | 400m 5:53.26 |
22. | Craig McNeil | 16 | Trafford Met | 10 | 5:09.91 | | + 0.65 | 489 | |
| 50m 34.21 | 100m 1:12.62 | 150m 1:52.20 | 200m 2:32.50 | 250m 3:11.73 | 300m 3:52.12 | 350m 4:32.70 | 400m 5:09.91 |
23. | Lewis White | 13 | Derventio | 9 | 5:21.85 | | + 0.44 | 474 | |
| 50m 36.13 | 100m 1:15.65 | 150m 1:56.34 | 200m 2:37.74 | 250m 3:19.75 | 300m 4:02.11 | 350m 4:42.85 | 400m 5:21.85 |
24. | Jamie Warriner | 14 | Barrow | 10 | 5:15.04 | | + 0.39 | 466 | |
| 50m 33.74 | 100m 1:12.93 | 150m 1:52.43 | 200m 2:32.80 | 250m 3:13.47 | 300m 3:54.44 | 350m 4:35.40 | 400m 5:15.04 |
25. | Grant Taylor | 19 | Cockermouth | 8 | 5:49.61 | | + 0.43 | 441 | |
| 50m 34.72 | 100m 1:15.35 | 150m 1:57.77 | 200m 2:40.37 | 250m 3:25.54 | 300m 4:12.16 | 350m 5:01.25 | 400m 5:49.61 |
26. | Nathan Greene | 16 | Team Luton | 9 | 5:30.29 | | + 0.98 | 438 | |
| 50m 34.52 | 100m 1:14.11 | 150m 1:55.80 | 200m - | 250m 3:22.37 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:30.29 |
27. | Patrick Flanagan | 16 | Ireland | 8 | 5:53.43 | | -.-- | 427 | |
| 50m 41.00 | 100m 1:24.45 | 150m 2:09.12 | 200m 2:53.76 | 250m 3:38.92 | 300m 4:23.59 | 350m 5:09.13 | 400m 5:53.43 |
28. | Thomas Urry | 19 | Kingston Roy | 7 | 6:24.07 | | + 0.83 | 399 | |
| 50m 39.98 | 100m 1:26.74 | 150m 2:15.67 | 200m 3:04.65 | 250m 3:54.56 | 300m 4:45.23 | 350m 5:36.18 | 400m 6:24.07 |
29. | Philip Hochenberger | 21 | Austria | 9 | 5:41.00 | | -.-- | 398 | |
| 50m 35.60 | 100m 1:15.47 | 150m 1:57.58 | 200m 2:42.11 | 250m 3:27.28 | 300m 4:12.51 | 350m 4:57.72 | 400m 5:41.00 |
30. | Karl Forsman | 17 | Sweden | 6 | 6:31.54 | | -.-- | 397 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 4:56.67 | 350m - | 400m 6:31.54 |
31. | Andreas Onea | 21 | Austria | 8 | 6:06.40 | | + 0.52 | 383 | |
| 50m 37.62 | 100m 1:21.81 | 150m 2:09.30 | 200m 2:57.52 | 250m 3:44.88 | 300m 4:33.10 | 350m 5:20.51 | 400m 6:06.40 |
32. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | 15 | Lon Disabili | 9 | 5:49.61 | | + 0.71 | 370 | |
| 50m 37.94 | 100m 1:20.25 | 150m 2:05.58 | 200m 2:51.19 | 250m 3:37.27 | 300m 4:21.20 | 350m 5:06.47 | 400m 5:49.61 |
33. | Malte Braunschweig | 13 | Germany | 10 | 5:47.64 | | + 0.68 | 347 | |
| 50m 38.74 | 100m 1:21.83 | 150m 2:06.56 | 200m 2:51.63 | 250m 3:36.38 | 300m 4:21.37 | 350m 5:05.74 | 400m 5:47.64 |
34. | Matthew Clowes | 14 | Bodmin | 8 | 6:43.87 | | + 0.80 | 286 | |
| 50m 45.33 | 100m 1:34.88 | 150m 2:26.83 | 200m 3:18.16 | 250m 4:10.14 | 300m 5:02.14 | 350m 5:55.48 | 400m 6:43.87 |
35. | Martin Trundle | 20 | Radcliffe | 13 | 6:14.06 | | + 1.20 | 260 | |
| 50m 40.50 | 100m 1:27.16 | 150m 2:15.22 | 200m 3:03.82 | 250m 3:53.28 | 300m 4:41.51 | 350m 5:30.55 | 400m 6:14.06 |
| Simon Prodanovic | 13 | Germany | 7 | DNC | | | | |
| Henry Pickering | 15 | Leic Peng | 9 | DNC | | | | |
| James Clegg | 19 | East Lothian | 12 | DNC | | | | |
| Daniel Bennett | 17 | Gloucester | 8 | DQ ST- | | | | |