Womens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | | |
1. | Hannah Russell | (96) | South East R | 12 | 4:38.91 | | | | |
| 50m 31.04 | 100m 1:05.72 | 150m 1:40.97 | 200m 2:16.30 | 250m 2:51.98 | 300m 3:28.02 | 350m 4:03.94 | 400m 4:38.91 |
2. | Natalie Massey | (89) | North West R | 14 | 4:43.88 | | | | |
| 50m 32.29 | 100m 1:07.30 | 150m 1:43.37 | 200m 2:19.41 | 250m 2:55.52 | 300m 3:31.51 | 350m 4:07.91 | 400m 4:43.88 |
3. | Chloe Davies | (98) | South West R | 14 | 4:47.66 | | | | |
| 50m 31.69 | 100m 1:06.40 | 150m 1:42.27 | 200m 2:19.20 | 250m 2:56.00 | 300m 3:33.60 | 350m 4:11.32 | 400m 4:47.66 |
4. | Emily Noden | (96) | Wales | 15 | 5:07.22 | | | | |
| 50m 32.38 | 100m 1:08.65 | 150m 1:46.20 | 200m 2:25.53 | 250m 3:06.01 | 300m 3:47.02 | 350m 4:27.67 | 400m 5:07.22 |
5. | Charlotte Hartin | (95) | East Region | 14 | 5:29.04 | | | | |
| 50m 35.68 | 100m 1:16.16 | 150m 1:58.03 | 200m 2:40.85 | 250m 3:23.58 | 300m 4:05.75 | 350m 4:48.37 | 400m 5:29.04 |
6. | Lucy Chenery | (95) | South East R | 14 | 5:32.26 | | | | |
| 50m 37.71 | 100m 1:19.92 | 150m 2:03.25 | 200m 2:45.93 | 250m 3:28.18 | 300m 4:10.37 | 350m 4:52.42 | 400m 5:32.26 |
7. | Katie Nesbitt | (98) | East Region | 14 | 5:33.43 | | | | |
| 50m 35.97 | 100m 1:17.48 | 150m 2:00.41 | 200m 2:43.01 | 250m 3:24.73 | 300m 4:06.68 | 350m 4:49.41 | 400m 5:33.43 |
8. | Ciara Tappenden | (01) | East Region | 15 | 5:35.59 | | | | |
| 50m 37.92 | 100m 1:19.52 | 150m 2:01.79 | 200m 2:44.38 | 250m 3:27.34 | 300m 4:10.95 | 350m 4:54.25 | 400m 5:35.59 |
9. | Sobia Walton | (96) | North East | 15 | 5:42.57 | | | | |
| 50m 36.90 | 100m 1:17.65 | 150m 2:00.67 | 200m 2:46.34 | 250m 4:16.64 | 300m 5:01.47 | 350m 5:42.57 | 400m 5:42.57 |
10. | Polly Saines | (98) | South East R | 15 | 5:43.40 | | | | |
| 50m 37.93 | 100m 1:20.22 | 150m 2:02.86 | 200m 2:47.13 | 250m 3:31.30 | 300m 4:16.64 | 350m 5:02.24 | 400m 5:43.40 |
11. | Katy Boyle | (92) | Scotland | 14 | 7:00.81 | | | | |
| 50m 43.23 | 100m 1:34.72 | 150m 2:27.36 | 200m 3:22.05 | 250m 4:16.31 | 300m 5:14.83 | 350m 6:08.29 | 400m 7:00.81 |
12. | Christina Lewis | (87) | East Midland | 14 | 8:03.14 | | | | |
| 50m 47.91 | 100m 1:44.27 | 150m 2:44.61 | 200m 3:48.21 | 250m 4:53.28 | 300m 5:55.88 | 350m 7:01.10 | 400m 8:03.14 |
13. | Tirion Hughes | (98) | South West R | 13 | 8:15.09 | | | | |
| 50m 48.65 | 100m 1:48.68 | 150m 2:53.14 | 200m 3:58.28 | 250m 6:08.91 | 300m 7:13.38 | 350m 8:15.09 | 400m 8:15.09 |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Natalie Massey | (89) | North West R | 14 | 4:43.88 | | | 1004 | |
| 50m 32.29 | 100m 1:07.30 | 150m 1:43.37 | 200m 2:19.41 | 250m 2:55.52 | 300m 3:31.51 | 350m 4:07.91 | 400m 4:43.88 |
2. | Hannah Russell | (96) | South East R | 12 | 4:38.91 | | | 980 | |
| 50m 31.04 | 100m 1:05.72 | 150m 1:40.97 | 200m 2:16.30 | 250m 2:51.98 | 300m 3:28.02 | 350m 4:03.94 | 400m 4:38.91 |
3. | Chloe Davies | (98) | South West R | 14 | 4:47.66 | | | 965 | |
| 50m 31.69 | 100m 1:06.40 | 150m 1:42.27 | 200m 2:19.20 | 250m 2:56.00 | 300m 3:33.60 | 350m 4:11.32 | 400m 4:47.66 |
4. | Emily Noden | (96) | Wales | 15 | 5:07.22 | | | 714 | |
| 50m 32.38 | 100m 1:08.65 | 150m 1:46.20 | 200m 2:25.53 | 250m 3:06.01 | 300m 3:47.02 | 350m 4:27.67 | 400m 5:07.22 |
5. | Charlotte Hartin | (95) | East Region | 14 | 5:29.04 | | | 645 | |
| 50m 35.68 | 100m 1:16.16 | 150m 1:58.03 | 200m 2:40.85 | 250m 3:23.58 | 300m 4:05.75 | 350m 4:48.37 | 400m 5:29.04 |
6. | Lucy Chenery | (95) | South East R | 14 | 5:32.26 | | | 626 | |
| 50m 37.71 | 100m 1:19.92 | 150m 2:03.25 | 200m 2:45.93 | 250m 3:28.18 | 300m 4:10.37 | 350m 4:52.42 | 400m 5:32.26 |
7. | Katie Nesbitt | (98) | East Region | 14 | 5:33.43 | | | 619 | |
| 50m 35.97 | 100m 1:17.48 | 150m 2:00.41 | 200m 2:43.01 | 250m 3:24.73 | 300m 4:06.68 | 350m 4:49.41 | 400m 5:33.43 |
8. | Ciara Tappenden | (01) | East Region | 15 | 5:35.59 | | | 547 | |
| 50m 37.92 | 100m 1:19.52 | 150m 2:01.79 | 200m 2:44.38 | 250m 3:27.34 | 300m 4:10.95 | 350m 4:54.25 | 400m 5:35.59 |
9. | Sobia Walton | (96) | North East | 15 | 5:42.57 | | | 515 | |
| 50m 36.90 | 100m 1:17.65 | 150m 2:00.67 | 200m 2:46.34 | 250m 4:16.64 | 300m 5:01.47 | 350m 5:42.57 | 400m 5:42.57 |
10. | Polly Saines | (98) | South East R | 15 | 5:43.40 | | | 511 | |
| 50m 37.93 | 100m 1:20.22 | 150m 2:02.86 | 200m 2:47.13 | 250m 3:31.30 | 300m 4:16.64 | 350m 5:02.24 | 400m 5:43.40 |
11. | Katy Boyle | (92) | Scotland | 14 | 7:00.81 | | | 308 | |
| 50m 43.23 | 100m 1:34.72 | 150m 2:27.36 | 200m 3:22.05 | 250m 4:16.31 | 300m 5:14.83 | 350m 6:08.29 | 400m 7:00.81 |
12. | Christina Lewis | (87) | East Midland | 14 | 8:03.14 | | | 204 | |
| 50m 47.91 | 100m 1:44.27 | 150m 2:44.61 | 200m 3:48.21 | 250m 4:53.28 | 300m 5:55.88 | 350m 7:01.10 | 400m 8:03.14 |
13. | Tirion Hughes | (98) | South West R | 13 | 8:15.09 | | | 171 | |
| 50m 48.65 | 100m 1:48.68 | 150m 2:53.14 | 200m 3:58.28 | 250m 6:08.91 | 300m 7:13.38 | 350m 8:15.09 | 400m 8:15.09 |