Mens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | | |
1. | Jack McComish | (95) | Scotland | 15 | 4:09.23 | | | | |
| 50m 28.18 | 100m 58.87 | 150m 1:30.52 | 200m 2:02.61 | 250m 2:34.23 | 300m 3:06.56 | 350m 3:38.81 | 400m 4:09.23 |
2. | Craig Moate | (85) | London Regio | 14 | 4:29.74 | | | | |
| 50m 30.63 | 100m 1:04.40 | 150m 1:38.66 | 200m 2:13.49 | 250m 2:47.86 | 300m 3:22.20 | 350m 3:56.38 | 400m 4:29.74 |
3. | Thomas Baxter | (93) | South East R | 15 | 4:30.01 | | | | |
| 50m 29.26 | 100m 1:02.33 | 150m 1:37.29 | 200m 2:12.50 | 250m 2:47.49 | 300m 3:22.66 | 350m 3:57.60 | 400m 4:30.01 |
4. | James Clegg | (94) | Scotland | 12 | 4:31.96 | | | | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:02.89 | 150m 1:36.85 | 200m 2:11.53 | 250m 2:47.00 | 300m 3:22.58 | 350m 3:57.41 | 400m 4:31.96 |
5. | Oliver Kenny | (97) | East Region | 15 | 4:42.05 | | | | |
| 50m 31.61 | 100m 1:07.50 | 150m 1:43.58 | 200m 2:19.82 | 250m 2:55.83 | 300m 3:32.03 | 350m 4:07.69 | 400m 4:42.05 |
6. | Sean Grundy | (73) | Wales | 12 | 5:14.52 | | | | |
| 50m 33.01 | 100m 1:12.04 | 150m 1:52.40 | 200m 2:32.50 | 250m 3:12.63 | 300m 3:53.33 | 350m 4:33.89 | 400m 5:14.52 |
7. | Ben Page | (92) | South East R | 14 | 5:28.84 | | | | |
| 50m 34.70 | 100m 1:16.23 | 150m 1:59.72 | 200m 2:42.45 | 250m 3:25.45 | 300m 4:08.63 | 350m 4:51.25 | 400m 5:28.84 |
| Michael Reeve | (92) | East Midland | 12 | DNC | | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Craig Moate | (85) | London Regio | 14 | 4:29.74 | | | 880 | |
| 50m 30.63 | 100m 1:04.40 | 150m 1:38.66 | 200m 2:13.49 | 250m 2:47.86 | 300m 3:22.20 | 350m 3:56.38 | 400m 4:29.74 |
2. | Jack McComish | (95) | Scotland | 15 | 4:09.23 | | | 846 | |
| 50m 28.18 | 100m 58.87 | 150m 1:30.52 | 200m 2:02.61 | 250m 2:34.23 | 300m 3:06.56 | 350m 3:38.81 | 400m 4:09.23 |
3. | James Clegg | (94) | Scotland | 12 | 4:31.96 GBR | | | 744 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:02.89 | 150m 1:36.85 | 200m 2:11.53 | 250m 2:47.00 | 300m 3:22.58 | 350m 3:57.41 | 400m 4:31.96 |
4. | Thomas Baxter | (93) | South East R | 15 | 4:30.01 | | | 665 | |
| 50m 29.26 | 100m 1:02.33 | 150m 1:37.29 | 200m 2:12.50 | 250m 2:47.49 | 300m 3:22.66 | 350m 3:57.60 | 400m 4:30.01 |
5. | Oliver Kenny | (97) | East Region | 15 | 4:42.05 | | | 583 | |
| 50m 31.61 | 100m 1:07.50 | 150m 1:43.58 | 200m 2:19.82 | 250m 2:55.83 | 300m 3:32.03 | 350m 4:07.69 | 400m 4:42.05 |
6. | Ben Page | (92) | South East R | 14 | 5:28.84 | | | 485 | |
| 50m 34.70 | 100m 1:16.23 | 150m 1:59.72 | 200m 2:42.45 | 250m 3:25.45 | 300m 4:08.63 | 350m 4:51.25 | 400m 5:28.84 |
7. | Sean Grundy | (73) | Wales | 12 | 5:14.52 | | | 481 | |
| 50m 33.01 | 100m 1:12.04 | 150m 1:52.40 | 200m 2:32.50 | 250m 3:12.63 | 300m 3:53.33 | 350m 4:33.89 | 400m 5:14.52 |
| Michael Reeve | (92) | East Midland | 12 | DNC | | | | |