Mens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Morgyn Peters | (96) | South East R | 9 | 1:04.72 | | | | | 31.16 |
2. | James Hollis | (94) | East Region | 10 | 1:06.52 | | | | | 31.98 |
3. | Andrew Gould | (95) | North East | 10 | 1:07.09 | | | | | 31.95 |
4. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | 8 | 1:07.98 | | | | | 33.89 |
5. | Sean Fraser | (90) | Scotland | 8 | 1:08.75 | | | | | 33.81 |
6. | Robert Dalgleish | (95) | Scotland | 10 | 1:09.12 | | | | | 32.91 |
7. | Jonathan Fox | (91) | South West R | 7 | 1:09.83 | | | | | 33.57 |
8. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | 8 | 1:10.99 | | | | | 34.86 |
9. | Stefan Hoggan | (92) | Scotland | 9 | 1:13.58 | | | | | 35.39 |
10. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | North East | 10 | 1:16.13 | | | | | 37.38 |
11. | Matthew Wylie | (96) | North East | 9 | 1:16.23 | | | | | 37.31 |
12. | Oscar Livesey | (97) | London Regio | 10 | 1:17.52 | | | | | 37.81 |
13. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | 8 | 1:18.44 | | | | | - |
14. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | 10 | 1:19.88 | | | | | 38.38 |
15. | Christopher Penny | (96) | North East | 9 | 1:19.97 | | | | | 38.33 |
16. | Grant Taylor | (94) | North West R | 8 | 1:20.16 | | | | | 38.46 |
17. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | 6 | 1:22.39 | | | | | 40.01 |
18. | Lewis White | (00) | East Midland | 9 | 1:23.09 | | | | | 40.32 |
19. | Peter Winter | (80) | East Region | 10 | 1:24.85 | | | | | 41.62 |
20. | Sam Bradley | (93) | East Region | 7 | 1:25.72 | | | | | 41.13 |
21. | Daniel Bennett | (96) | South West R | 8 | 1:28.91 | | | | | 43.20 |
22. | Benjamin Foulston | (00) | East Midland | 10 | 1:29.65 | | | | | 42.56 |
23. | Dominic Ranaraja | (78) | London Regio | 10 | 1:31.44 | | | | | 44.08 |
24. | Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | 9 | 1:32.64 | | | | | 45.68 |
25. | James O'Shea | (78) | London Regio | 7 | 1:32.67 | | | | | 45.37 |
26. | Callum Prout | (94) | London Regio | 9 | 1:34.18 | | | | | 46.27 |
27. | Thomas Urry | (94) | London Regio | 7 | 1:39.76 | | | | | 47.46 |
28. | Jonathan Douglas | (94) | East Region | 9 | 1:50.18 | | | | | 53.90 |
29. | Finlay Middleton | (02) | East Region | 8 | 1:50.53 | | | | | 54.56 |
30. | Matthew Clowes | (99) | South West R | 8 | 1:52.45 | | | | | 56.68 |
31. | William Hardy | (98) | North East | 6 | 1:55.30 | | | | | 56.89 |
32. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Scotland | 8 | 1:55.63 | | | | | 55.94 |
33. | Louis Rolfe | (97) | East Region | 7 | 1:59.91 | | | | | 57.61 |
34. | Joseph Gray | (98) | North East | 9 | 2:02.33 | | | | | 57.18 |
35. | Gareth Picken | (99) | South West R | 7 | 2:07.01 | | | | | 1:02.34 |
36. | Tom Walton-Davies | (97) | North East | 9 | 2:07.32 | | | | | 1:02.61 |
37. | Reiily Shanahan | (00) | Wales | | 2:07.62 | | | | | 1:03.74 |
38. | William Palmer | (99) | East Region | 6 | 2:14.50 | | | | | 1:05.76 |
39. | Matthew Wilkes | (84) | West Midland | 6 | 2:15.26 | | | | | 1:03.35 |
40. | Nathan Johnson | (96) | North East | 8 | 2:16.01 | | | | | 1:03.49 |
41. | Sam Agnew | (95) | Scotland | 7 | 2:26.88 | | | | | 1:08.79 |
| Scott Hadley | (98) | West Midland | 9 | DQ T-1L | | | | | |
| Benjamin Rees | (97) | East Midland | 6 | DQ T-1L | | | | | |
| Samuel Hills | (96) | Wales | 8 | DQ T-2L | | | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Jonathan Fox | (91) | South West R | 7 | 1:09.83 | | | WR 1024 | | 33.57 |
2. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | 8 | 1:07.98 | | | 803 | | 33.89 |
3. | Sean Fraser | (90) | Scotland | 8 | 1:08.75 | | | 776 | | 33.81 |
4. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | 6 | 1:22.39 | | | 740 | | 40.01 |
5. | Morgyn Peters | (96) | South East R | 9 | 1:04.72 | | | 717 | | 31.16 |
6. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | 8 | 1:10.99 | | | 705 | | 34.86 |
7. | James Hollis | (94) | East Region | 10 | 1:06.52 | | | 639 | | 31.98 |
8. | Andrew Gould | (95) | North East | 10 | 1:07.09 | | | 623 | | 31.95 |
9. | Robert Dalgleish | (95) | Scotland | 10 | 1:09.12 | | | 569 | | 32.91 |
10. | Sam Bradley | (93) | East Region | 7 | 1:25.72 | | | 554 | | 41.13 |
11. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | 8 | 1:18.44 | | | 523 | | - |
12. | Grant Taylor | (94) | North West R | 8 | 1:20.16 | | | 490 | | 38.46 |
13. | Stefan Hoggan | (92) | Scotland | 9 | 1:13.58 | | | 488 | | 35.39 |
14. | Matthew Wylie | (96) | North East | 9 | 1:16.23 | | | 439 | | 37.31 |
15. | James O'Shea | (78) | London Regio | 7 | 1:32.67 | | | 438 | | 45.37 |
16. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | North East | 10 | 1:16.13 | | | 426 | | 37.38 |
17. | Oscar Livesey | (97) | London Regio | 10 | 1:17.52 | | | 404 | | 37.81 |
18. | Christopher Penny | (96) | North East | 9 | 1:19.97 | | | 380 | | 38.33 |
19. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | 10 | 1:19.88 | | | 369 | | 38.38 |
20. | Daniel Bennett | (96) | South West R | 8 | 1:28.91 | | | 359 | | 43.20 |
21. | Thomas Urry | (94) | London Regio | 7 | 1:39.76 | | | 351 | | 47.46 |
22. | Lewis White | (00) | East Midland | 9 | 1:23.09 | | | 339 | | 40.32 |
23. | Peter Winter | (80) | East Region | 10 | 1:24.85 | | | 308 | | 41.62 |
24. | William Hardy | (98) | North East | 6 | 1:55.30 | | | 270 | | 56.89 |
25. | Benjamin Foulston | (00) | East Midland | 10 | 1:29.65 | | | 261 | | 42.56 |
26. | Dominic Ranaraja | (78) | London Regio | 10 | 1:31.44 | | | 246 | | 44.08 |
27. | Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | 9 | 1:32.64 | | | 245 | | 45.68 |
28. | Callum Prout | (94) | London Regio | 9 | 1:34.18 | | | 233 | | 46.27 |
29. | Louis Rolfe | (97) | East Region | 7 | 1:59.91 | | | 202 | | 57.61 |
30. | Finlay Middleton | (02) | East Region | 8 | 1:50.53 | | | 187 | | 54.56 |
31. | Matthew Clowes | (99) | South West R | 8 | 1:52.45 | | | 177 | | 56.68 |
32. | Gareth Picken | (99) | South West R | 7 | 2:07.01 | | | 170 | | 1:02.34 |
32. | William Palmer | (99) | East Region | 6 | 2:14.50 | | | 170 | | 1:05.76 |
34. | Matthew Wilkes | (84) | West Midland | 6 | 2:15.26 | | | 167 | | 1:03.35 |
35. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Scotland | 8 | 1:55.63 | | | 163 | | 55.94 |
36. | Jonathan Douglas | (94) | East Region | 9 | 1:50.18 | | | 145 | | 53.90 |
37. | Sam Agnew | (95) | Scotland | 7 | 2:26.88 | | | 110 | | 1:08.79 |
38. | Joseph Gray | (98) | North East | 9 | 2:02.33 | | | 106 | | 57.18 |
39. | Nathan Johnson | (96) | North East | 8 | 2:16.01 | | | 100 | | 1:03.49 |
40. | Tom Walton-Davies | (97) | North East | 9 | 2:07.32 | | | 94 | | 1:02.61 |
| Scott Hadley | (98) | West Midland | 9 | DQ T-1L | | | | | |
| Benjamin Rees | (97) | East Midland | 6 | DQ T-1L | | | | | |
| Samuel Hills | (96) | Wales | 8 | DQ T-2L | | | | | |