EVENT 302 Womens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 1 | Ozlem Baykiz | 20 | S6 | Turkey | |
1 | 3 | Susanna Ferrante | 16 | S6 | Italy | 8:35.00 |
2 | 5 | Jeannie Darroch | 23 | S8 | Appleby | 7:37.60 |
3 | 7 | Levana Hanson | 12 | S9 | Gloucester | 7:29.47 |
4 | 9 | Olivia-Mae Cameron | 13 | S8 | Guildford Ct | 7:23.87 |
5 | 8 | Lyudmila Burdina | 19 | S9 | Kazakhstan | 7:29.21 |
6 | 6 | Natali Pronina | 25 | S12 | Azerbaijan | 7:37.19 |
7 | 4 | Leonella Burdina | 17 | S8 | Kazakhstan | 7:59.15 |
8 | 2 | Zoe Cain | 26 | S6 | Crawley | 9:04.58 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 11 | Sabine Weber-Treiber | 33 | S6 | Austria | 7:14.00 |
1 | 13 | Sophie Taylor | 16 | S7 | South Lincs | 6:54.49 |
2 | 15 | Rebecca Franks | 15 | S9 | Co Lincoln P | 6:44.72 |
3 | 17 | Diana Sutpayeva | 27 | S12 | Kazakhstan | 6:32.13 |
4 | 19 | Coral Farrell | 11 | S10 | Warrington W | 6:27.93 |
5 | 18 | Fanni Illes | 20 | S6 | Hungary | 6:28.59 |
6 | 16 | Emely Telle | 15 | S13 | Germany | 6:36.14 |
7 | 14 | Ragna Forsa | 14 | S13 | Norway | 6:48.75 |
8 | 12 | Tanja Groepper | 36 | S6 | Germany | 7:08.20 |
9 | 10 | Alice Rush | 15 | S8 | Co Cambridge | 7:20.73 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 21 | Ffion Butler | 14 | S9 | Shrewsbury | 6:22.73 |
1 | 23 | Scarlett Merrell | 15 | S10 | Braintree | 6:17.64 |
2 | 25 | Maryna Piddubna | 14 | S11 | Ukraine | 6:15.23 |
3 | 27 | Aine Kelly-Costello | 17 | S11 | New Zealand | 6:00.71 |
4 | 29 | Natalie Jones | 28 | S6 | Colchester P | 5:52.38 |
5 | 28 | Maja Reichard | 21 | S11 | Sweden | 6:00.32 |
6 | 26 | Arianna Talamona | 18 | S7 | Italy | 6:10.00 |
7 | 24 | Nyree Kindred | 32 | S6 | Leominster | 6:16.74 |
8 | 20 | Florencia De La Vega | 17 | S12 | Argentina | 6:25.00 |
9 | 22 | Harriet Dickinson | 15 | S10 | SW Disab SS | 6:21.81 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 31 | Liisa Lilja | 20 | S9 | Finland | 5:46.29 |
1 | 33 | Erel Halevi | 21 | S7 | Israel | 5:41.00 |
2 | 35 | Charlotte Henshaw | 25 | S8 | Nova Cent'n | 5:39.21 |
3 | 37 | Julia Kabus | 21 | S8 | Germany | 5:37.97 |
4 | 39 | Chloe Buck | 15 | S9 | Team Jorvik | 5:36.19 |
5 | 38 | Lisa Den Braber | 20 | S8 | Netherlands | 5:36.36 |
6 | 36 | Lisa Dootjes | 18 | S9 | Netherlands | 5:38.47 |
7 | 34 | Hope Gordon | 18 | S9 | StirlingSwim | 5:40.63 |
8 | 32 | Adela Mikova | 21 | S14 | Czech Rep | 5:45.00 |
9 | 30 | Francesca O'Connor | 21 | S7 | Swansea Perf | 5:49.07 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 41 | Eleanor Simmonds | 18 | S6 | Swansea Perf | 5:25.20 |
1 | 43 | Emma Hollis | 20 | S8 | Loughboro Un | 5:24.48 |
2 | 45 | Alice Tai | 13 | S10 | Seagulls Swi | 5:23.73 |
3 | 47 | Susannah Rodgers | 29 | S7 | Otter | 5:21.86 |
4 | 49 | Emma Cattle | 24 | S10 | Team Luton | 5:01.21 |
5 | 48 | Emily Harris | 15 | S9 | St Felix Sch | 5:14.12 |
6 | 46 | Daniela Schulte | 30 | S11 | Germany | 5:23.26 |
7 | 44 | Cecilia Camellini | 20 | S11 | Italy | 5:23.87 |
8 | 42 | Katerina Kuldova | 18 | S9 | Czech Rep | 5:25.00 |
9 | 40 | Rebecca Dubber | 19 | S7 | New Zealand | 5:26.26 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 51 | Shireen Sapiro | 21 | S10 | RSA | 4:57.33 |
1 | 53 | Amy Marren | 14 | S9 | Romford Town | 4:52.45 |
2 | 55 | Lauren Steadman | 20 | S9 | Portsmouth N | 4:51.67 |
3 | 57 | Tully Kearney | 15 | S10 | Royal Wolv | 4:44.41 |
4 | 59 | Stephanie Millward | 31 | S9 | Swansea Perf | 4:42.23 |
5 | 58 | Rhiannon Henry | 25 | S13 | Co Manch Aq | 4:44.37 |
6 | 56 | Hannah Russell | 16 | S12 | Guildford Ct | 4:45.25 |
7 | 54 | Christiane Reppe | 25 | S9 | Germany | 4:51.76 |
8 | 52 | Gemma Almond | 19 | S10 | Swansea Perf | 4:52.94 |
9 | 50 | Rosie Bancroft | 17 | S10 | Co Oxford | 4:57.41 |