EVENT 301 Mens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Alper Ceylantepe | 30 | S9 | Turkey | |
4 | 3 | Adam Scott | 15 | S8 | Nairn | 6:46.93 |
5 | 2 | Thomas Urry | 18 | S7 | Kingston Roy | 6:47.15 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 5 | Karlo Knezevic | 16 | S8 | Croatia | 6:28.96 |
2 | 7 | Pavel Muravyev | 59 | S11 | Kazakhstan | 6:24.40 |
3 | 9 | James Birchnall | 17 | S8 | Nova Cent'n | 6:11.08 |
4 | 11 | Ruslan Utebaliyev | 15 | S7 | Kazakhstan | 6:04.69 |
5 | 10 | Morgan Vaughan | 17 | S7 | Swansea Val | 6:05.11 |
6 | 8 | Kanan Piri-Zada | 22 | S9 | Azerbaijan | 6:15.23 |
7 | 6 | Antun Brzak | 20 | S6 | Croatia | 6:28.17 |
8 | 4 | Matthew Phillips | 12 | S9 | Guildford Ct | 6:36.91 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 15 | Mor Mesery | 20 | S7 | Israel | 5:50.00 |
1 | 13 | Evgeny Pronenko | 26 | S11 | Russia | 5:54.79 |
2 | 17 | Ben Siara | 21 | S7 | Germany | 5:43.90 |
3 | 19 | Mikael Natunen | 20 | S7 | Finland | 5:40.66 |
4 | 21 | Matthew Loftus | 19 | S12 | Gates &Whick | 5:38.09 |
5 | 20 | Charalampos Papaioanno | 21 | S7 | Greece | 5:40.00 |
6 | 18 | Craig McNeil | 15 | S10 | Trafford Met | 5:42.94 |
7 | 16 | Ante Rada | 17 | S8 | Croatia | 5:45.00 |
8 | 14 | Dino Sinovcic | 20 | S7 | Croatia | 5:50.00 |
9 | 12 | Antonio Cavaliere | 24 | S6 | Italy | 5:55.00 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 23 | Sebastian Iwanow | 27 | S6 | Germany | 5:37.80 |
1 | 25 | Stephen Campbell | 26 | S11 | Ireland | 5:30.83 |
2 | 27 | Grant Taylor | 18 | S8 | Cockermouth | 5:28.76 |
3 | 29 | Darragh McDonald | 18 | S6 | Ireland | 5:15.02 |
4 | 31 | Jonathan Booth | 14 | S10 | Bo Kirklees | 5:09.88 |
5 | 30 | Tobias Pollap | 26 | S7 | Germany | 5:13.86 |
6 | 28 | Matthew Whorwood | 23 | S6 | Swansea Perf | 5:18.19 |
7 | 26 | Sergio Zayas | 22 | S11 | Argentina | 5:30.00 |
8 | 24 | Swen Michaelis | 31 | S6 | Germany | 5:37.42 |
9 | 22 | Jamie Warriner | 13 | S10 | Barrow | 5:38.01 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 33 | Vladimir Hlavac | 19 | S14 | Czech Rep | 5:05.00 |
1 | 35 | Ignacio Gonzalez | 21 | S12 | Argentina | 4:59.00 |
2 | 37 | Zachery McAllister | 19 | S9 | Canada | 4:52.91 |
3 | 39 | Andrey Bukov | 20 | S13 | Russia | 4:48.37 |
4 | 41 | Jonathan Fox | 21 | S7 | Newquay | 4:43.03 |
5 | 40 | Matthew Wylie | 16 | S9 | Co Sund'land | 4:43.98 |
6 | 38 | Fraidden Dawan | 26 | S10 | Malaysia | 4:50.53 |
7 | 36 | Josef Craig | 15 | S7 | South Tyne | 4:53.17 |
8 | 34 | Jonathan McGrath | 19 | S8 | Ireland | 4:59.71 |
9 | 32 | Dmitriy Li | 16 | S10 | Kazakhstan | 5:09.56 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 43 | Christoph Burkard | 29 | S8 | Germany | 4:39.67 |
1 | 45 | Robert Dalgleish | 17 | S10 | Livingston | 4:36.42 |
2 | 47 | Gino Caetano | 18 | S10 | Portugal | 4:31.96 |
3 | 49 | Ryan Crouch | 18 | S10 | teamipswich | 4:30.95 |
4 | 51 | Craig Moate | 27 | S14 | BorRedbridge | 4:30.28 |
5 | 50 | David Grachat | 25 | S9 | Portugal | 4:30.65 |
6 | 48 | Graham Edmunds | 38 | S10 | Swansea Perf | 4:31.19 |
7 | 46 | Thomas Young | 21 | S8 | Co Manch Aq | 4:32.70 |
8 | 44 | Jonathan Eke | 16 | S10 | Abertillery | 4:39.35 |
9 | 42 | Kahoru Harazawa | 15 | S10 | Wandsworth | 4:39.71 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 55 | Sam Hynd | 21 | S8 | Swansea Perf | 4:27.49 |
1 | 53 | Fabrizio Sottile | 19 | S12 | Italy | 4:28.00 |
2 | 57 | Emanuel Goncalves | 23 | S10 | Portugal | 4:24.87 |
3 | 59 | Daniel Holt | 20 | S13 | New Zealand | 4:20.31 |
4 | 61 | Robert Welbourn | 25 | S10 | Swansea Perf | 4:09.89 |
5 | 60 | Lucas Ludwig | 23 | S10 | Germany | 4:12.12 |
6 | 58 | James Crisp | 30 | S9 | Co Sheffield | 4:22.88 |
7 | 56 | Stepan Smagin | 21 | S12 | Russia | 4:26.33 |
8 | 54 | Federico Morlacchi | 19 | S9 | Italy | 4:28.00 |
9 | 52 | Martin Schulz | 22 | S9 | Germany | 4:28.88 |