EVENT 205 Mens MC 100m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 2 | Marc Codina Molina | 42 | S9 | Andorra | |
4 | 4 | Toni Sanchez Francisco | 27 | S8 | Andorra | |
5 | 3 | James O'Shea | 34 | S7 | Barnet Copt | |
6 | 1 | Alper Ceylantepe | 30 | S9 | Turkey | |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 6 | Ales Secnik | 21 | S2 | Slovenia | 2:56.52 |
1 | 8 | Iyad Shalabi | 25 | S2 | Israel | 2:35.27 |
2 | 10 | Itzhak Mamistvalov | 33 | S1 | Israel | 2:21.83 |
3 | 12 | Tomi Brajsa | 19 | S5 | Croatia | 1:50.52 |
4 | 14 | Arnost Petracek | 21 | S4 | Czech Rep | 1:40.00 |
5 | 13 | Robert Abraham | 16 | S6 | Nova Cent'n | 1:46.71 |
6 | 11 | James Anderson | 49 | S2 | StirlingSwim | 2:20.62 |
7 | 9 | Francesco Bettella | 23 | S2 | Italy | 2:29.61 |
8 | 7 | Joao Pina | 25 | S3 | Portugal | 2:51.78 |
9 | 5 | Joao Martins | 42 | S1 | Portugal | 3:40.06 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 16 | Mikhail Yeryomenko | 32 | S6 | Kazakhstan | 1:35.51 |
1 | 18 | Zul Abdullah | 40 | S5 | Malaysia | 1:33.33 |
2 | 20 | Lyndon Longhorne | 17 | S5 | Wear Valley | 1:32.66 |
3 | 22 | Thomas Urry | 18 | S7 | Kingston Roy | 1:31.08 |
4 | 24 | Christoffer Lindhe | 23 | S4 | Sweden | 1:30.34 |
5 | 23 | Jan Povysil | 30 | S4 | Czech Rep | 1:30.50 |
6 | 21 | Patrick Flanagan | 15 | S8 | Ireland | 1:31.47 |
7 | 19 | Adam Scott | 15 | S8 | Nairn | 1:33.18 |
8 | 17 | Hjortur Mar Ingvarsson | 17 | S5 | Iceland | 1:34.98 |
9 | 15 | Duric Darko | 23 | S4 | Slovenia | 1:36.75 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 26 | Matija Grebenic | 20 | S5 | Croatia | 1:28.37 |
1 | 28 | Antun Brzak | 20 | S6 | Croatia | 1:26.77 |
2 | 30 | Sergey Klyagin | 14 | S6 | Russia | 1:26.00 |
3 | 32 | Jonathan Douglas | 18 | S9 | Co Cambridge | 1:24.44 |
4 | 34 | Matthew Phillips | 12 | S9 | Guildford Ct | 1:23.74 |
5 | 33 | James Scully | 19 | S5 | Ireland | 1:24.31 |
6 | 31 | W Holland-Leavens | 22 | S6 | Co Salford | 1:24.60 |
7 | 29 | Semen Firsov | 19 | S6 | Russia | 1:26.50 |
8 | 27 | Joseph Seage | 13 | S14 | Retford | 1:26.88 |
9 | 25 | Paul Stewart | 31 | S7 | Otter | 1:28.97 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 36 | Karlo Knezevic | 16 | S8 | Croatia | 1:21.86 |
1 | 38 | Elisei Ciorap | 14 | S12 | Romania | 1:21.43 |
2 | 40 | Clodoaldo Silva | 33 | S5 | Brazil | 1:19.70 |
3 | 42 | Ante Rada | 17 | S8 | Croatia | 1:19.00 |
4 | 44 | Toni Rakitic | 18 | S15 | Croatia | 1:17.42 |
5 | 43 | Dino Sinovcic | 20 | S7 | Croatia | 1:19.00 |
6 | 41 | Thanh Tung Vo | 27 | S5 | Vietnam | 1:19.50 |
7 | 39 | Morgan Vaughan | 17 | S7 | Swansea Val | 1:20.16 |
8 | 35 | Mansurbek Ibrashev | 30 | S11 | Kazakhstan | 1:22.01 |
9 | 37 | Alejandro Alvarez Sanz | 16 | S7 | Spain | 1:21.57 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 46 | James Birchnall | 17 | S8 | Nova Cent'n | 1:17.13 |
1 | 48 | Petre Prundaru | 18 | S13 | Romania | 1:16.92 |
2 | 50 | Yoav Valinsky | 24 | S6 | Israel | 1:16.56 |
3 | 52 | Alexander Goodman | 21 | S7 | Portsmouth N | 1:15.48 |
4 | 54 | Dominic Ranaraja | 34 | S10 | Ealing | 1:14.87 |
5 | 53 | Bernard Micorek | 50 | S8 | France | 1:15.00 |
6 | 51 | Luksa Backovic | 17 | S8 | Croatia | 1:16.03 |
7 | 49 | Christopher Penny | 16 | S9 | Aireborough | 1:16.84 |
8 | 47 | Ben Siara | 21 | S7 | Germany | 1:17.10 |
9 | 45 | Anthony Stephens | 26 | S5 | Swansea Perf | 1:17.27 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 58 | Craig McNeil | 15 | S10 | Trafford Met | 1:14.52 |
1 | 56 | Pavel Muravyev | 59 | S11 | Kazakhstan | 1:14.61 |
2 | 60 | Charalampos Papaioanno | 21 | S7 | Greece | 1:14.00 |
3 | 62 | Janos Becsey | 44 | S7 | Hungary | 1:13.81 |
4 | 64 | Aitor Grande Carral | 18 | S8 | Spain | 1:13.64 |
5 | 63 | Kanan Piri-Zada | 22 | S9 | Azerbaijan | 1:13.74 |
6 | 61 | Alen Kobilica | 42 | S11 | Slovenia | 1:13.86 |
7 | 59 | Jamie Warriner | 13 | S10 | Barrow | 1:14.35 |
8 | 57 | Jumpei Kimura | 27 | S7 | Japan | 1:14.52 |
9 | 55 | Swen Michaelis | 31 | S6 | Germany | 1:14.84 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 66 | Radoslaw Kowalski | 33 | S10 | Bo Newham | 1:13.09 |
1 | 68 | Daisuke Ejima | 26 | S7 | Japan | 1:11.64 |
2 | 70 | Mor Mesery | 20 | S7 | Israel | 1:10.65 |
3 | 72 | Sebastian Iwanow | 27 | S6 | Germany | 1:10.40 |
4 | 74 | Jonathan Booth | 14 | S10 | Bo Kirklees | 1:09.91 |
5 | 73 | Ben Page | 20 | S14 | Eastbourne | 1:10.19 |
6 | 71 | Sam Bradley | 19 | S7 | Team Luton | 1:10.50 |
7 | 69 | Sergey Pluzhnikov | 24 | S9 | Azerbaijan | 1:11.00 |
8 | 67 | Darragh McDonald | 18 | S6 | Ireland | 1:13.02 |
9 | 65 | Matthew Whorwood | 23 | S6 | Swansea Perf | 1:13.50 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 76 | Grant Taylor | 18 | S8 | Cockermouth | 1:09.59 |
1 | 78 | Evgeny Zimin | 21 | S8 | Russia | 1:08.96 |
2 | 80 | Luke Mansell | 18 | S14 | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.81 |
3 | 82 | Stephen Campbell | 26 | S11 | Ireland | 1:08.35 |
4 | 84 | Sergio Zayas | 22 | S11 | Argentina | 1:08.00 |
5 | 83 | Jonathan McGrath | 19 | S8 | Ireland | 1:08.12 |
6 | 81 | Matthew Loftus | 19 | S12 | Gates &Whick | 1:08.35 |
7 | 79 | Peter Winter | 32 | S10 | Newmarket | 1:08.94 |
8 | 77 | Andreas Onea | 20 | S8 | Austria | 1:09.00 |
9 | 75 | James Pout | 16 | S8 | Co Liverpool | 1:09.80 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 86 | Jeffrey Franssen | 16 | S14 | Belgium | 1:07.72 |
1 | 88 | Sean Grundy | 39 | S13 | Arfon Mast | 1:06.91 |
2 | 90 | Tobias Pollap | 26 | S7 | Germany | 1:06.73 |
3 | 92 | Christopher Currie | 18 | S14 | Co Oxford | 1:05.64 |
4 | 94 | Oscar Livesey | 15 | S10 | Greenwich | 1:04.90 |
5 | 93 | Zachery McAllister | 19 | S9 | Canada | 1:04.91 |
6 | 91 | Josef Craig | 15 | S7 | South Tyne | 1:05.84 |
7 | 89 | Elliott Smart | 15 | S14 | South Dorset | 1:06.73 |
8 | 87 | Evgeny Pronenko | 26 | S11 | Russia | 1:07.13 |
9 | 85 | Aymeric Parmentier | 19 | S14 | Belgium | 1:07.78 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 96 | Ferenc Csuri | 25 | S8 | Hungary | 1:04.49 |
1 | 98 | Israel Oliver | 25 | S11 | Spain | 1:04.02 |
2 | 100 | Peter Tichy | 20 | S12 | Austria | 1:04.00 |
3 | 102 | Robert Dalgleish | 17 | S10 | Livingston | 1:03.99 |
4 | 104 | Matthew Wylie | 16 | S9 | Co Sund'land | 1:03.70 |
5 | 103 | Jonathan Fox | 21 | S7 | Newquay | 1:03.83 |
6 | 101 | Laurence McGivern | 20 | S9 | Ireland | 1:03.99 |
7 | 99 | Razak Bin Tambi | 35 | S10 | Malaysia | 1:04.01 |
8 | 97 | Dmitriy Li | 16 | S10 | Kazakhstan | 1:04.18 |
9 | 95 | Christoph Burkard | 29 | S8 | Germany | 1:04.75 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 108 | Matthew Walker | 34 | S7 | Marple | 1:03.11 |
1 | 106 | Michael Reeve | 20 | S12 | Leic Peng | 1:03.54 |
2 | 110 | Craig Harris | 13 | S14 | Swindon Dolp | 1:02.68 |
3 | 112 | Jonathan Eke | 16 | S10 | Abertillery | 1:02.48 |
4 | 114 | Kristijan Mamic | 19 | S9 | Croatia | 1:02.32 |
5 | 113 | Morgyn Peters | 16 | S9 | Millfield | 1:02.45 |
6 | 111 | Craig Moate | 27 | S14 | BorRedbridge | 1:02.51 |
7 | 109 | Thomas Young | 21 | S8 | Co Manch Aq | 1:03.00 |
8 | 107 | Einar Niin | 21 | S9 | Estonia | 1:03.14 |
9 | 105 | David Roberts | 32 | S7 | Caerphilly | 1:03.56 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 116 | Huynh Anh Khoa Vo | 21 | S9 | Vietnam | 1:02.02 |
1 | 118 | Vladimir Hlavac | 19 | S14 | Czech Rep | 1:01.50 |
2 | 120 | Jack Thomas | 17 | S14 | Swansea Perf | 1:01.39 |
3 | 122 | Stefan Hoggan | 20 | S9 | Carnegie | 1:01.13 |
4 | 124 | Laurence Whiteley | 21 | S10 | RichmondDale | 1:00.66 |
5 | 123 | Sean Fraser | 22 | S8 | Warrender Ba | 1:00.88 |
6 | 121 | Sam Hynd | 21 | S8 | Swansea Perf | 1:01.34 |
7 | 119 | Oliver Hynd | 18 | S8 | Nova Cent'n | 1:01.43 |
8 | 117 | Mark Chard | 17 | S14 | UEA Norwich | 1:01.52 |
9 | 115 | Andre Lehmann | 17 | S14 | Germany | 1:02.06 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 126 | Andras Szechenyi | 23 | S14 | Hungary | 1:00.50 |
1 | 128 | Emanuel Goncalves | 23 | S10 | Portugal | 1:00.36 |
2 | 130 | Simon Miller | 26 | S9 | Co Manch Aq | 59.60 |
3 | 132 | Luke Nisted | 16 | S15 | Halton | 59.30 |
4 | 134 | Andrey Bukov | 20 | S13 | Russia | 59.04 |
5 | 133 | Gino Caetano | 18 | S10 | Portugal | 59.25 |
6 | 131 | Csaba Meilinger | 19 | S9 | Hungary | 59.39 |
7 | 129 | Martin Schulz | 22 | S9 | Germany | 1:00.07 |
8 | 125 | Anuar Akhmetov | 19 | S12 | Kazakhstan | 1:00.50 |
9 | 127 | Leo Lahteenmaki | 21 | S9 | Finland | 1:00.38 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 136 | David Grachat | 25 | S9 | Portugal | 58.91 |
1 | 138 | Sven Decaesstecker | 27 | S10 | Belgium | 58.73 |
2 | 140 | James Crisp | 30 | S9 | Co Sheffield | 58.68 |
3 | 142 | James Clegg | 18 | S12 | Tranent | 58.35 |
4 | 144 | Ryan Crouch | 18 | S10 | teamipswich | 58.15 |
5 | 143 | Challis Wright | 21 | S14 | RSA | 58.17 |
6 | 141 | Maurice Deelen | 41 | S8 | Netherlands | 58.39 |
7 | 139 | Yannick Vandeput | 18 | S14 | Belgium | 58.70 |
8 | 135 | Uladzislau Rulinski | 19 | S13 | Belarus | 58.94 |
9 | 137 | James Hollis | 18 | S10 | Epping For't | 58.80 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 146 | Filip Coufal | 23 | S10 | Czech Rep | 58.00 |
1 | 148 | Craig Rodgie | 23 | S14 | Edinburgh Un | 57.78 |
2 | 150 | Samuel Ciorap | 18 | S12 | Romania | 57.21 |
3 | 152 | Kardo Ploomipuu | 24 | S10 | Estonia | 57.00 |
4 | 154 | Craig Groenewald | 33 | S14 | RSA | 56.78 |
5 | 153 | Jon Margeir Sverrisson | 20 | S14 | Iceland | 56.89 |
6 | 151 | Tamas Sors | 21 | S9 | Hungary | 57.14 |
7 | 149 | Tamas Toth | 20 | S9 | Hungary | 57.31 |
8 | 147 | Federico Morlacchi | 19 | S9 | Italy | 57.94 |
9 | 145 | Alexander Cranford | 19 | S15 | Shiverers | 58.12 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 156 | Benjamin Procter | 22 | S14 | Newquay | 56.02 |
1 | 158 | Daniel Holt | 20 | S13 | New Zealand | 55.77 |
2 | 160 | Daniel Simon | 24 | S13 | Germany | 55.50 |
3 | 162 | Robert Welbourn | 25 | S10 | Swansea Perf | 55.07 |
4 | 164 | Phelipe Rodrigues | 22 | S10 | Brazil | 53.05 |
5 | 163 | Dzmitry Salei | 23 | S13 | Belarus | 53.36 |
6 | 161 | Lucas Ludwig | 23 | S10 | Germany | 55.36 |
7 | 159 | Stepan Smagin | 21 | S12 | Russia | 55.65 |
8 | 155 | Fabrizio Sottile | 19 | S12 | Italy | 56.50 |
9 | 157 | Graham Edmunds | 38 | S10 | Swansea Perf | 55.82 |