EVENT 107 Mens MC 50m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 2 | Marc Codina Molina | 42 | S9 | Andorra | |
3 | 4 | Toni Sanchez Francisco | 27 | S8 | Andorra | |
4 | 6 | Challis Wright | 21 | S14 | RSA | 2:09.13 |
5 | 5 | Alper Ceylantepe | 30 | S9 | Turkey | |
6 | 3 | Numan Cam | 21 | S8 | Turkey | |
7 | 1 | James O'Shea | 34 | S7 | Barnet Copt | |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Ales Secnik | 21 | S2 | Slovenia | 1:16.47 |
1 | 10 | Carlo Ludovici | 41 | S3 | Italy | 1:13.00 |
2 | 12 | Iyad Shalabi | 25 | S2 | Israel | 1:08.48 |
3 | 14 | Itzhak Mamistvalov | 33 | S1 | Israel | 1:05.41 |
4 | 16 | Vladimir Erman | 28 | S6 | Kazakhstan | 56.56 |
5 | 15 | Mikael Fredriksson | 22 | S3 | Sweden | 59.05 |
6 | 13 | James Anderson | 49 | S2 | StirlingSwim | 1:06.62 |
7 | 11 | Hennadii Boiko | 38 | S1 | Ukraine | 1:10.00 |
8 | 9 | Francesco Bettella | 23 | S2 | Italy | 1:13.37 |
9 | 7 | Joao Martins | 42 | S1 | Portugal | 1:45.52 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Andrii Derevinskyi | 24 | S4 | Ukraine | 51.50 |
1 | 20 | Robert Abraham | 16 | S6 | Nova Cent'n | 47.08 |
2 | 22 | Matija Grebenic | 20 | S5 | Croatia | 44.40 |
3 | 24 | Chen-Chung Yeung | 14 | S9 | Belgium | 43.74 |
4 | 26 | Michael Schoenmaker | 29 | S4 | Netherlands | 42.84 |
5 | 25 | Arnost Petracek | 21 | S4 | Czech Rep | 43.00 |
6 | 23 | Duric Darko | 23 | S4 | Slovenia | 43.84 |
7 | 21 | Hjortur Mar Ingvarsson | 17 | S5 | Iceland | 44.78 |
8 | 19 | William Hardy | 14 | S6 | Co Newcastle | 48.18 |
9 | 17 | Tomi Brajsa | 19 | S5 | Croatia | 52.06 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Patrick Flanagan | 15 | S8 | Ireland | 42.32 |
1 | 30 | Zul Abdullah | 40 | S5 | Malaysia | 41.59 |
2 | 32 | Rinat Agrussev | 50 | S7 | Kazakhstan | 41.50 |
3 | 34 | Christoffer Lindhe | 23 | S4 | Sweden | 41.06 |
4 | 36 | W Holland-Leavens | 22 | S6 | Co Salford | 40.21 |
5 | 35 | Jordan Clark | 20 | S8 | S Bournem'th | 40.39 |
6 | 33 | Joseph Seage | 13 | S14 | Retford | 41.44 |
7 | 31 | Mikhail Yeryomenko | 32 | S6 | Kazakhstan | 41.50 |
8 | 29 | Lyndon Longhorne | 17 | S5 | Wear Valley | 41.67 |
9 | 27 | Adam Scott | 15 | S8 | Nairn | 42.58 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Jan Povysil | 30 | S4 | Czech Rep | 39.70 |
1 | 40 | Thomas Urry | 18 | S7 | Kingston Roy | 39.63 |
2 | 42 | Paul Stewart | 31 | S7 | Otter | 38.18 |
3 | 44 | Jamery Siga | 27 | S5 | Malaysia | 37.77 |
4 | 46 | Alejandro Alvarez Sanz | 16 | S7 | Spain | 37.37 |
5 | 45 | Matthew Phillips | 12 | S9 | Guildford Ct | 37.55 |
6 | 43 | Takayuki Suzuki | 25 | S5 | Japan | 37.98 |
7 | 41 | James Scully | 19 | S5 | Ireland | 38.32 |
8 | 39 | Antun Brzak | 20 | S6 | Croatia | 39.69 |
9 | 37 | Andrew Mullen | 16 | S5 | Ren 96 | 39.85 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Jonathan Douglas | 18 | S9 | Co Cambridge | 37.02 |
1 | 50 | Elisei Ciorap | 14 | S12 | Romania | 36.12 |
2 | 52 | Angelo Fonte | 34 | S9 | Italy | 36.00 |
3 | 54 | Martin Trundle | 19 | S13 | Radcliffe | 35.82 |
4 | 56 | Dominic Ranaraja | 34 | S10 | Ealing | 35.58 |
5 | 55 | Semen Firsov | 19 | S6 | Russia | 35.60 |
6 | 53 | Christopher Penny | 16 | S9 | Aireborough | 35.99 |
7 | 51 | Anthony Stephens | 26 | S5 | Swansea Perf | 36.10 |
8 | 49 | Vladimir Selivanov | 43 | S11 | Kazakhstan | 36.15 |
9 | 47 | Karlo Knezevic | 16 | S8 | Croatia | 37.09 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 58 | Lukas Lederer | 18 | S10 | Slovakia | 35.28 |
1 | 60 | Aitor Grande Carral | 18 | S8 | Spain | 35.08 |
2 | 62 | Toni Rakitic | 18 | S15 | Croatia | 34.93 |
3 | 64 | Alexander Goodman | 21 | S7 | Portsmouth N | 34.49 |
4 | 66 | Kanan Piri-Zada | 22 | S9 | Azerbaijan | 34.25 |
5 | 65 | Kuanysh Askar | 25 | S8 | Kazakhstan | 34.25 |
6 | 63 | Jamie Warriner | 13 | S10 | Barrow | 34.80 |
7 | 61 | Bernard Micorek | 50 | S8 | France | 35.00 |
8 | 59 | James Birchnall | 17 | S8 | Nova Cent'n | 35.20 |
9 | 57 | Clodoaldo Silva | 33 | S5 | Brazil | 35.45 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 68 | Mikael Natunen | 20 | S7 | Finland | 34.03 |
1 | 70 | Luksa Backovic | 17 | S8 | Croatia | 33.85 |
2 | 72 | Ben Siara | 21 | S7 | Germany | 33.74 |
3 | 74 | Jonathan Booth | 14 | S10 | Bo Kirklees | 32.93 |
4 | 76 | Pavel Muravyev | 59 | S11 | Kazakhstan | 32.24 |
5 | 75 | Radoslaw Kowalski | 33 | S10 | Bo Newham | 32.72 |
6 | 73 | Craig McNeil | 15 | S10 | Trafford Met | 33.02 |
7 | 71 | Janos Becsey | 44 | S7 | Hungary | 33.83 |
8 | 69 | Darragh McDonald | 18 | S6 | Ireland | 34.00 |
9 | 67 | Thanh Tung Vo | 27 | S5 | Vietnam | 34.05 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 78 | Sebastian Iwanow | 27 | S6 | Germany | 32.07 |
1 | 80 | Sascha Kindred | 35 | S6 | Leominster | 32.05 |
2 | 82 | Jonathan McGrath | 19 | S8 | Ireland | 31.76 |
3 | 84 | Mor Mesery | 20 | S7 | Israel | 31.61 |
4 | 86 | Sergey Pluzhnikov | 24 | S9 | Azerbaijan | 31.00 |
5 | 85 | Charalampos Papaioanno | 21 | S7 | Greece | 31.50 |
6 | 83 | Grant Taylor | 18 | S8 | Cockermouth | 31.61 |
7 | 81 | Mansurbek Ibrashev | 30 | S11 | Kazakhstan | 31.77 |
8 | 79 | Christoph Burkard | 29 | S8 | Germany | 32.06 |
9 | 77 | Luke Mansell | 18 | S14 | Nova Cent'n | 32.09 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 92 | Oscar Livesey | 15 | S10 | Greenwich | 30.37 |
1 | 88 | Matthew Loftus | 19 | S12 | Gates &Whick | 30.73 |
2 | 90 | Alen Kobilica | 42 | S11 | Slovenia | 30.59 |
3 | 94 | Josef Craig | 15 | S7 | South Tyne | 30.05 |
4 | 96 | Jonathan Fox | 21 | S7 | Newquay | 29.60 |
5 | 95 | Christopher Currie | 18 | S14 | Co Oxford | 29.77 |
6 | 93 | Sean Grundy | 39 | S13 | Arfon Mast | 30.19 |
7 | 91 | Doruk Davran | 18 | S14 | Turkey | 30.55 |
8 | 89 | Tobias Pollap | 26 | S7 | Germany | 30.66 |
9 | 87 | Ben Page | 20 | S14 | Eastbourne | 30.78 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 98 | Elliott Smart | 15 | S14 | South Dorset | 29.57 |
1 | 100 | Craig Moate | 27 | S14 | BorRedbridge | 29.33 |
2 | 102 | Morgyn Peters | 16 | S9 | Millfield | 29.31 |
3 | 104 | David Roberts | 32 | S7 | Caerphilly | 29.15 |
4 | 106 | Stefan Hoggan | 20 | S9 | Carnegie | 28.67 |
5 | 105 | Robert Dalgleish | 17 | S10 | Livingston | 29.07 |
6 | 103 | Matthew Wylie | 16 | S9 | Co Sund'land | 29.30 |
7 | 101 | Laurence McGivern | 20 | S9 | Ireland | 29.31 |
8 | 99 | Peter Winter | 32 | S10 | Newmarket | 29.55 |
9 | 97 | Jonathan Eke | 16 | S10 | Abertillery | 29.57 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 110 | Thomas Young | 21 | S8 | Co Manch Aq | 28.31 |
1 | 108 | Peter Tichy | 20 | S12 | Austria | 28.49 |
2 | 112 | Vladimir Hlavac | 19 | S14 | Czech Rep | 28.20 |
3 | 114 | Einar Niin | 21 | S9 | Estonia | 28.12 |
4 | 116 | Kristijan Mamic | 19 | S9 | Croatia | 28.03 |
5 | 115 | Samuel Ciorap | 18 | S12 | Romania | 28.06 |
6 | 113 | Andre Lehmann | 17 | S14 | Germany | 28.16 |
7 | 111 | Michael Reeve | 20 | S12 | Leic Peng | 28.20 |
8 | 107 | Evgeny Pronenko | 26 | S11 | Russia | 28.51 |
9 | 109 | Petre Prundaru | 18 | S13 | Romania | 28.32 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 118 | Matthew Walker | 34 | S7 | Marple | 27.97 |
1 | 120 | Yannick Vandeput | 18 | S14 | Belgium | 27.91 |
2 | 122 | Andras Szechenyi | 23 | S14 | Hungary | 27.83 |
3 | 124 | Huynh Anh Khoa Vo | 21 | S9 | Vietnam | 27.66 |
4 | 126 | Joseph Schenk | 18 | S14 | Newquay | 27.54 |
5 | 125 | Alexander Cranford | 19 | S15 | Shiverers | 27.57 |
6 | 123 | Kahoru Harazawa | 15 | S10 | Wandsworth | 27.76 |
7 | 121 | Jonas Bastian Sorensen | 19 | S14 | Denmark | 27.89 |
8 | 119 | Sean Fraser | 22 | S8 | Warrender Ba | 27.96 |
9 | 117 | Dmitriy Li | 16 | S10 | Kazakhstan | 28.02 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 128 | David Hill | 23 | S9 | Bath Univ | 27.41 |
1 | 130 | Luke Nisted | 16 | S15 | Halton | 27.17 |
2 | 132 | Ryan Crouch | 18 | S10 | teamipswich | 27.04 |
3 | 134 | Laurence Whiteley | 21 | S10 | RichmondDale | 26.88 |
4 | 136 | Simon Miller | 26 | S9 | Co Manch Aq | 26.86 |
5 | 135 | Kardo Ploomipuu | 24 | S10 | Estonia | 26.87 |
6 | 133 | Csaba Meilinger | 19 | S9 | Hungary | 26.96 |
7 | 131 | David Grachat | 25 | S9 | Portugal | 27.15 |
8 | 129 | Federico Morlacchi | 19 | S9 | Italy | 27.31 |
9 | 127 | Leo Lahteenmaki | 21 | S9 | Finland | 27.46 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 138 | Craig Groenewald | 33 | S14 | RSA | 26.73 |
1 | 140 | Anuar Akhmetov | 19 | S12 | Kazakhstan | 26.56 |
2 | 142 | Stepan Smagin | 21 | S12 | Russia | 26.51 |
3 | 144 | Tamas Sors | 21 | S9 | Hungary | 26.47 |
4 | 146 | Uladzislau Rulinski | 19 | S13 | Belarus | 26.33 |
5 | 145 | Dervis Konuralp | 32 | S13 | Greenw Bo Ma | 26.34 |
6 | 143 | Andrey Bukov | 20 | S13 | Russia | 26.50 |
7 | 141 | Maurice Deelen | 41 | S8 | Netherlands | 26.54 |
8 | 137 | Daniel Holt | 20 | S13 | New Zealand | 26.85 |
9 | 139 | James Hollis | 18 | S10 | Epping For't | 26.69 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 150 | Benjamin Procter | 22 | S14 | Newquay | 25.96 |
1 | 148 | James Clegg | 18 | S12 | Tranent | 26.08 |
2 | 152 | Lucas Ludwig | 23 | S10 | Germany | 25.42 |
3 | 154 | Daniel Simon | 14 | S13 | Germany | 25.07 |
4 | 156 | Dzmitry Salei | 23 | S13 | Belarus | 24.21 |
5 | 155 | Phelipe Rodrigues | 22 | S10 | Brazil | 24.24 |
6 | 153 | Graham Edmunds | 38 | S10 | Swansea Perf | 25.18 |
7 | 151 | Daniel Sharp | 25 | S13 | New Zealand | 25.81 |
8 | 149 | Fabrizio Sottile | 19 | S12 | Italy | 26.00 |
9 | 147 | Tamas Toth | 20 | S9 | Hungary | 26.08 |