EVENT 101 Mens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 2 | Joseph Seage | 13 | S14 | Retford | DQ:T . |
1 | 4 | Thomas Urry | 18 | S7 | Kingston Roy | 1:44.42 |
2 | 6 | Karlo Knezevic | 16 | S8 | Croatia | 1:37.21 |
3 | 8 | Ben Siara | 21 | S7 | Germany | 1:36.33 |
4 | 10 | James Birchnall | 17 | S8 | Nova Cent'n | 1:37.99 |
5 | 9 | Matthew Phillips | 12 | S9 | Guildford Ct | 1:39.54 |
6 | 7 | Patrick Flanagan | 15 | S8 | Ireland | 1:45.43 |
7 | 5 | Yu Chia Chen | 14 | S14 | Macau | 1:24.70 |
8 | 3 | Chen-Chung Yeung | 14 | S9 | Belgium | 1:50.75 |
9 | 1 | Wei S Lawrence Tay | 18 | S14 | Singapore | 1:19.32 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 12 | Ruslan Utebaliyev | 15 | S7 | Kazakhstan | 1:29.40 |
1 | 14 | Ruslan Abzhikenov | 22 | S7 | Kazakhstan | 1:34.27 |
2 | 16 | Elisei Ciorap | 14 | S12 | Romania | 1:39.82 |
3 | 18 | Craig McNeil | 15 | S10 | Trafford Met | 1:23.67 |
4 | 20 | Kanan Piri-Zada | 22 | S9 | Azerbaijan | 1:24.40 |
5 | 19 | Elliott Smart | 15 | S14 | South Dorset | 1:22.49 |
6 | 17 | Antonio Cavaliere | 24 | S6 | Italy | 1:35.34 |
7 | 15 | Jamie Warriner | 13 | S10 | Barrow | 1:33.82 |
8 | 13 | Mikhail Yeryomenko | 32 | S6 | Kazakhstan | 1:34.42 |
9 | 11 | Sergey Klyagin | 14 | S6 | Russia | 1:37.48 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 22 | Christopher Penny | 16 | S9 | Aireborough | 1:24.92 |
1 | 24 | Evgeny Pronenko | 26 | S11 | Russia | 1:23.70 |
2 | 26 | Jeffrey Franssen | 16 | S14 | Belgium | 1:19.80 |
3 | 28 | Peter Winter | 32 | S10 | Newmarket | 1:27.90 |
4 | 30 | Jonathan Eke | 16 | S10 | Abertillery | 1:26.70 |
5 | 29 | Valentin Velicico | 18 | S11 | Romania | 1:28.34 |
6 | 27 | Toni Rakitic | 18 | S15 | Croatia | 1:24.66 |
7 | 25 | Swen Michaelis | 31 | S6 | Germany | 1:24.56 |
8 | 23 | Jumpei Kimura | 27 | S7 | Japan | 1:25.24 |
9 | 21 | Ben Page | 20 | S14 | Eastbourne | 1:22.25 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 32 | Sam Bradley | 19 | S7 | Team Luton | 1:24.23 |
1 | 34 | Christopher Currie | 18 | S14 | Co Oxford | 1:23.99 |
2 | 36 | Kuanysh Askar | 25 | S8 | Kazakhstan | 1:43.76 |
3 | 38 | Zachery McAllister | 19 | S9 | Canada | 1:19.95 |
4 | 40 | Aymeric Parmentier | 19 | S14 | Belgium | 1:12.39 |
5 | 39 | Ante Rada | 17 | S8 | Croatia | 1:20.55 |
6 | 37 | Sergio Zayas | 22 | S11 | Argentina | 1:18.40 |
7 | 35 | Jonathan Booth | 14 | S10 | Bo Kirklees | 1:23.48 |
8 | 33 | Aitor Grande Carral | 18 | S8 | Spain | 1:24.51 |
9 | 31 | Angelo Fonte | 34 | S9 | Italy | 1:26.87 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 42 | Eng Kiong, Benson Tan | 21 | S14 | Singapore | 1:14.52 |
1 | 44 | Kevin Casali | 19 | S14 | Italy | 1:18.19 |
2 | 46 | Stephen Campbell | 26 | S11 | Ireland | 1:17.62 |
3 | 48 | Vladimir Hlavac | 19 | S14 | Czech Rep | 1:17.13 |
4 | 50 | James Hamilton | 20 | S14 | Ireland | 1:13.50 |
5 | 49 | Razak Bin Tambi | 35 | S10 | Malaysia | 1:22.02 |
6 | 47 | Grant Taylor | 18 | S8 | Cockermouth | 1:20.44 |
7 | 45 | Dino Sinovcic | 20 | S7 | Croatia | 1:18.42 |
8 | 43 | Bernard Micorek | 50 | S8 | France | 1:21.57 |
9 | 41 | Luksa Backovic | 17 | S8 | Croatia | 1:20.32 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 52 | Daisuke Ejima | 26 | S7 | Japan | 1:17.49 |
1 | 54 | Craig Moate | 27 | S14 | BorRedbridge | 1:18.33 |
2 | 56 | Jonas Bastian Sorensen | 19 | S14 | Denmark | 1:15.96 |
3 | 58 | Iurii Bozhynskyi | 20 | S8 | Ukraine | 1:27.41 |
4 | 60 | Andre Lehmann | 17 | S14 | Germany | 1:14.31 |
5 | 59 | Andrey Bukov | 20 | S13 | Russia | 1:11.39 |
6 | 57 | Anuar Akhmetov | 19 | S12 | Kazakhstan | 1:14.86 |
7 | 55 | Peter Tichy | 20 | S12 | Austria | 1:23.41 |
8 | 51 | Petre Prundaru | 18 | S13 | Romania | 1:15.95 |
9 | 53 | Alexey Fomenkov | 21 | S8 | Russia | DN:C . |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 62 | Craig Harris | 13 | S14 | Swindon Dolp | 1:12.91 |
1 | 64 | Fraidden Dawan | 26 | S10 | Malaysia | 1:11.29 |
2 | 66 | Craig Groenewald | 33 | S14 | RSA | 1:11.75 |
3 | 68 | Laurence McGivern | 20 | S9 | Ireland | 1:08.31 |
4 | 70 | Mark Chard | 17 | S14 | UEA Norwich | 1:12.24 |
5 | 69 | Challis Wright | 21 | S14 | RSA | 1:10.91 |
6 | 67 | Jonathan Fox | 21 | S7 | Newquay | 1:10.90 |
7 | 63 | Samuel Ciorap | 18 | S12 | Romania | 1:10.77 |
8 | 61 | Daniel Simon | 24 | S13 | Germany | 1:08.79 |
9 | 65 | Joseph Schenk | 18 | S14 | Newquay | 1:13.64 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 74 | Yannick Vandeput | 18 | S14 | Belgium | 1:09.47 |
1 | 72 | Ignacio Gonzalez | 21 | S12 | Argentina | 1:07.76 |
2 | 76 | Wai Lok Tang | 15 | S14 | Hong Kong | 1:07.26 |
3 | 78 | Andrew Zawadzki | 19 | S14 | Nova Cent'n | 1:11.57 |
4 | 80 | Oliver Hynd | 18 | S8 | Nova Cent'n | 1:09.74 |
5 | 79 | Filip Coufal | 23 | S10 | Czech Rep | 1:07.72 |
6 | 77 | Robert Dalgleish | 17 | S10 | Livingston | 1:09.99 |
7 | 75 | Ryan Crouch | 18 | S10 | teamipswich | 1:12.41 |
8 | 73 | Kai Lun Au | 19 | S14 | Hong Kong | 1:09.26 |
9 | 71 | Luke Nisted | 16 | S15 | Halton | 1:12.13 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 82 | James Hollis | 18 | S10 | Epping For't | 1:08.17 |
1 | 84 | Man Tung Chan | 22 | S14 | Hong Kong | 1:10.39 |
2 | 86 | Gino Caetano | 18 | S10 | Portugal | 1:06.72 |
3 | 88 | Craig Rodgie | 23 | S14 | Edinburgh Un | 1:06.83 |
4 | 90 | Tamas Sors | 21 | S9 | Hungary | 1:06.75 |
5 | 89 | Antti Antero Latikka | 22 | S13 | Finland | 1:06.30 |
6 | 87 | Andras Szechenyi | 23 | S14 | Hungary | 1:09.08 |
7 | 85 | Thomas Young | 21 | S8 | Co Manch Aq | 1:10.96 |
8 | 83 | Tsun Sang Lee | 20 | S14 | Hong Kong | 1:06.88 |
9 | 81 | Sean Fraser | 22 | S8 | Warrender Ba | 1:09.80 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 92 | Benjamin Procter | 22 | S14 | Newquay | 1:08.29 |
1 | 94 | Morgyn Peters | 16 | S9 | Millfield | 1:05.56 |
2 | 96 | Sven Decaesstecker | 27 | S10 | Belgium | 1:09.72 |
3 | 98 | James Crisp | 30 | S9 | Co Sheffield | 1:06.05 |
4 | 100 | Kardo Ploomipuu | 24 | S10 | Estonia | 1:03.66 |
5 | 99 | Lucas Ludwig | 23 | S10 | Germany | 1:05.58 |
6 | 97 | Aaron Moores | 18 | S14 | Trowbridge | 1:05.15 |
7 | 95 | David Hill | 23 | S9 | Bath Univ | 1:07.14 |
8 | 93 | Alexander Cranford | 19 | S15 | Shiverers | 1:08.28 |
9 | 91 | Jack Thomas | 17 | S14 | Swansea Perf | 1:06.96 |