Womens Youth MC 400m Freestyle - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | | | |
1. | Amy Marren | 14 | Romford Town | 9 | 4:55.82 | | | |
| 50m 33.84 | 100m 1:10.97 | 150m 1:49.27 | 200m 2:27.56 | 250m 3:05.50 | 300m 3:43.11 | 350m 4:20.72 | 400m 4:55.82 |
| 33.84 | 37.13 | 38.30 | 38.29 | 37.94 | 37.61 | 37.61 | 35.10 |
2. | Emily Harris | 15 | St Felix Sch | 9 | 5:22.55 | | | |
| 50m 36.58 | 100m 1:16.53 | 150m 1:57.59 | 200m 2:39.07 | 250m 3:20.68 | 300m 4:02.09 | 350m 4:42.71 | 400m 5:22.55 |
| 36.58 | 39.95 | 41.06 | 41.48 | 41.61 | 41.41 | 40.62 | 39.84 |
3. | Alice Tai | 13 | Seagulls Swi | 10 | 5:27.35 | | | |
| 50m 35.90 | 100m 1:15.54 | 150m 1:55.94 | 200m 2:37.65 | 250m 3:20.28 | 300m 4:03.15 | 350m 4:44.42 | 400m 5:27.35 |
| 35.90 | 39.64 | 40.40 | 41.71 | 42.63 | 42.87 | 41.27 | 42.93 |
4. | Chloe Buck | 15 | Team Jorvik | 9 | 5:37.96 | | | |
| 50m 36.88 | 100m 1:18.10 | 150m 2:00.27 | 200m 2:42.80 | 250m 3:27.03 | 300m 4:11.41 | 350m 4:56.02 | 400m 5:37.96 |
| 36.88 | 41.22 | 42.17 | 42.53 | 44.23 | 44.38 | 44.61 | 41.94 |
5. | Harriet Dickinson | 15 | SW Disab SS | 10 | 5:57.53 | | | |
| 50m 39.96 | 100m 1:24.48 | 150m 2:09.69 | 200m - | 250m 3:41.88 | 300m 4:28.54 | 350m 5:14.17 | 400m 5:57.53 |
| 39.96 | 44.52 | 45.21 | - | 1:32.19 | 46.66 | 45.63 | 43.36 |
6. | Emely Telle | 15 | Germany | 13 | 6:00.92 | | | |
| 50m 37.69 | 100m 1:22.12 | 150m 3:42.72 | 200m 2:55.07 | 250m - | 300m 4:29.64 | 350m 5:16.52 | 400m 6:00.92 |
| 37.69 | 44.43 | 2:20.60 | 12.35 | - | 1:34.57 | 46.88 | 44.40 |
7. | Scarlett Merrell | 15 | Braintree | 10 | 6:17.18 | | | |
| 50m 41.34 | 100m 1:27.76 | 150m 2:16.82 | 200m 3:05.49 | 250m 3:54.37 | 300m 4:43.27 | 350m 5:31.99 | 400m 6:17.18 |
| 41.34 | 46.42 | 49.06 | 48.67 | 48.88 | 48.90 | 48.72 | 45.19 |
8. | Coral Farrell | 11 | Warrington W | 10 | 6:25.20 | | | |
| 50m 42.65 | 100m 1:31.53 | 150m 2:19.76 | 200m 3:10.04 | 250m 3:58.41 | 300m 4:48.18 | 350m 5:36.76 | 400m 6:25.20 |
| 42.65 | 48.88 | 48.23 | 50.28 | 48.37 | 49.77 | 48.58 | 48.44 |
9. | Sophie Taylor | 16 | South Lincs | 7 | 7:02.22 | | | |
| 50m 50.33 | 100m 1:43.76 | 150m 2:36.95 | 200m 3:31.11 | 250m 4:24.45 | 300m 5:18.81 | 350m 6:11.10 | 400m 7:02.22 |
| 50.33 | 53.43 | 53.19 | 54.16 | 53.34 | 54.36 | 52.29 | 51.12 |
| Ffion Butler | 14 | Shrewsbury | 9 | DNC | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | |
1. | Amy Marren | 14 | Romford Town | 9 | 4:55.82 | | 709 | |
| 50m 33.84 | 100m 1:10.97 | 150m 1:49.27 | 200m 2:27.56 | 250m 3:05.50 | 300m 3:43.11 | 350m 4:20.72 | 400m 4:55.82 |
| 33.84 | 37.13 | 38.30 | 38.29 | 37.94 | 37.61 | 37.61 | 35.10 |
2. | Alice Tai | 13 | Seagulls Swi | 10 | 5:27.35 | | 581 | |
| 50m 35.90 | 100m 1:15.54 | 150m 1:55.94 | 200m 2:37.65 | 250m 3:20.28 | 300m 4:03.15 | 350m 4:44.42 | 400m 5:27.35 |
| 35.90 | 39.64 | 40.40 | 41.71 | 42.63 | 42.87 | 41.27 | 42.93 |
3. | Emily Harris | 15 | St Felix Sch | 9 | 5:22.55 | | 547 | |
| 50m 36.58 | 100m 1:16.53 | 150m 1:57.59 | 200m 2:39.07 | 250m 3:20.68 | 300m 4:02.09 | 350m 4:42.71 | 400m 5:22.55 |
| 36.58 | 39.95 | 41.06 | 41.48 | 41.61 | 41.41 | 40.62 | 39.84 |
4. | Chloe Buck | 15 | Team Jorvik | 9 | 5:37.96 | | 476 | |
| 50m 36.88 | 100m 1:18.10 | 150m 2:00.27 | 200m 2:42.80 | 250m 3:27.03 | 300m 4:11.41 | 350m 4:56.02 | 400m 5:37.96 |
| 36.88 | 41.22 | 42.17 | 42.53 | 44.23 | 44.38 | 44.61 | 41.94 |
5. | Harriet Dickinson | 15 | SW Disab SS | 10 | 5:57.53 | | 446 | |
| 50m 39.96 | 100m 1:24.48 | 150m 2:09.69 | 200m - | 250m 3:41.88 | 300m 4:28.54 | 350m 5:14.17 | 400m 5:57.53 |
| 39.96 | 44.52 | 45.21 | - | 1:32.19 | 46.66 | 45.63 | 43.36 |
6. | Emely Telle | 15 | Germany | 13 | 6:00.92 | | 412 | |
| 50m 37.69 | 100m 1:22.12 | 150m 3:42.72 | 200m 2:55.07 | 250m - | 300m 4:29.64 | 350m 5:16.52 | 400m 6:00.92 |
| 37.69 | 44.43 | 2:20.60 | 12.35 | - | 1:34.57 | 46.88 | 44.40 |
7. | Scarlett Merrell | 15 | Braintree | 10 | 6:17.18 | | 380 | |
| 50m 41.34 | 100m 1:27.76 | 150m 2:16.82 | 200m 3:05.49 | 250m 3:54.37 | 300m 4:43.27 | 350m 5:31.99 | 400m 6:17.18 |
| 41.34 | 46.42 | 49.06 | 48.67 | 48.88 | 48.90 | 48.72 | 45.19 |
8. | Sophie Taylor | 16 | South Lincs | 7 | 7:02.22 | | 377 | |
| 50m 50.33 | 100m 1:43.76 | 150m 2:36.95 | 200m 3:31.11 | 250m 4:24.45 | 300m 5:18.81 | 350m 6:11.10 | 400m 7:02.22 |
| 50.33 | 53.43 | 53.19 | 54.16 | 53.34 | 54.36 | 52.29 | 51.12 |
9. | Coral Farrell | 11 | Warrington W | 10 | 6:25.20 | | 357 | |
| 50m 42.65 | 100m 1:31.53 | 150m 2:19.76 | 200m 3:10.04 | 250m 3:58.41 | 300m 4:48.18 | 350m 5:36.76 | 400m 6:25.20 |
| 42.65 | 48.88 | 48.23 | 50.28 | 48.37 | 49.77 | 48.58 | 48.44 |
| Ffion Butler | 14 | Shrewsbury | 9 | DNC | | | |