Mens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | | | |
1. | Kahoru Harazawa | 15 | Wandsworth | 10 | 4:38.50 | | | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:03.42 | 150m 1:38.76 | 200m 2:14.83 | 250m 2:50.51 | 300m 3:26.73 | 350m 4:02.81 | 400m 4:38.50 |
| 30.17 | 33.25 | 35.34 | 36.07 | 35.68 | 36.22 | 36.08 | 35.69 |
2. | Matthew Wylie | 16 | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:41.87 | | | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:06.23 | 150m 1:42.37 | 200m 2:18.69 | 250m 2:55.11 | 300m 3:31.16 | 350m 4:06.94 | 400m 4:41.87 |
| 31.15 | 35.08 | 36.14 | 36.32 | 36.42 | 36.05 | 35.78 | 34.93 |
3. | Dmitriy Li | 16 | Kazakhstan | 10 | 4:53.88 | | | |
| 50m 31.48 | 100m 1:06.52 | 150m 1:42.87 | 200m 2:20.44 | 250m 2:58.83 | 300m 3:37.77 | 350m 4:16.30 | 400m 4:53.88 |
| 31.48 | 35.04 | 36.35 | 37.57 | 38.39 | 38.94 | 38.53 | 37.58 |
4. | Jonathan Eke | 16 | Abertillery | 10 | 4:56.01 | | | |
| 50m 32.58 | 100m 1:08.34 | 150m 1:46.30 | 200m 2:23.38 | 250m 3:02.83 | 300m 3:40.72 | 350m 4:19.11 | 400m 4:56.01 |
| 32.58 | 35.76 | 37.96 | 37.08 | 39.45 | 37.89 | 38.39 | 36.90 |
5. | Josef Craig | 15 | South Tyne | 7 | 4:57.11 | | | |
| 50m 31.95 | 100m 1:08.17 | 150m 1:45.81 | 200m 2:24.24 | 250m 3:02.54 | 300m 3:41.50 | 350m 4:19.91 | 400m 4:57.11 |
| 31.95 | 36.22 | 37.64 | 38.43 | 38.30 | 38.96 | 38.41 | 37.20 |
6. | Jonathan Booth | 14 | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 5:07.64 | | | |
| 50m 34.51 | 100m 1:13.79 | 150m 1:53.41 | 200m 2:33.17 | 250m 3:12.83 | 300m 3:52.37 | 350m 4:30.50 | 400m 5:07.64 |
| 34.51 | 39.28 | 39.62 | 39.76 | 39.66 | 39.54 | 38.13 | 37.14 |
7. | Craig McNeil | 15 | Trafford Met | 10 | 5:30.31 | | | |
| 50m 36.29 | 100m 1:17.87 | 150m 2:02.06 | 200m 2:44.56 | 250m 3:27.47 | 300m 4:09.99 | 350m 4:50.90 | 400m 5:30.31 |
| 36.29 | 41.58 | 44.19 | 42.50 | 42.91 | 42.52 | 40.91 | 39.41 |
8. | Jamie Warriner | 13 | Barrow | 10 | 5:41.50 | | | |
| 50m 37.51 | 100m 1:19.37 | 150m 2:03.01 | 200m 2:46.86 | 250m 3:31.69 | 300m 4:15.96 | 350m 5:00.33 | 400m 5:41.50 |
| 37.51 | 41.86 | 43.64 | 43.85 | 44.83 | 44.27 | 44.37 | 41.17 |
9. | Ruslan Utebaliyev | 15 | Kazakhstan | 7 | 6:03.23 | | | |
| 50m 36.95 | 100m 1:17.64 | 150m 2:03.77 | 200m 2:51.46 | 250m - | 300m 4:31.12 | 350m - | 400m 6:03.23 |
| 36.95 | 40.69 | 46.13 | 47.69 | - | 1:39.66 | - | 1:32.11 |
10. | Matthew Phillips | 12 | Guildford Ct | 9 | 6:18.24 | | | |
| 50m 42.22 | 100m 1:30.32 | 150m 2:19.27 | 200m 3:08.03 | 250m 3:56.74 | 300m 4:44.76 | 350m 5:34.40 | 400m 6:18.24 |
| 42.22 | 48.10 | 48.95 | 48.76 | 48.71 | 48.02 | 49.64 | 43.84 |
11. | Karlo Knezevic | 16 | Croatia | 8 | 6:19.78 | | | |
| 50m 39.62 | 100m 1:24.09 | 150m 2:12.42 | 200m 3:02.72 | 250m 3:53.30 | 300m 4:43.83 | 350m 5:34.29 | 400m 6:19.78 |
| 39.62 | 44.47 | 48.33 | 50.30 | 50.58 | 50.53 | 50.46 | 45.49 |
12. | Adam Scott | 15 | Nairn | 8 | 6:51.38 | | | |
| 50m 44.30 | 100m 1:35.01 | 150m 2:27.10 | 200m 3:20.37 | 250m 4:13.26 | 300m 5:08.06 | 350m - | 400m 6:51.38 |
| 44.30 | 50.71 | 52.09 | 53.27 | 52.89 | 54.80 | - | 1:43.32 |
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | |
1. | Josef Craig | 15 | South Tyne | 7 | 4:57.11 | | 905 | |
| 50m 31.95 | 100m 1:08.17 | 150m 1:45.81 | 200m 2:24.24 | 250m 3:02.54 | 300m 3:41.50 | 350m 4:19.91 | 400m 4:57.11 |
| 31.95 | 36.22 | 37.64 | 38.43 | 38.30 | 38.96 | 38.41 | 37.20 |
2. | Matthew Wylie | 16 | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:41.87 | | 758 | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:06.23 | 150m 1:42.37 | 200m 2:18.69 | 250m 2:55.11 | 300m 3:31.16 | 350m 4:06.94 | 400m 4:41.87 |
| 31.15 | 35.08 | 36.14 | 36.32 | 36.42 | 36.05 | 35.78 | 34.93 |
3. | Kahoru Harazawa | 15 | Wandsworth | 10 | 4:38.50 | | 674 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:03.42 | 150m 1:38.76 | 200m 2:14.83 | 250m 2:50.51 | 300m 3:26.73 | 350m 4:02.81 | 400m 4:38.50 |
| 30.17 | 33.25 | 35.34 | 36.07 | 35.68 | 36.22 | 36.08 | 35.69 |
4. | Dmitriy Li | 16 | Kazakhstan | 10 | 4:53.88 | | 574 | |
| 50m 31.48 | 100m 1:06.52 | 150m 1:42.87 | 200m 2:20.44 | 250m 2:58.83 | 300m 3:37.77 | 350m 4:16.30 | 400m 4:53.88 |
| 31.48 | 35.04 | 36.35 | 37.57 | 38.39 | 38.94 | 38.53 | 37.58 |
5. | Jonathan Eke | 16 | Abertillery | 10 | 4:56.01 | | 561 | |
| 50m 32.58 | 100m 1:08.34 | 150m 1:46.30 | 200m 2:23.38 | 250m 3:02.83 | 300m 3:40.72 | 350m 4:19.11 | 400m 4:56.01 |
| 32.58 | 35.76 | 37.96 | 37.08 | 39.45 | 37.89 | 38.39 | 36.90 |
6. | Jonathan Booth | 14 | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 5:07.64 | | 500 | |
| 50m 34.51 | 100m 1:13.79 | 150m 1:53.41 | 200m 2:33.17 | 250m 3:12.83 | 300m 3:52.37 | 350m 4:30.50 | 400m 5:07.64 |
| 34.51 | 39.28 | 39.62 | 39.76 | 39.66 | 39.54 | 38.13 | 37.14 |
7. | Ruslan Utebaliyev | 15 | Kazakhstan | 7 | 6:03.23 | | 495 | |
| 50m 36.95 | 100m 1:17.64 | 150m 2:03.77 | 200m 2:51.46 | 250m - | 300m 4:31.12 | 350m - | 400m 6:03.23 |
| 36.95 | 40.69 | 46.13 | 47.69 | - | 1:39.66 | - | 1:32.11 |
8. | Craig McNeil | 15 | Trafford Met | 10 | 5:30.31 | | 404 | |
| 50m 36.29 | 100m 1:17.87 | 150m 2:02.06 | 200m 2:44.56 | 250m 3:27.47 | 300m 4:09.99 | 350m 4:50.90 | 400m 5:30.31 |
| 36.29 | 41.58 | 44.19 | 42.50 | 42.91 | 42.52 | 40.91 | 39.41 |
9. | Jamie Warriner | 13 | Barrow | 10 | 5:41.50 | | 366 | |
| 50m 37.51 | 100m 1:19.37 | 150m 2:03.01 | 200m 2:46.86 | 250m 3:31.69 | 300m 4:15.96 | 350m 5:00.33 | 400m 5:41.50 |
| 37.51 | 41.86 | 43.64 | 43.85 | 44.83 | 44.27 | 44.37 | 41.17 |
10. | Karlo Knezevic | 16 | Croatia | 8 | 6:19.78 | | 344 | |
| 50m 39.62 | 100m 1:24.09 | 150m 2:12.42 | 200m 3:02.72 | 250m 3:53.30 | 300m 4:43.83 | 350m 5:34.29 | 400m 6:19.78 |
| 39.62 | 44.47 | 48.33 | 50.30 | 50.58 | 50.53 | 50.46 | 45.49 |
11. | Matthew Phillips | 12 | Guildford Ct | 9 | 6:18.24 | | 314 | |
| 50m 42.22 | 100m 1:30.32 | 150m 2:19.27 | 200m 3:08.03 | 250m 3:56.74 | 300m 4:44.76 | 350m 5:34.40 | 400m 6:18.24 |
| 42.22 | 48.10 | 48.95 | 48.76 | 48.71 | 48.02 | 49.64 | 43.84 |
12. | Adam Scott | 15 | Nairn | 8 | 6:51.38 | | 271 | |
| 50m 44.30 | 100m 1:35.01 | 150m 2:27.10 | 200m 3:20.37 | 250m 4:13.26 | 300m 5:08.06 | 350m - | 400m 6:51.38 |
| 44.30 | 50.71 | 52.09 | 53.27 | 52.89 | 54.80 | - | 1:43.32 |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | | | |
1. | Daniel Holt | 20 | New Zealand | 13 | 4:18.23 | | | |
| 50m 29.81 | 100m 1:02.19 | 150m 1:34.75 | 200m 2:08.27 | 250m 2:41.34 | 300m 3:14.38 | 350m 3:47.36 | 400m 4:18.23 |
| 29.81 | 32.38 | 32.56 | 33.52 | 33.07 | 33.04 | 32.98 | 30.87 |
2. | Robert Welbourn | 25 | Swansea Perf | 10 | 4:18.51 | | | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:03.42 | 150m 1:36.28 | 200m 2:09.19 | 250m 2:41.56 | 300m 3:14.13 | 350m 3:46.75 | 400m 4:18.51 |
| 30.35 | 33.07 | 32.86 | 32.91 | 32.37 | 32.57 | 32.62 | 31.76 |
3. | Lucas Ludwig | 23 | Germany | 10 | 4:19.20 | | | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:03.04 | 150m 1:35.71 | 200m 2:08.99 | 250m 2:41.65 | 300m 3:14.62 | 350m 3:46.96 | 400m 4:19.20 |
| 30.09 | 32.95 | 32.67 | 33.28 | 32.66 | 32.97 | 32.34 | 32.24 |
4. | Emanuel Goncalves | 23 | Portugal | 10 | 4:27.14 | | | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:03.76 | 150m 1:37.18 | 200m 2:11.13 | 250m 2:45.01 | 300m - | 350m 3:53.51 | 400m 4:27.14 |
| 30.48 | 33.28 | 33.42 | 33.95 | 33.88 | - | 1:08.50 | 33.63 |
5. | Federico Morlacchi | 19 | Italy | 9 | 4:28.48 | | | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:04.04 | 150m 1:38.80 | 200m 2:13.01 | 250m 2:47.61 | 300m 3:21.65 | 350m 3:55.92 | 400m 4:28.48 |
| 31.15 | 32.89 | 34.76 | 34.21 | 34.60 | 34.04 | 34.27 | 32.56 |
6. | James Crisp | 30 | Co Sheffield | 9 | 4:29.41 | | | |
| 50m 30.83 | 100m 1:04.00 | 150m 1:37.96 | 200m 2:12.40 | 250m 2:46.44 | 300m 3:21.08 | 350m 3:55.42 | 400m 4:29.41 |
| 30.83 | 33.17 | 33.96 | 34.44 | 34.04 | 34.64 | 34.34 | 33.99 |
7. | Stepan Smagin | 21 | Russia | 12 | 4:29.60 | | | |
| 50m 30.02 | 100m 1:03.58 | 150m 1:38.33 | 200m 2:13.44 | 250m 2:48.26 | 300m 3:23.10 | 350m 3:57.16 | 400m 4:29.60 |
| 30.02 | 33.56 | 34.75 | 35.11 | 34.82 | 34.84 | 34.06 | 32.44 |
8. | Fabrizio Sottile | 19 | Italy | 12 | 4:31.45 | | | |
| 50m 30.21 | 100m 1:03.32 | 150m 1:37.69 | 200m 2:12.56 | 250m 2:47.37 | 300m 3:22.38 | 350m 3:57.46 | 400m 4:31.45 |
| 30.21 | 33.11 | 34.37 | 34.87 | 34.81 | 35.01 | 35.08 | 33.99 |
9. | David Grachat | 25 | Portugal | 9 | 4:31.72 | | | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:04.59 | 150m 1:39.19 | 200m 2:13.57 | 250m 2:48.11 | 300m 3:22.76 | 350m 3:57.59 | 400m 4:31.72 |
| 31.19 | 33.40 | 34.60 | 34.38 | 34.54 | 34.65 | 34.83 | 34.13 |
10. | Sam Hynd | 21 | Swansea Perf | 8 | 4:33.91 | | | |
| 50m 31.55 | 100m 1:05.58 | 150m 1:40.06 | 200m 2:15.14 | 250m 2:49.51 | 300m 3:24.57 | 350m 3:59.57 | 400m 4:33.91 |
| 31.55 | 34.03 | 34.48 | 35.08 | 34.37 | 35.06 | 35.00 | 34.34 |
11. | Gino Caetano | 18 | Portugal | 10 | 4:35.54 | | | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:05.39 | 150m 1:40.09 | 200m 2:15.34 | 250m 2:50.51 | 300m 3:26.11 | 350m 4:01.61 | 400m 4:35.54 |
| 31.49 | 33.90 | 34.70 | 35.25 | 35.17 | 35.60 | 35.50 | 33.93 |
12. | Craig Moate | 27 | BorRedbridge | 14 | 4:35.80 | | | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:05.17 | 150m 1:40.15 | 200m 2:15.40 | 250m 2:50.80 | 300m 3:26.11 | 350m 4:01.27 | 400m 4:35.80 |
| 31.23 | 33.94 | 34.98 | 35.25 | 35.40 | 35.31 | 35.16 | 34.53 |
13. | Graham Edmunds | 38 | Swansea Perf | 10 | 4:36.04 | | | |
| 50m 29.45 | 100m 1:02.77 | 150m 1:36.82 | 200m 2:10.99 | 250m 2:46.96 | 300m 3:23.66 | 350m 4:00.24 | 400m 4:36.04 |
| 29.45 | 33.32 | 34.05 | 34.17 | 35.97 | 36.70 | 36.58 | 35.80 |
14. | Kahoru Harazawa | 15 | Wandsworth | 10 | 4:38.50 | | | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:03.42 | 150m 1:38.76 | 200m 2:14.83 | 250m 2:50.51 | 300m 3:26.73 | 350m 4:02.81 | 400m 4:38.50 |
| 30.17 | 33.25 | 35.34 | 36.07 | 35.68 | 36.22 | 36.08 | 35.69 |
15. | Robert Dalgleish | 17 | Livingston | 10 | 4:39.53 | | | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:04.49 | 150m 1:40.07 | 200m 2:16.33 | 250m 2:52.56 | 300m 3:29.05 | 350m 4:05.38 | 400m 4:39.53 |
| 30.73 | 33.76 | 35.58 | 36.26 | 36.23 | 36.49 | 36.33 | 34.15 |
16. | Andrey Bukov | 20 | Russia | 13 | 4:41.16 | | | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:05.29 | 150m 1:40.73 | 200m 2:16.43 | 250m 2:52.90 | 300m 3:29.70 | 350m 4:06.72 | 400m 4:41.16 |
| 31.19 | 34.10 | 35.44 | 35.70 | 36.47 | 36.80 | 37.02 | 34.44 |
17. | Matthew Wylie | 16 | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:41.87 | | | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:06.23 | 150m 1:42.37 | 200m 2:18.69 | 250m 2:55.11 | 300m 3:31.16 | 350m 4:06.94 | 400m 4:41.87 |
| 31.15 | 35.08 | 36.14 | 36.32 | 36.42 | 36.05 | 35.78 | 34.93 |
18. | Fraidden Dawan | 26 | Malaysia | 10 | 4:48.49 | | | |
| 50m 33.33 | 100m 1:08.26 | 150m 1:44.33 | 200m 2:20.80 | 250m 2:57.43 | 300m 3:34.51 | 350m 4:12.12 | 400m 4:48.49 |
| 33.33 | 34.93 | 36.07 | 36.47 | 36.63 | 37.08 | 37.61 | 36.37 |
19. | Martin Schulz | 22 | Germany | 9 | 4:48.93 | | | |
| 50m 31.09 | 100m 1:06.23 | 150m 1:42.36 | 200m 2:18.84 | 250m 2:55.97 | 300m 3:33.40 | 350m - | 400m 4:48.93 |
| 31.09 | 35.14 | 36.13 | 36.48 | 37.13 | 37.43 | - | 1:15.53 |
20. | Jonathan Fox | 21 | Newquay | 7 | 4:50.11 | | | |
| 50m 31.74 | 100m 1:07.79 | 150m 1:44.00 | 200m 2:20.61 | 250m 2:57.66 | 300m 3:35.45 | 350m 4:13.34 | 400m 4:50.11 |
| 31.74 | 36.05 | 36.21 | 36.61 | 37.05 | 37.79 | 37.89 | 36.77 |
21. | Christoph Burkard | 29 | Germany | 8 | 4:50.13 | | | |
| 50m 34.64 | 100m 1:10.94 | 150m 1:47.33 | 200m 2:24.04 | 250m 3:00.19 | 300m 3:37.28 | 350m 4:13.53 | 400m 4:50.13 |
| 34.64 | 36.30 | 36.39 | 36.71 | 36.15 | 37.09 | 36.25 | 36.60 |
22. | Thomas Young | 21 | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 4:52.84 | | | |
| 50m 31.70 | 100m 1:07.74 | 150m 1:44.95 | 200m 2:23.11 | 250m 3:00.64 | 300m 3:39.15 | 350m 4:17.22 | 400m 4:52.84 |
| 31.70 | 36.04 | 37.21 | 38.16 | 37.53 | 38.51 | 38.07 | 35.62 |
23. | Zachery McAllister | 19 | Canada | 9 | 4:53.15 | | | |
| 50m 33.23 | 100m - | 150m 1:45.52 | 200m - | 250m 3:00.07 | 300m 3:37.64 | 350m 4:15.65 | 400m 4:53.15 |
| 33.23 | - | 1:12.29 | - | 1:14.55 | 37.57 | 38.01 | 37.50 |
24. | Dmitriy Li | 16 | Kazakhstan | 10 | 4:53.88 | | | |
| 50m 31.48 | 100m 1:06.52 | 150m 1:42.87 | 200m 2:20.44 | 250m 2:58.83 | 300m 3:37.77 | 350m 4:16.30 | 400m 4:53.88 |
| 31.48 | 35.04 | 36.35 | 37.57 | 38.39 | 38.94 | 38.53 | 37.58 |
25. | Jonathan Eke | 16 | Abertillery | 10 | 4:56.01 | | | |
| 50m 32.58 | 100m 1:08.34 | 150m 1:46.30 | 200m 2:23.38 | 250m 3:02.83 | 300m 3:40.72 | 350m 4:19.11 | 400m 4:56.01 |
| 32.58 | 35.76 | 37.96 | 37.08 | 39.45 | 37.89 | 38.39 | 36.90 |
26. | Jonathan McGrath | 19 | Ireland | 8 | 4:56.88 | | | |
| 50m 33.45 | 100m 1:09.71 | 150m 1:46.81 | 200m 2:25.00 | 250m 3:03.39 | 300m 3:42.13 | 350m 4:20.18 | 400m 4:56.88 |
| 33.45 | 36.26 | 37.10 | 38.19 | 38.39 | 38.74 | 38.05 | 36.70 |
27. | Josef Craig | 15 | South Tyne | 7 | 4:57.11 | | | |
| 50m 31.95 | 100m 1:08.17 | 150m 1:45.81 | 200m 2:24.24 | 250m 3:02.54 | 300m 3:41.50 | 350m 4:19.91 | 400m 4:57.11 |
| 31.95 | 36.22 | 37.64 | 38.43 | 38.30 | 38.96 | 38.41 | 37.20 |
28. | Ignacio Gonzalez | 21 | Argentina | 12 | 4:57.35 | | | |
| 50m 34.05 | 100m 1:11.04 | 150m 1:48.71 | 200m 2:26.42 | 250m 3:04.42 | 300m 3:42.63 | 350m 4:20.79 | 400m 4:57.35 |
| 34.05 | 36.99 | 37.67 | 37.71 | 38.00 | 38.21 | 38.16 | 36.56 |
29. | Jonathan Booth | 14 | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 5:07.64 | | | |
| 50m 34.51 | 100m 1:13.79 | 150m 1:53.41 | 200m 2:33.17 | 250m 3:12.83 | 300m 3:52.37 | 350m 4:30.50 | 400m 5:07.64 |
| 34.51 | 39.28 | 39.62 | 39.76 | 39.66 | 39.54 | 38.13 | 37.14 |
30. | Darragh McDonald | 18 | Ireland | 6 | 5:10.96 | | | |
| 50m 34.80 | 100m 1:12.44 | 150m 1:51.10 | 200m 2:31.21 | 250m 3:11.19 | 300m 3:51.94 | 350m 4:31.72 | 400m 5:10.96 |
| 34.80 | 37.64 | 38.66 | 40.11 | 39.98 | 40.75 | 39.78 | 39.24 |
31. | Vladimir Hlavac | 19 | Czech Rep | 14 | 5:16.81 | | | |
| 50m 34.32 | 100m 1:13.15 | 150m 1:52.48 | 200m 2:32.74 | 250m 3:13.79 | 300m 3:55.36 | 350m 4:36.07 | 400m 5:16.81 |
| 34.32 | 38.83 | 39.33 | 40.26 | 41.05 | 41.57 | 40.71 | 40.74 |
32. | Sergio Zayas | 22 | Argentina | 11 | 5:16.99 | | | |
| 50m 36.09 | 100m 1:14.69 | 150m 1:54.59 | 200m 2:35.40 | 250m 3:15.76 | 300m 3:56.65 | 350m 4:37.13 | 400m 5:16.99 |
| 36.09 | 38.60 | 39.90 | 40.81 | 40.36 | 40.89 | 40.48 | 39.86 |
33. | Matthew Whorwood | 23 | Swansea Perf | 6 | 5:22.10 | | | |
| 50m 37.04 | 100m 1:17.68 | 150m 1:59.11 | 200m 2:39.94 | 250m 3:20.73 | 300m 4:00.71 | 350m 4:41.80 | 400m 5:22.10 |
| 37.04 | 40.64 | 41.43 | 40.83 | 40.79 | 39.98 | 41.09 | 40.30 |
34. | Alper Ceylantepe | 30 | Turkey | 9 | 5:25.35 | | | |
| 50m 35.64 | 100m 1:15.04 | 150m 1:57.06 | 200m 2:39.62 | 250m 3:21.89 | 300m 4:04.51 | 350m 4:46.29 | 400m 5:25.35 |
| 35.64 | 39.40 | 42.02 | 42.56 | 42.27 | 42.62 | 41.78 | 39.06 |
35. | Craig McNeil | 15 | Trafford Met | 10 | 5:30.31 | | | |
| 50m 36.29 | 100m 1:17.87 | 150m 2:02.06 | 200m 2:44.56 | 250m 3:27.47 | 300m 4:09.99 | 350m 4:50.90 | 400m 5:30.31 |
| 36.29 | 41.58 | 44.19 | 42.50 | 42.91 | 42.52 | 40.91 | 39.41 |
36. | Ben Siara | 21 | Germany | 7 | 5:30.70 | | | |
| 50m 36.60 | 100m 1:17.63 | 150m 1:59.69 | 200m 2:42.38 | 250m 3:25.03 | 300m 5:30.70 | 350m 4:50.38 | 400m 5:30.70 |
| 36.60 | 41.03 | 42.06 | 42.69 | 42.65 | 2:05.67 | 19.68 | 40.32 |
37. | Grant Taylor | 18 | Cockermouth | 8 | 5:31.34 | | | |
| 50m 35.26 | 100m 1:15.36 | 150m 1:55.89 | 200m 2:36.94 | 250m 3:18.66 | 300m 4:01.73 | 350m 4:45.88 | 400m 5:31.34 |
| 35.26 | 40.10 | 40.53 | 41.05 | 41.72 | 43.07 | 44.15 | 45.46 |
38. | Sebastian Iwanow | 27 | Germany | 6 | 5:36.59 | | | |
| 50m 38.30 | 100m 1:20.97 | 150m 2:03.82 | 200m 2:47.79 | 250m 3:30.94 | 300m 4:14.61 | 350m 4:56.30 | 400m 5:36.59 |
| 38.30 | 42.67 | 42.85 | 43.97 | 43.15 | 43.67 | 41.69 | 40.29 |
39. | Stephen Campbell | 26 | Ireland | 11 | 5:36.81 | | | |
| 50m 33.36 | 100m 1:12.56 | 150m 1:55.78 | 200m 2:40.45 | 250m 3:24.39 | 300m 4:08.37 | 350m 4:53.14 | 400m 5:36.81 |
| 33.36 | 39.20 | 43.22 | 44.67 | 43.94 | 43.98 | 44.77 | 43.67 |
40. | Matthew Loftus | 19 | Gates &Whick | 12 | 5:37.60 | | | |
| 50m 32.29 | 100m 1:11.27 | 150m 1:54.88 | 200m 2:39.07 | 250m - | 300m 4:09.12 | 350m 4:54.17 | 400m 5:37.60 |
| 32.29 | 38.98 | 43.61 | 44.19 | - | 1:30.05 | 45.05 | 43.43 |
41. | Mikael Natunen | 20 | Finland | 7 | 5:37.75 | | | |
| 50m 37.08 | 100m 1:17.00 | 150m 1:58.42 | 200m 2:43.92 | 250m 3:26.95 | 300m 4:10.88 | 350m 4:56.77 | 400m 5:37.75 |
| 37.08 | 39.92 | 41.42 | 45.50 | 43.03 | 43.93 | 45.89 | 40.98 |
42. | Jamie Warriner | 13 | Barrow | 10 | 5:41.50 | | | |
| 50m 37.51 | 100m 1:19.37 | 150m 2:03.01 | 200m 2:46.86 | 250m 3:31.69 | 300m 4:15.96 | 350m 5:00.33 | 400m 5:41.50 |
| 37.51 | 41.86 | 43.64 | 43.85 | 44.83 | 44.27 | 44.37 | 41.17 |
43. | Swen Michaelis | 31 | Germany | 6 | 5:41.73 | | | |
| 50m 38.07 | 100m 1:19.29 | 150m 2:02.53 | 200m 2:45.76 | 250m 3:29.17 | 300m 4:13.30 | 350m 4:58.04 | 400m 5:41.73 |
| 38.07 | 41.22 | 43.24 | 43.23 | 43.41 | 44.13 | 44.74 | 43.69 |
44. | Tobias Pollap | 26 | Germany | 7 | 5:43.04 | | | |
| 50m 37.12 | 100m - | 150m 2:01.47 | 200m - | 250m 3:28.99 | 300m 4:13.30 | 350m 4:58.49 | 400m 5:43.04 |
| 37.12 | - | 1:24.35 | - | 1:27.52 | 44.31 | 45.19 | 44.55 |
45. | Evgeny Pronenko | 26 | Russia | 11 | 5:47.79 | | | |
| 50m 35.98 | 100m 1:18.01 | 150m 2:01.68 | 200m 2:46.32 | 250m 3:32.25 | 300m 4:17.90 | 350m 5:03.85 | 400m 5:47.79 |
| 35.98 | 42.03 | 43.67 | 44.64 | 45.93 | 45.65 | 45.95 | 43.94 |
46. | Dino Sinovcic | 20 | Croatia | 7 | 5:53.34 | | | |
| 50m 36.37 | 100m 1:18.53 | 150m 2:03.53 | 200m 2:49.43 | 250m 3:34.82 | 300m 4:20.73 | 350m 5:07.15 | 400m 5:53.34 |
| 36.37 | 42.16 | 45.00 | 45.90 | 45.39 | 45.91 | 46.42 | 46.19 |
47. | Ruslan Utebaliyev | 15 | Kazakhstan | 7 | 6:03.23 | | | |
| 50m 36.95 | 100m 1:17.64 | 150m 2:03.77 | 200m 2:51.46 | 250m - | 300m 4:31.12 | 350m - | 400m 6:03.23 |
| 36.95 | 40.69 | 46.13 | 47.69 | - | 1:39.66 | - | 1:32.11 |
48. | Morgan Vaughan | 17 | Swansea Val | 7 | 6:06.21 | | | |
| 50m 40.66 | 100m 1:25.38 | 150m 2:11.49 | 200m 2:58.32 | 250m 3:46.47 | 300m 4:34.13 | 350m 5:20.94 | 400m 6:06.21 |
| 40.66 | 44.72 | 46.11 | 46.83 | 48.15 | 47.66 | 46.81 | 45.27 |
49. | Antonio Cavaliere | 24 | Italy | 6 | 6:11.68 | | | |
| 50m 41.78 | 100m 1:26.31 | 150m 2:13.04 | 200m 3:00.49 | 250m 3:47.91 | 300m 4:34.71 | 350m 5:22.85 | 400m 6:11.68 |
| 41.78 | 44.53 | 46.73 | 47.45 | 47.42 | 46.80 | 48.14 | 48.83 |
50. | Kanan Piri-Zada | 22 | Azerbaijan | 9 | 6:15.58 | | | |
| 50m 38.81 | 100m 1:24.38 | 150m 2:11.54 | 200m 2:59.64 | 250m 3:49.15 | 300m 4:39.18 | 350m 5:28.27 | 400m 6:15.58 |
| 38.81 | 45.57 | 47.16 | 48.10 | 49.51 | 50.03 | 49.09 | 47.31 |
51. | Matthew Phillips | 12 | Guildford Ct | 9 | 6:18.24 | | | |
| 50m 42.22 | 100m 1:30.32 | 150m 2:19.27 | 200m 3:08.03 | 250m 3:56.74 | 300m 4:44.76 | 350m 5:34.40 | 400m 6:18.24 |
| 42.22 | 48.10 | 48.95 | 48.76 | 48.71 | 48.02 | 49.64 | 43.84 |
52. | Karlo Knezevic | 16 | Croatia | 8 | 6:19.78 | | | |
| 50m 39.62 | 100m 1:24.09 | 150m 2:12.42 | 200m 3:02.72 | 250m 3:53.30 | 300m 4:43.83 | 350m 5:34.29 | 400m 6:19.78 |
| 39.62 | 44.47 | 48.33 | 50.30 | 50.58 | 50.53 | 50.46 | 45.49 |
53. | Antun Brzak | 20 | Croatia | 6 | 6:29.63 | | | |
| 50m 42.56 | 100m 1:29.60 | 150m 2:18.36 | 200m 3:09.43 | 250m 3:59.72 | 300m 4:49.95 | 350m 5:40.96 | 400m 6:29.63 |
| 42.56 | 47.04 | 48.76 | 51.07 | 50.29 | 50.23 | 51.01 | 48.67 |
54. | James Birchnall | 17 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 6:31.59 | | | |
| 50m 36.59 | 100m 1:17.86 | 150m 2:06.73 | 200m 2:58.11 | 250m 3:50.60 | 300m 4:46.09 | 350m 5:40.06 | 400m 6:31.59 |
| 36.59 | 41.27 | 48.87 | 51.38 | 52.49 | 55.49 | 53.97 | 51.53 |
55. | Pavel Muravyev | 59 | Kazakhstan | 11 | 6:33.59 | | | |
| 50m 39.22 | 100m 1:28.61 | 150m 2:19.75 | 200m 3:12.07 | 250m 4:03.19 | 300m 4:55.34 | 350m 5:45.79 | 400m 6:33.59 |
| 39.22 | 49.39 | 51.14 | 52.32 | 51.12 | 52.15 | 50.45 | 47.80 |
56. | Ante Rada | 17 | Croatia | 8 | 6:34.77 | | | |
| 50m 37.85 | 100m 1:21.41 | 150m 2:09.59 | 200m 3:00.15 | 250m 3:52.24 | 300m 4:46.00 | 350m 5:40.60 | 400m 6:34.77 |
| 37.85 | 43.56 | 48.18 | 50.56 | 52.09 | 53.76 | 54.60 | 54.17 |
57. | Mor Mesery | 20 | Israel | 7 | 6:35.12 | | | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:27.22 | 150m 2:19.56 | 200m 3:11.79 | 250m 4:03.21 | 300m 4:55.17 | 350m 5:45.97 | 400m 6:35.12 |
| 31.47 | 55.75 | 52.34 | 52.23 | 51.42 | 51.96 | 50.80 | 49.15 |
58. | Thomas Urry | 18 | Kingston Roy | 7 | 6:49.04 | | | |
| 50m 42.57 | 100m 1:33.13 | 150m 2:26.80 | 200m 3:20.27 | 250m 4:13.33 | 300m 5:07.35 | 350m 6:00.25 | 400m 6:49.04 |
| 42.57 | 50.56 | 53.67 | 53.47 | 53.06 | 54.02 | 52.90 | 48.79 |
59. | Adam Scott | 15 | Nairn | 8 | 6:51.38 | | | |
| 50m 44.30 | 100m 1:35.01 | 150m 2:27.10 | 200m 3:20.37 | 250m 4:13.26 | 300m 5:08.06 | 350m - | 400m 6:51.38 |
| 44.30 | 50.71 | 52.09 | 53.27 | 52.89 | 54.80 | - | 1:43.32 |
| Charalampos Papaioanno | 21 | Greece | 7 | DNC | | | |
| Ryan Crouch | 18 | teamipswich | 10 | DNC | | | |
Open Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | |
1. | Jonathan Fox | 21 | Newquay | 7 | 4:50.11 | | 972 | |
| 50m 31.74 | 100m 1:07.79 | 150m 1:44.00 | 200m 2:20.61 | 250m 2:57.66 | 300m 3:35.45 | 350m 4:13.34 | 400m 4:50.11 |
| 31.74 | 36.05 | 36.21 | 36.61 | 37.05 | 37.79 | 37.89 | 36.77 |
2. | Sam Hynd | 21 | Swansea Perf | 8 | 4:33.91 | | 917 | |
| 50m 31.55 | 100m 1:05.58 | 150m 1:40.06 | 200m 2:15.14 | 250m 2:49.51 | 300m 3:24.57 | 350m 3:59.57 | 400m 4:33.91 |
| 31.55 | 34.03 | 34.48 | 35.08 | 34.37 | 35.06 | 35.00 | 34.34 |
3. | Josef Craig | 15 | South Tyne | 7 | 4:57.11 | | 905 | |
| 50m 31.95 | 100m 1:08.17 | 150m 1:45.81 | 200m 2:24.24 | 250m 3:02.54 | 300m 3:41.50 | 350m 4:19.91 | 400m 4:57.11 |
| 31.95 | 36.22 | 37.64 | 38.43 | 38.30 | 38.96 | 38.41 | 37.20 |
4. | Federico Morlacchi | 19 | Italy | 9 | 4:28.48 | | 877 | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:04.04 | 150m 1:38.80 | 200m 2:13.01 | 250m 2:47.61 | 300m 3:21.65 | 350m 3:55.92 | 400m 4:28.48 |
| 31.15 | 32.89 | 34.76 | 34.21 | 34.60 | 34.04 | 34.27 | 32.56 |
5. | Daniel Holt | 20 | New Zealand | 13 | 4:18.23 | | 874 | |
| 50m 29.81 | 100m 1:02.19 | 150m 1:34.75 | 200m 2:08.27 | 250m 2:41.34 | 300m 3:14.38 | 350m 3:47.36 | 400m 4:18.23 |
| 29.81 | 32.38 | 32.56 | 33.52 | 33.07 | 33.04 | 32.98 | 30.87 |
6. | James Crisp | 30 | Co Sheffield | 9 | 4:29.41 | | 868 | |
| 50m 30.83 | 100m 1:04.00 | 150m 1:37.96 | 200m 2:12.40 | 250m 2:46.44 | 300m 3:21.08 | 350m 3:55.42 | 400m 4:29.41 |
| 30.83 | 33.17 | 33.96 | 34.44 | 34.04 | 34.64 | 34.34 | 33.99 |
7. | Craig Moate | 27 | BorRedbridge | 14 | 4:35.80 | | 847 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:05.17 | 150m 1:40.15 | 200m 2:15.40 | 250m 2:50.80 | 300m 3:26.11 | 350m 4:01.27 | 400m 4:35.80 |
| 31.23 | 33.94 | 34.98 | 35.25 | 35.40 | 35.31 | 35.16 | 34.53 |
8. | David Grachat | 25 | Portugal | 9 | 4:31.72 | | 846 | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:04.59 | 150m 1:39.19 | 200m 2:13.57 | 250m 2:48.11 | 300m 3:22.76 | 350m 3:57.59 | 400m 4:31.72 |
| 31.19 | 33.40 | 34.60 | 34.38 | 34.54 | 34.65 | 34.83 | 34.13 |
9. | Robert Welbourn | 25 | Swansea Perf | 10 | 4:18.51 | | 843 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:03.42 | 150m 1:36.28 | 200m 2:09.19 | 250m 2:41.56 | 300m 3:14.13 | 350m 3:46.75 | 400m 4:18.51 |
| 30.35 | 33.07 | 32.86 | 32.91 | 32.37 | 32.57 | 32.62 | 31.76 |
10. | Lucas Ludwig | 23 | Germany | 10 | 4:19.20 | | 836 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:03.04 | 150m 1:35.71 | 200m 2:08.99 | 250m 2:41.65 | 300m 3:14.62 | 350m 3:46.96 | 400m 4:19.20 |
| 30.09 | 32.95 | 32.67 | 33.28 | 32.66 | 32.97 | 32.34 | 32.24 |
11. | Darragh McDonald | 18 | Ireland | 6 | 5:10.96 | | 793 | |
| 50m 34.80 | 100m 1:12.44 | 150m 1:51.10 | 200m 2:31.21 | 250m 3:11.19 | 300m 3:51.94 | 350m 4:31.72 | 400m 5:10.96 |
| 34.80 | 37.64 | 38.66 | 40.11 | 39.98 | 40.75 | 39.78 | 39.24 |
12. | Stepan Smagin | 21 | Russia | 12 | 4:29.60 | | 784 | |
| 50m 30.02 | 100m 1:03.58 | 150m 1:38.33 | 200m 2:13.44 | 250m 2:48.26 | 300m 3:23.10 | 350m 3:57.16 | 400m 4:29.60 |
| 30.02 | 33.56 | 34.75 | 35.11 | 34.82 | 34.84 | 34.06 | 32.44 |
13. | Christoph Burkard | 29 | Germany | 8 | 4:50.13 | | 772 | |
| 50m 34.64 | 100m 1:10.94 | 150m 1:47.33 | 200m 2:24.04 | 250m 3:00.19 | 300m 3:37.28 | 350m 4:13.53 | 400m 4:50.13 |
| 34.64 | 36.30 | 36.39 | 36.71 | 36.15 | 37.09 | 36.25 | 36.60 |
14. | Fabrizio Sottile | 19 | Italy | 12 | 4:31.45 | | 768 | |
| 50m 30.21 | 100m 1:03.32 | 150m 1:37.69 | 200m 2:12.56 | 250m 2:47.37 | 300m 3:22.38 | 350m 3:57.46 | 400m 4:31.45 |
| 30.21 | 33.11 | 34.37 | 34.87 | 34.81 | 35.01 | 35.08 | 33.99 |
15. | Emanuel Goncalves | 23 | Portugal | 10 | 4:27.14 | | 764 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:03.76 | 150m 1:37.18 | 200m 2:11.13 | 250m 2:45.01 | 300m - | 350m 3:53.51 | 400m 4:27.14 |
| 30.48 | 33.28 | 33.42 | 33.95 | 33.88 | - | 1:08.50 | 33.63 |
16. | Matthew Wylie | 16 | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:41.87 | | 758 | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:06.23 | 150m 1:42.37 | 200m 2:18.69 | 250m 2:55.11 | 300m 3:31.16 | 350m 4:06.94 | 400m 4:41.87 |
| 31.15 | 35.08 | 36.14 | 36.32 | 36.42 | 36.05 | 35.78 | 34.93 |
17. | Thomas Young | 21 | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 4:52.84 | | 750 | |
| 50m 31.70 | 100m 1:07.74 | 150m 1:44.95 | 200m 2:23.11 | 250m 3:00.64 | 300m 3:39.15 | 350m 4:17.22 | 400m 4:52.84 |
| 31.70 | 36.04 | 37.21 | 38.16 | 37.53 | 38.51 | 38.07 | 35.62 |
18. | Jonathan McGrath | 19 | Ireland | 8 | 4:56.88 | | 720 | |
| 50m 33.45 | 100m 1:09.71 | 150m 1:46.81 | 200m 2:25.00 | 250m 3:03.39 | 300m 3:42.13 | 350m 4:20.18 | 400m 4:56.88 |
| 33.45 | 36.26 | 37.10 | 38.19 | 38.39 | 38.74 | 38.05 | 36.70 |
19. | Matthew Whorwood | 23 | Swansea Perf | 6 | 5:22.10 | | 713 | |
| 50m 37.04 | 100m 1:17.68 | 150m 1:59.11 | 200m 2:39.94 | 250m 3:20.73 | 300m 4:00.71 | 350m 4:41.80 | 400m 5:22.10 |
| 37.04 | 40.64 | 41.43 | 40.83 | 40.79 | 39.98 | 41.09 | 40.30 |
20. | Martin Schulz | 22 | Germany | 9 | 4:48.93 | | 704 | |
| 50m 31.09 | 100m 1:06.23 | 150m 1:42.36 | 200m 2:18.84 | 250m 2:55.97 | 300m 3:33.40 | 350m - | 400m 4:48.93 |
| 31.09 | 35.14 | 36.13 | 36.48 | 37.13 | 37.43 | - | 1:15.53 |
21. | Gino Caetano | 18 | Portugal | 10 | 4:35.54 | | 696 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:05.39 | 150m 1:40.09 | 200m 2:15.34 | 250m 2:50.51 | 300m 3:26.11 | 350m 4:01.61 | 400m 4:35.54 |
| 31.49 | 33.90 | 34.70 | 35.25 | 35.17 | 35.60 | 35.50 | 33.93 |
22. | Graham Edmunds | 38 | Swansea Perf | 10 | 4:36.04 | | 692 | |
| 50m 29.45 | 100m 1:02.77 | 150m 1:36.82 | 200m 2:10.99 | 250m 2:46.96 | 300m 3:23.66 | 350m 4:00.24 | 400m 4:36.04 |
| 29.45 | 33.32 | 34.05 | 34.17 | 35.97 | 36.70 | 36.58 | 35.80 |
23. | Andrey Bukov | 20 | Russia | 13 | 4:41.16 | | 677 | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:05.29 | 150m 1:40.73 | 200m 2:16.43 | 250m 2:52.90 | 300m 3:29.70 | 350m 4:06.72 | 400m 4:41.16 |
| 31.19 | 34.10 | 35.44 | 35.70 | 36.47 | 36.80 | 37.02 | 34.44 |
24. | Kahoru Harazawa | 15 | Wandsworth | 10 | 4:38.50 | | 674 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:03.42 | 150m 1:38.76 | 200m 2:14.83 | 250m 2:50.51 | 300m 3:26.73 | 350m 4:02.81 | 400m 4:38.50 |
| 30.17 | 33.25 | 35.34 | 36.07 | 35.68 | 36.22 | 36.08 | 35.69 |
24. | Zachery McAllister | 19 | Canada | 9 | 4:53.15 | | 674 | |
| 50m 33.23 | 100m - | 150m 1:45.52 | 200m - | 250m 3:00.07 | 300m 3:37.64 | 350m 4:15.65 | 400m 4:53.15 |
| 33.23 | - | 1:12.29 | - | 1:14.55 | 37.57 | 38.01 | 37.50 |
26. | Robert Dalgleish | 17 | Livingston | 10 | 4:39.53 | | 667 | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:04.49 | 150m 1:40.07 | 200m 2:16.33 | 250m 2:52.56 | 300m 3:29.05 | 350m 4:05.38 | 400m 4:39.53 |
| 30.73 | 33.76 | 35.58 | 36.26 | 36.23 | 36.49 | 36.33 | 34.15 |
27. | Ben Siara | 21 | Germany | 7 | 5:30.70 | | 656 | |
| 50m 36.60 | 100m 1:17.63 | 150m 1:59.69 | 200m 2:42.38 | 250m 3:25.03 | 300m 5:30.70 | 350m 4:50.38 | 400m 5:30.70 |
| 36.60 | 41.03 | 42.06 | 42.69 | 42.65 | 2:05.67 | 19.68 | 40.32 |
28. | Sebastian Iwanow | 27 | Germany | 6 | 5:36.59 | | 625 | |
| 50m 38.30 | 100m 1:20.97 | 150m 2:03.82 | 200m 2:47.79 | 250m 3:30.94 | 300m 4:14.61 | 350m 4:56.30 | 400m 5:36.59 |
| 38.30 | 42.67 | 42.85 | 43.97 | 43.15 | 43.67 | 41.69 | 40.29 |
29. | Mikael Natunen | 20 | Finland | 7 | 5:37.75 | | 616 | |
| 50m 37.08 | 100m 1:17.00 | 150m 1:58.42 | 200m 2:43.92 | 250m 3:26.95 | 300m 4:10.88 | 350m 4:56.77 | 400m 5:37.75 |
| 37.08 | 39.92 | 41.42 | 45.50 | 43.03 | 43.93 | 45.89 | 40.98 |
30. | Fraidden Dawan | 26 | Malaysia | 10 | 4:48.49 | | 607 | |
| 50m 33.33 | 100m 1:08.26 | 150m 1:44.33 | 200m 2:20.80 | 250m 2:57.43 | 300m 3:34.51 | 350m 4:12.12 | 400m 4:48.49 |
| 33.33 | 34.93 | 36.07 | 36.47 | 36.63 | 37.08 | 37.61 | 36.37 |
31. | Swen Michaelis | 31 | Germany | 6 | 5:41.73 | | 597 | |
| 50m 38.07 | 100m 1:19.29 | 150m 2:02.53 | 200m 2:45.76 | 250m 3:29.17 | 300m 4:13.30 | 350m 4:58.04 | 400m 5:41.73 |
| 38.07 | 41.22 | 43.24 | 43.23 | 43.41 | 44.13 | 44.74 | 43.69 |
32. | Tobias Pollap | 26 | Germany | 7 | 5:43.04 | | 588 | |
| 50m 37.12 | 100m - | 150m 2:01.47 | 200m - | 250m 3:28.99 | 300m 4:13.30 | 350m 4:58.49 | 400m 5:43.04 |
| 37.12 | - | 1:24.35 | - | 1:27.52 | 44.31 | 45.19 | 44.55 |
33. | Ignacio Gonzalez | 21 | Argentina | 12 | 4:57.35 | | 584 | |
| 50m 34.05 | 100m 1:11.04 | 150m 1:48.71 | 200m 2:26.42 | 250m 3:04.42 | 300m 3:42.63 | 350m 4:20.79 | 400m 4:57.35 |
| 34.05 | 36.99 | 37.67 | 37.71 | 38.00 | 38.21 | 38.16 | 36.56 |
34. | Dmitriy Li | 16 | Kazakhstan | 10 | 4:53.88 | | 574 | |
| 50m 31.48 | 100m 1:06.52 | 150m 1:42.87 | 200m 2:20.44 | 250m 2:58.83 | 300m 3:37.77 | 350m 4:16.30 | 400m 4:53.88 |
| 31.48 | 35.04 | 36.35 | 37.57 | 38.39 | 38.94 | 38.53 | 37.58 |
35. | Jonathan Eke | 16 | Abertillery | 10 | 4:56.01 | | 561 | |
| 50m 32.58 | 100m 1:08.34 | 150m 1:46.30 | 200m 2:23.38 | 250m 3:02.83 | 300m 3:40.72 | 350m 4:19.11 | 400m 4:56.01 |
| 32.58 | 35.76 | 37.96 | 37.08 | 39.45 | 37.89 | 38.39 | 36.90 |
36. | Vladimir Hlavac | 19 | Czech Rep | 14 | 5:16.81 | | 559 | |
| 50m 34.32 | 100m 1:13.15 | 150m 1:52.48 | 200m 2:32.74 | 250m 3:13.79 | 300m 3:55.36 | 350m 4:36.07 | 400m 5:16.81 |
| 34.32 | 38.83 | 39.33 | 40.26 | 41.05 | 41.57 | 40.71 | 40.74 |
37. | Sergio Zayas | 22 | Argentina | 11 | 5:16.99 | | 557 | |
| 50m 36.09 | 100m 1:14.69 | 150m 1:54.59 | 200m 2:35.40 | 250m 3:15.76 | 300m 3:56.65 | 350m 4:37.13 | 400m 5:16.99 |
| 36.09 | 38.60 | 39.90 | 40.81 | 40.36 | 40.89 | 40.48 | 39.86 |
38. | Dino Sinovcic | 20 | Croatia | 7 | 5:53.34 | | 538 | |
| 50m 36.37 | 100m 1:18.53 | 150m 2:03.53 | 200m 2:49.43 | 250m 3:34.82 | 300m 4:20.73 | 350m 5:07.15 | 400m 5:53.34 |
| 36.37 | 42.16 | 45.00 | 45.90 | 45.39 | 45.91 | 46.42 | 46.19 |
39. | Grant Taylor | 18 | Cockermouth | 8 | 5:31.34 | | 518 | |
| 50m 35.26 | 100m 1:15.36 | 150m 1:55.89 | 200m 2:36.94 | 250m 3:18.66 | 300m 4:01.73 | 350m 4:45.88 | 400m 5:31.34 |
| 35.26 | 40.10 | 40.53 | 41.05 | 41.72 | 43.07 | 44.15 | 45.46 |
40. | Jonathan Booth | 14 | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 5:07.64 | | 500 | |
| 50m 34.51 | 100m 1:13.79 | 150m 1:53.41 | 200m 2:33.17 | 250m 3:12.83 | 300m 3:52.37 | 350m 4:30.50 | 400m 5:07.64 |
| 34.51 | 39.28 | 39.62 | 39.76 | 39.66 | 39.54 | 38.13 | 37.14 |
41. | Ruslan Utebaliyev | 15 | Kazakhstan | 7 | 6:03.23 | | 495 | |
| 50m 36.95 | 100m 1:17.64 | 150m 2:03.77 | 200m 2:51.46 | 250m - | 300m 4:31.12 | 350m - | 400m 6:03.23 |
| 36.95 | 40.69 | 46.13 | 47.69 | - | 1:39.66 | - | 1:32.11 |
42. | Alper Ceylantepe | 30 | Turkey | 9 | 5:25.35 | | 493 | |
| 50m 35.64 | 100m 1:15.04 | 150m 1:57.06 | 200m 2:39.62 | 250m 3:21.89 | 300m 4:04.51 | 350m 4:46.29 | 400m 5:25.35 |
| 35.64 | 39.40 | 42.02 | 42.56 | 42.27 | 42.62 | 41.78 | 39.06 |
43. | Morgan Vaughan | 17 | Swansea Val | 7 | 6:06.21 | | 483 | |
| 50m 40.66 | 100m 1:25.38 | 150m 2:11.49 | 200m 2:58.32 | 250m 3:46.47 | 300m 4:34.13 | 350m 5:20.94 | 400m 6:06.21 |
| 40.66 | 44.72 | 46.11 | 46.83 | 48.15 | 47.66 | 46.81 | 45.27 |
44. | Antonio Cavaliere | 24 | Italy | 6 | 6:11.68 | | 464 | |
| 50m 41.78 | 100m 1:26.31 | 150m 2:13.04 | 200m 3:00.49 | 250m 3:47.91 | 300m 4:34.71 | 350m 5:22.85 | 400m 6:11.68 |
| 41.78 | 44.53 | 46.73 | 47.45 | 47.42 | 46.80 | 48.14 | 48.83 |
44. | Stephen Campbell | 26 | Ireland | 11 | 5:36.81 | | 464 | |
| 50m 33.36 | 100m 1:12.56 | 150m 1:55.78 | 200m 2:40.45 | 250m 3:24.39 | 300m 4:08.37 | 350m 4:53.14 | 400m 5:36.81 |
| 33.36 | 39.20 | 43.22 | 44.67 | 43.94 | 43.98 | 44.77 | 43.67 |
46. | Evgeny Pronenko | 26 | Russia | 11 | 5:47.79 | | 422 | |
| 50m 35.98 | 100m 1:18.01 | 150m 2:01.68 | 200m 2:46.32 | 250m 3:32.25 | 300m 4:17.90 | 350m 5:03.85 | 400m 5:47.79 |
| 35.98 | 42.03 | 43.67 | 44.64 | 45.93 | 45.65 | 45.95 | 43.94 |
47. | Craig McNeil | 15 | Trafford Met | 10 | 5:30.31 | | 404 | |
| 50m 36.29 | 100m 1:17.87 | 150m 2:02.06 | 200m 2:44.56 | 250m 3:27.47 | 300m 4:09.99 | 350m 4:50.90 | 400m 5:30.31 |
| 36.29 | 41.58 | 44.19 | 42.50 | 42.91 | 42.52 | 40.91 | 39.41 |
48. | Antun Brzak | 20 | Croatia | 6 | 6:29.63 | | 403 | |
| 50m 42.56 | 100m 1:29.60 | 150m 2:18.36 | 200m 3:09.43 | 250m 3:59.72 | 300m 4:49.95 | 350m 5:40.96 | 400m 6:29.63 |
| 42.56 | 47.04 | 48.76 | 51.07 | 50.29 | 50.23 | 51.01 | 48.67 |
49. | Matthew Loftus | 19 | Gates &Whick | 12 | 5:37.60 | | 399 | |
| 50m 32.29 | 100m 1:11.27 | 150m 1:54.88 | 200m 2:39.07 | 250m - | 300m 4:09.12 | 350m 4:54.17 | 400m 5:37.60 |
| 32.29 | 38.98 | 43.61 | 44.19 | - | 1:30.05 | 45.05 | 43.43 |
50. | Mor Mesery | 20 | Israel | 7 | 6:35.12 | | 385 | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:27.22 | 150m 2:19.56 | 200m 3:11.79 | 250m 4:03.21 | 300m 4:55.17 | 350m 5:45.97 | 400m 6:35.12 |
| 31.47 | 55.75 | 52.34 | 52.23 | 51.42 | 51.96 | 50.80 | 49.15 |
51. | Jamie Warriner | 13 | Barrow | 10 | 5:41.50 | | 366 | |
| 50m 37.51 | 100m 1:19.37 | 150m 2:03.01 | 200m 2:46.86 | 250m 3:31.69 | 300m 4:15.96 | 350m 5:00.33 | 400m 5:41.50 |
| 37.51 | 41.86 | 43.64 | 43.85 | 44.83 | 44.27 | 44.37 | 41.17 |
52. | Thomas Urry | 18 | Kingston Roy | 7 | 6:49.04 | | 347 | |
| 50m 42.57 | 100m 1:33.13 | 150m 2:26.80 | 200m 3:20.27 | 250m 4:13.33 | 300m 5:07.35 | 350m 6:00.25 | 400m 6:49.04 |
| 42.57 | 50.56 | 53.67 | 53.47 | 53.06 | 54.02 | 52.90 | 48.79 |
53. | Karlo Knezevic | 16 | Croatia | 8 | 6:19.78 | | 344 | |
| 50m 39.62 | 100m 1:24.09 | 150m 2:12.42 | 200m 3:02.72 | 250m 3:53.30 | 300m 4:43.83 | 350m 5:34.29 | 400m 6:19.78 |
| 39.62 | 44.47 | 48.33 | 50.30 | 50.58 | 50.53 | 50.46 | 45.49 |
54. | Kanan Piri-Zada | 22 | Azerbaijan | 9 | 6:15.58 | | 320 | |
| 50m 38.81 | 100m 1:24.38 | 150m 2:11.54 | 200m 2:59.64 | 250m 3:49.15 | 300m 4:39.18 | 350m 5:28.27 | 400m 6:15.58 |
| 38.81 | 45.57 | 47.16 | 48.10 | 49.51 | 50.03 | 49.09 | 47.31 |
55. | Matthew Phillips | 12 | Guildford Ct | 9 | 6:18.24 | | 314 | |
| 50m 42.22 | 100m 1:30.32 | 150m 2:19.27 | 200m 3:08.03 | 250m 3:56.74 | 300m 4:44.76 | 350m 5:34.40 | 400m 6:18.24 |
| 42.22 | 48.10 | 48.95 | 48.76 | 48.71 | 48.02 | 49.64 | 43.84 |
55. | James Birchnall | 17 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 6:31.59 | | 314 | |
| 50m 36.59 | 100m 1:17.86 | 150m 2:06.73 | 200m 2:58.11 | 250m 3:50.60 | 300m 4:46.09 | 350m 5:40.06 | 400m 6:31.59 |
| 36.59 | 41.27 | 48.87 | 51.38 | 52.49 | 55.49 | 53.97 | 51.53 |
57. | Ante Rada | 17 | Croatia | 8 | 6:34.77 | | 306 | |
| 50m 37.85 | 100m 1:21.41 | 150m 2:09.59 | 200m 3:00.15 | 250m 3:52.24 | 300m 4:46.00 | 350m 5:40.60 | 400m 6:34.77 |
| 37.85 | 43.56 | 48.18 | 50.56 | 52.09 | 53.76 | 54.60 | 54.17 |
58. | Pavel Muravyev | 59 | Kazakhstan | 11 | 6:33.59 | | 291 | |
| 50m 39.22 | 100m 1:28.61 | 150m 2:19.75 | 200m 3:12.07 | 250m 4:03.19 | 300m 4:55.34 | 350m 5:45.79 | 400m 6:33.59 |
| 39.22 | 49.39 | 51.14 | 52.32 | 51.12 | 52.15 | 50.45 | 47.80 |
59. | Adam Scott | 15 | Nairn | 8 | 6:51.38 | | 271 | |
| 50m 44.30 | 100m 1:35.01 | 150m 2:27.10 | 200m 3:20.37 | 250m 4:13.26 | 300m 5:08.06 | 350m - | 400m 6:51.38 |
| 44.30 | 50.71 | 52.09 | 53.27 | 52.89 | 54.80 | - | 1:43.32 |
| Charalampos Papaioanno | 21 | Greece | 7 | DNC | | | |
| Ryan Crouch | 18 | teamipswich | 10 | DNC | | | |