Mens Youth MC 400m Freestyle - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | | | |
1. | Kahoru Harazawa | 15 | Wandsworth | 10 | 4:34.40 | | | |
| 50m 30.31 | 100m 1:03.26 | 150m 1:38.52 | 200m 2:14.28 | 250m 2:49.42 | 300m 3:25.38 | 350m 4:00.68 | 400m 4:34.40 |
| 30.31 | 32.95 | 35.26 | 35.76 | 35.14 | 35.96 | 35.30 | 33.72 |
2. | Matthew Wylie | 16 | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:41.38 | | | |
| 50m 31.42 | 100m 3:31.15 | 150m 1:42.32 | 200m 4:41.38 | 250m 2:54.88 | 300m - | 350m 4:06.76 | 400m 4:41.38 |
| 31.42 | 2:59.73 | 11.17 | 2:59.06 | 13.50 | - | 1:11.88 | 34.62 |
3. | Jonathan Eke | 16 | Abertillery | 10 | 4:49.74 | | | |
| 50m 33.05 | 100m 1:08.63 | 150m 1:46.37 | 200m 2:22.95 | 250m 3:00.90 | 300m 3:38.56 | 350m 4:15.11 | 400m 4:49.74 |
| 33.05 | 35.58 | 37.74 | 36.58 | 37.95 | 37.66 | 36.55 | 34.63 |
4. | Dmitriy Li | 16 | Kazakhstan | 10 | 4:52.23 | | | |
| 50m 33.03 | 100m 1:10.02 | 150m 1:48.06 | 200m 2:26.11 | 250m 3:03.95 | 300m 3:41.50 | 350m 4:18.20 | 400m 4:52.23 |
| 33.03 | 36.99 | 38.04 | 38.05 | 37.84 | 37.55 | 36.70 | 34.03 |
5. | Jonathan Booth | 14 | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 5:18.59 | | | |
| 50m 34.59 | 100m 2:36.25 | 150m 1:55.87 | 200m 3:59.11 | 250m 3:17.50 | 300m 5:18.59 | 350m 4:39.99 | 400m 5:18.59 |
| 34.59 | 2:01.66 | 19.62 | 2:03.24 | 18.39 | 2:01.09 | 21.40 | 38.60 |
6. | Jamie Warriner | 13 | Barrow | 10 | 5:33.05 | | | |
| 50m 37.12 | 100m 1:19.12 | 150m 2:01.99 | 200m 2:44.34 | 250m 3:26.97 | 300m 4:09.86 | 350m 4:51.58 | 400m 5:33.05 |
| 37.12 | 42.00 | 42.87 | 42.35 | 42.63 | 42.89 | 41.72 | 41.47 |
7. | Craig McNeil | 15 | Trafford Met | 10 | 5:36.17 | | | |
| 50m 36.44 | 100m 1:17.24 | 150m 2:00.26 | 200m 2:45.13 | 250m 3:28.78 | 300m 4:12.77 | 350m 4:57.14 | 400m 5:36.17 |
| 36.44 | 40.80 | 43.02 | 44.87 | 43.65 | 43.99 | 44.37 | 39.03 |
8. | Matthew Phillips | 12 | Guildford Ct | 9 | 6:11.92 | | | |
| 50m 39.77 | 100m 1:25.68 | 150m 2:13.13 | 200m 3:01.79 | 250m 3:50.28 | 300m 4:38.50 | 350m 5:27.43 | 400m 6:11.92 |
| 39.77 | 45.91 | 47.45 | 48.66 | 48.49 | 48.22 | 48.93 | 44.49 |
9. | Ruslan Utebaliyev | 15 | Kazakhstan | 7 | 6:12.04 | | | |
| 50m 35.88 | 100m 1:18.27 | 150m 2:05.85 | 200m 2:54.68 | 250m - | 300m 4:36.13 | 350m 5:27.03 | 400m 6:12.04 |
| 35.88 | 42.39 | 47.58 | 48.83 | - | 1:41.45 | 50.90 | 45.01 |
10. | Karlo Knezevic | 16 | Croatia | 8 | 6:13.03 | | | |
| 50m 38.37 | 100m 1:22.18 | 150m 2:08.93 | 200m 2:58.28 | 250m 3:49.13 | 300m 4:39.49 | 350m 5:29.52 | 400m 6:13.03 |
| 38.37 | 43.81 | 46.75 | 49.35 | 50.85 | 50.36 | 50.03 | 43.51 |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | |
1. | Matthew Wylie | 16 | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:41.38 | | 762 | |
| 50m 31.42 | 100m 3:31.15 | 150m 1:42.32 | 200m 4:41.38 | 250m 2:54.88 | 300m - | 350m 4:06.76 | 400m 4:41.38 |
| 31.42 | 2:59.73 | 11.17 | 2:59.06 | 13.50 | - | 1:11.88 | 34.62 |
2. | Kahoru Harazawa | 15 | Wandsworth | 10 | 4:34.40 | | 705 | |
| 50m 30.31 | 100m 1:03.26 | 150m 1:38.52 | 200m 2:14.28 | 250m 2:49.42 | 300m 3:25.38 | 350m 4:00.68 | 400m 4:34.40 |
| 30.31 | 32.95 | 35.26 | 35.76 | 35.14 | 35.96 | 35.30 | 33.72 |
3. | Jonathan Eke | 16 | Abertillery | 10 | 4:49.74 | | 599 | |
| 50m 33.05 | 100m 1:08.63 | 150m 1:46.37 | 200m 2:22.95 | 250m 3:00.90 | 300m 3:38.56 | 350m 4:15.11 | 400m 4:49.74 |
| 33.05 | 35.58 | 37.74 | 36.58 | 37.95 | 37.66 | 36.55 | 34.63 |
4. | Dmitriy Li | 16 | Kazakhstan | 10 | 4:52.23 | | 584 | |
| 50m 33.03 | 100m 1:10.02 | 150m 1:48.06 | 200m 2:26.11 | 250m 3:03.95 | 300m 3:41.50 | 350m 4:18.20 | 400m 4:52.23 |
| 33.03 | 36.99 | 38.04 | 38.05 | 37.84 | 37.55 | 36.70 | 34.03 |
5. | Ruslan Utebaliyev | 15 | Kazakhstan | 7 | 6:12.04 | | 461 | |
| 50m 35.88 | 100m 1:18.27 | 150m 2:05.85 | 200m 2:54.68 | 250m - | 300m 4:36.13 | 350m 5:27.03 | 400m 6:12.04 |
| 35.88 | 42.39 | 47.58 | 48.83 | - | 1:41.45 | 50.90 | 45.01 |
6. | Jonathan Booth | 14 | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 5:18.59 | | 450 | |
| 50m 34.59 | 100m 2:36.25 | 150m 1:55.87 | 200m 3:59.11 | 250m 3:17.50 | 300m 5:18.59 | 350m 4:39.99 | 400m 5:18.59 |
| 34.59 | 2:01.66 | 19.62 | 2:03.24 | 18.39 | 2:01.09 | 21.40 | 38.60 |
7. | Jamie Warriner | 13 | Barrow | 10 | 5:33.05 | | 394 | |
| 50m 37.12 | 100m 1:19.12 | 150m 2:01.99 | 200m 2:44.34 | 250m 3:26.97 | 300m 4:09.86 | 350m 4:51.58 | 400m 5:33.05 |
| 37.12 | 42.00 | 42.87 | 42.35 | 42.63 | 42.89 | 41.72 | 41.47 |
8. | Craig McNeil | 15 | Trafford Met | 10 | 5:36.17 | | 383 | |
| 50m 36.44 | 100m 1:17.24 | 150m 2:00.26 | 200m 2:45.13 | 250m 3:28.78 | 300m 4:12.77 | 350m 4:57.14 | 400m 5:36.17 |
| 36.44 | 40.80 | 43.02 | 44.87 | 43.65 | 43.99 | 44.37 | 39.03 |
9. | Karlo Knezevic | 16 | Croatia | 8 | 6:13.03 | | 363 | |
| 50m 38.37 | 100m 1:22.18 | 150m 2:08.93 | 200m 2:58.28 | 250m 3:49.13 | 300m 4:39.49 | 350m 5:29.52 | 400m 6:13.03 |
| 38.37 | 43.81 | 46.75 | 49.35 | 50.85 | 50.36 | 50.03 | 43.51 |
10. | Matthew Phillips | 12 | Guildford Ct | 9 | 6:11.92 | | 330 | |
| 50m 39.77 | 100m 1:25.68 | 150m 2:13.13 | 200m 3:01.79 | 250m 3:50.28 | 300m 4:38.50 | 350m 5:27.43 | 400m 6:11.92 |
| 39.77 | 45.91 | 47.45 | 48.66 | 48.49 | 48.22 | 48.93 | 44.49 |