Womens MD 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Stephanie Millward | (81) | Wales | 9 | 1:09.00 | | | | - |
2. | Amy Marren | (98) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:13.14 | | | | 35.78 |
3. | Lauren Steadman | (92) | South East R | 9 | 1:13.61 | | | | 36.09 |
4. | Emma Cattle | (88) | Eastern | 10 | 1:13.67 | | | | 36.24 |
5. | Ellen Keane | (95) | South West R | 9 | 1:15.79 | | | | 36.29 |
6. | Lauren Smith | (93) | Eastern | 9 | 1:18.00 | | | | 38.09 |
7. | Alice Tai | (99) | South East R | 10 | 1:20.35 | | | | 40.18 |
8. | Susannah Rodgers | (83) | Gtr. London | 7 | 1:24.15 | | | | 41.13 |
9. | Chloe Buck | (97) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:27.07 | | | | 42.76 |
10. | Megan Richter | (00) | West Midland | 9 | 1:28.29 | | | | 43.20 |
11. | Leonie Buck | (95) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:29.19 | | | | - |
12. | Harriet Dickinson | (97) | South West R | 10 | 1:29.51 | | | | 44.28 |
13. | Scarlett Merrell | (97) | Eastern | 10 | 1:29.93 | | | | 43.71 |
14. | Nyree Kindred | (80) | West Midland | 6 | 1:31.14 | | | | 45.65 |
15. | Natalie Jones | (84) | North West R | 6 | 1:31.47 | | | | 44.97 |
16. | Hope Gordon | (94) | Scotland | 9 | 1:32.43 | | | | 45.09 |
17. | Rebecca Franks | (97) | East Midland | 9 | 1:34.85 | | | | 1:34.85 |
18. | Claire Warne | (93) | Eastern | 6 | 1:41.37 | | | | 49.03 |
19. | Jan Langton | (86) | South West R | 6 | 1:42.25 | | | | 51.67 |
20. | Natalia Lees | (98) | North West R | 8 | 1:45.42 | | | | 51.03 |
21. | Grace Harvey | (98) | Eastern | 7 | 1:47.05 | | | | - |
22. | Megan Short | (98) | North West R | 8 | 1:51.19 | | | | - |
23. | Olivia-Mae Cameron | (99) | South East R | 8 | 1:52.38 | | | | 54.54 |
24. | Sophie Taylor | (96) | East Midland | 7 | 1:53.47 | | | | 56.34 |
25. | Alice Rush | (97) | Eastern | 8 | 1:54.86 | | | | 56.38 |
26. | Cambell Plant | (94) | East Midland | 7 | 2:01.65 | | | | 59.46 |
27. | Jodie Fleming | (93) | Eastern | 6 | 2:02.39 | | | | 56.76 |
28. | Emily Cook | (95) | North East | 9 | 2:02.81 | | | | 58.50 |
29. | Elizabeth McTernan | (65) | East Midland | 8 | 2:05.22 | | | | 59.14 |
30. | Levana Hanson | (00) | South West R | 8 | 2:05.54 | | | | 1:02.63 |
31. | Lorna Twomlow | (88) | East Midland | 8 | 2:08.76 | | | | 1:01.86 |
32. | Rebecca Donnelly | (99) | Wales | 7 | 2:11.83 | | | | 1:04.86 |
33. | Aoife Doherty | (97) | West Midland | 7 | 2:19.93 | | | | 1:08.26 |
34. | Emily Stewart | (99) | North East | 9 | 2:23.69 | | | | 1:08.18 |
35. | Sallie Phillips | (99) | South West R | 8 | 2:30.68 | | | | 1:17.12 |
36. | Elise Martin-De-La-Tor | (98) | Eastern | 6 | 2:32.81 | | | | 1:16.76 |
37. | Sophie Grey | (97) | Gtr. London | 7 | 2:35.08 | | | | 1:15.24 |
38. | Lauren Sullivan | (97) | Gtr. London | 6 | 2:40.50 | | | | 1:17.46 |
39. | Megan Atkinson | (00) | North East | 6 | 2:41.63 | | | | 1:21.59 |
40. | Gemma Cassettari | (94) | Eastern | 8 | 2:43.00 | | | | 1:20.24 |
41. | Paige Murray | (93) | East Midland | 8 | 2:47.33 | | | | 1:21.91 |
42. | Rebecca Lawes | (93) | Eastern | 5 | 2:49.16 | | | | - |
43. | Kate Pearson | (94) | East Midland | 6 | 3:09.11 | | | | 1:29.19 |
| Maya Brisco | (00) | South East R | 10 | DNC | | | | |
| Adele Maguire | (01) | North West R | 9 | DQ T-1L | | | | |
| Samantha Lewis | (92) | North West R | 9 | DQ T-1L | | | | |
| Coral Farrell | (01) | North West R | 10 | DQ T-2L | | | | |
Category S5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca Lawes | (93) | Eastern | | 2:49.16 | | | | - |
Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Nyree Kindred | (80) | West Midland | | 1:31.14 | | | | 45.65 |
2. | Natalie Jones | (84) | North West R | | 1:31.47 | | | | 44.97 |
3. | Claire Warne | (93) | Eastern | | 1:41.37 | | | | 49.03 |
4. | Jan Langton | (86) | South West R | | 1:42.25 | | | | 51.67 |
5. | Jodie Fleming | (93) | Eastern | | 2:02.39 | | | | 56.76 |
6. | Elise Martin-De-La-Tor | (98) | Eastern | | 2:32.81 | | | | 1:16.76 |
7. | Lauren Sullivan | (97) | Gtr. London | | 2:40.50 | | | | 1:17.46 |
8. | Megan Atkinson | (00) | North East | | 2:41.63 | | | | 1:21.59 |
9. | Kate Pearson | (94) | East Midland | | 3:09.11 | | | | 1:29.19 |
Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Susannah Rodgers | (83) | Gtr. London | | 1:24.15 | | | | 41.13 |
2. | Grace Harvey | (98) | Eastern | | 1:47.05 | | | | - |
3. | Sophie Taylor | (96) | East Midland | | 1:53.47 | | | | 56.34 |
4. | Cambell Plant | (94) | East Midland | | 2:01.65 | | | | 59.46 |
5. | Rebecca Donnelly | (99) | Wales | | 2:11.83 | | | | 1:04.86 |
6. | Aoife Doherty | (97) | West Midland | | 2:19.93 | | | | 1:08.26 |
7. | Sophie Grey | (97) | Gtr. London | | 2:35.08 | | | | 1:15.24 |
Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Natalia Lees | (98) | North West R | | 1:45.42 | | | | 51.03 |
2. | Megan Short | (98) | North West R | | 1:51.19 | | | | - |
3. | Olivia-Mae Cameron | (99) | South East R | | 1:52.38 | | | | 54.54 |
4. | Alice Rush | (97) | Eastern | | 1:54.86 | | | | 56.38 |
5. | Elizabeth McTernan | (65) | East Midland | | 2:05.22 | | | | 59.14 |
6. | Levana Hanson | (00) | South West R | | 2:05.54 | | | | 1:02.63 |
7. | Lorna Twomlow | (88) | East Midland | | 2:08.76 | | | | 1:01.86 |
8. | Sallie Phillips | (99) | South West R | | 2:30.68 | | | | 1:17.12 |
9. | Gemma Cassettari | (94) | Eastern | | 2:43.00 | | | | 1:20.24 |
10. | Paige Murray | (93) | East Midland | | 2:47.33 | | | | 1:21.91 |
Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Stephanie Millward | (81) | Wales | | 1:09.00 | | | | - |
2. | Amy Marren | (98) | Gtr. London | | 1:13.14 | | | | 35.78 |
3. | Lauren Steadman | (92) | South East R | | 1:13.61 | | | | 36.09 |
4. | Ellen Keane | (95) | South West R | | 1:15.79 | | | | 36.29 |
5. | Lauren Smith | (93) | Eastern | | 1:18.00 | | | | 38.09 |
6. | Chloe Buck | (97) | Yorkshire | | 1:27.07 | | | | 42.76 |
7. | Megan Richter | (00) | West Midland | | 1:28.29 | | | | 43.20 |
8. | Leonie Buck | (95) | Gtr. London | | 1:29.19 | | | | - |
9. | Hope Gordon | (94) | Scotland | | 1:32.43 | | | | 45.09 |
10. | Rebecca Franks | (97) | East Midland | | 1:34.85 | | | | 1:34.85 |
11. | Emily Cook | (95) | North East | | 2:02.81 | | | | 58.50 |
12. | Emily Stewart | (99) | North East | | 2:23.69 | | | | 1:08.18 |
| Adele Maguire | (01) | North West R | | DQ T-1L | | | | |
| Samantha Lewis | (92) | North West R | | DQ T-1L | | | | |
Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Emma Cattle | (88) | Eastern | | 1:13.67 | | | | 36.24 |
2. | Alice Tai | (99) | South East R | | 1:20.35 | | | | 40.18 |
3. | Harriet Dickinson | (97) | South West R | | 1:29.51 | | | | 44.28 |
4. | Scarlett Merrell | (97) | Eastern | | 1:29.93 | | | | 43.71 |
| Maya Brisco | (00) | South East R | | DNC | | | | |
| Coral Farrell | (01) | North West R | | DQ T-2L | | | | |
Womens MD 100m Backstroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Womens MD 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Stephanie Millward | (81) | Wales | 9 | 1:09.00 | | | | - |
2. | Amy Marren | (98) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:13.14 | | | | 35.78 |
3. | Lauren Steadman | (92) | South East R | 9 | 1:13.61 | | | | 36.09 |
4. | Emma Cattle | (88) | Eastern | 10 | 1:13.67 | | | | 36.24 |
5. | Ellen Keane | (95) | South West R | 9 | 1:15.79 | | | | 36.29 |
6. | Lauren Smith | (93) | Eastern | 9 | 1:18.00 | | | | 38.09 |
7. | Alice Tai | (99) | South East R | 10 | 1:20.35 | | | | 40.18 |
8. | Susannah Rodgers | (83) | Gtr. London | 7 | 1:24.15 | | | | 41.13 |
9. | Chloe Buck | (97) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:27.07 | | | | 42.76 |
10. | Megan Richter | (00) | West Midland | 9 | 1:28.29 | | | | 43.20 |
11. | Leonie Buck | (95) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:29.19 | | | | - |
12. | Harriet Dickinson | (97) | South West R | 10 | 1:29.51 | | | | 44.28 |
13. | Scarlett Merrell | (97) | Eastern | 10 | 1:29.93 | | | | 43.71 |
14. | Nyree Kindred | (80) | West Midland | 6 | 1:31.14 | | | | 45.65 |
15. | Natalie Jones | (84) | North West R | 6 | 1:31.47 | | | | 44.97 |
16. | Hope Gordon | (94) | Scotland | 9 | 1:32.43 | | | | 45.09 |
17. | Rebecca Franks | (97) | East Midland | 9 | 1:34.85 | | | | 1:34.85 |
18. | Claire Warne | (93) | Eastern | 6 | 1:41.37 | | | | 49.03 |
19. | Jan Langton | (86) | South West R | 6 | 1:42.25 | | | | 51.67 |
20. | Natalia Lees | (98) | North West R | 8 | 1:45.42 | | | | 51.03 |
21. | Grace Harvey | (98) | Eastern | 7 | 1:47.05 | | | | - |
22. | Megan Short | (98) | North West R | 8 | 1:51.19 | | | | - |
23. | Olivia-Mae Cameron | (99) | South East R | 8 | 1:52.38 | | | | 54.54 |
24. | Sophie Taylor | (96) | East Midland | 7 | 1:53.47 | | | | 56.34 |
25. | Alice Rush | (97) | Eastern | 8 | 1:54.86 | | | | 56.38 |
26. | Cambell Plant | (94) | East Midland | 7 | 2:01.65 | | | | 59.46 |
27. | Jodie Fleming | (93) | Eastern | 6 | 2:02.39 | | | | 56.76 |
28. | Emily Cook | (95) | North East | 9 | 2:02.81 | | | | 58.50 |
29. | Elizabeth McTernan | (65) | East Midland | 8 | 2:05.22 | | | | 59.14 |
30. | Levana Hanson | (00) | South West R | 8 | 2:05.54 | | | | 1:02.63 |
31. | Lorna Twomlow | (88) | East Midland | 8 | 2:08.76 | | | | 1:01.86 |
32. | Rebecca Donnelly | (99) | Wales | 7 | 2:11.83 | | | | 1:04.86 |
33. | Aoife Doherty | (97) | West Midland | 7 | 2:19.93 | | | | 1:08.26 |
34. | Emily Stewart | (99) | North East | 9 | 2:23.69 | | | | 1:08.18 |
35. | Sallie Phillips | (99) | South West R | 8 | 2:30.68 | | | | 1:17.12 |
36. | Elise Martin-De-La-Tor | (98) | Eastern | 6 | 2:32.81 | | | | 1:16.76 |
37. | Sophie Grey | (97) | Gtr. London | 7 | 2:35.08 | | | | 1:15.24 |
38. | Lauren Sullivan | (97) | Gtr. London | 6 | 2:40.50 | | | | 1:17.46 |
39. | Megan Atkinson | (00) | North East | 6 | 2:41.63 | | | | 1:21.59 |
40. | Gemma Cassettari | (94) | Eastern | 8 | 2:43.00 | | | | 1:20.24 |
41. | Paige Murray | (93) | East Midland | 8 | 2:47.33 | | | | 1:21.91 |
42. | Rebecca Lawes | (93) | Eastern | 5 | 2:49.16 | | | | - |
43. | Kate Pearson | (94) | East Midland | 6 | 3:09.11 | | | | 1:29.19 |
| Maya Brisco | (00) | South East R | 10 | DNC | | | | |
| Adele Maguire | (01) | North West R | 9 | DQ T-1L | | | | |
| Samantha Lewis | (92) | North West R | 9 | DQ T-1L | | | | |
| Coral Farrell | (01) | North West R | 10 | DQ T-2L | | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Stephanie Millward | (81) | Wales | 9 | 1:09.00 | | 950 | | - |
2. | Nyree Kindred | (80) | West Midland | 6 | 1:31.14 | | 922 | | 45.65 |
3. | Natalie Jones | (84) | North West R | 6 | 1:31.47 | | 912 | | 44.97 |
4. | Amy Marren | (98) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:13.14 | | 798 | | 35.78 |
5. | Lauren Steadman | (92) | South East R | 9 | 1:13.61 | | 782 | | 36.09 |
5. | Emma Cattle | (88) | Eastern | 10 | 1:13.67 | | 782 | | 36.24 |
7. | Ellen Keane | (95) | South West R | 9 | 1:15.79 | | 717 | | 36.29 |
8. | Susannah Rodgers | (83) | Gtr. London | 7 | 1:24.15 | | 707 | | 41.13 |
9. | Claire Warne | (93) | Eastern | 6 | 1:41.37 | | 670 | | 49.03 |
10. | Lauren Smith | (93) | Eastern | 9 | 1:18.00 | | 658 | | 38.09 |
11. | Jan Langton | (86) | South West R | 6 | 1:42.25 | | 653 | | 51.67 |
12. | Alice Tai | (99) | South East R | 10 | 1:20.35 | | 603 | | 40.18 |
13. | Chloe Buck | (97) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:27.07 | | 473 | | 42.76 |
14. | Megan Richter | (00) | West Midland | 9 | 1:28.29 | | 453 | | 43.20 |
15. | Leonie Buck | (95) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:29.19 | | 440 | | - |
16. | Harriet Dickinson | (97) | South West R | 10 | 1:29.51 | | 436 | | 44.28 |
17. | Scarlett Merrell | (97) | Eastern | 10 | 1:29.93 | | 430 | | 43.71 |
18. | Hope Gordon | (94) | Scotland | 9 | 1:32.43 | | 395 | | 45.09 |
19. | Natalia Lees | (98) | North West R | 8 | 1:45.42 | | 384 | | 51.03 |
20. | Jodie Fleming | (93) | Eastern | 6 | 2:02.39 | | 381 | | 56.76 |
21. | Rebecca Franks | (97) | East Midland | 9 | 1:34.85 | | 366 | | 1:34.85 |
22. | Grace Harvey | (98) | Eastern | 7 | 1:47.05 | | 343 | | - |
23. | Megan Short | (98) | North West R | 8 | 1:51.19 | | 327 | | - |
24. | Olivia-Mae Cameron | (99) | South East R | 8 | 1:52.38 | | 317 | | 54.54 |
25. | Alice Rush | (97) | Eastern | 8 | 1:54.86 | | 297 | | 56.38 |
26. | Sophie Taylor | (96) | East Midland | 7 | 1:53.47 | | 288 | | 56.34 |
27. | Cambell Plant | (94) | East Midland | 7 | 2:01.65 | | 234 | | 59.46 |
28. | Elizabeth McTernan | (65) | East Midland | 8 | 2:05.22 | | 229 | | 59.14 |
29. | Levana Hanson | (00) | South West R | 8 | 2:05.54 | | 227 | | 1:02.63 |
30. | Lorna Twomlow | (88) | East Midland | 8 | 2:08.76 | | 211 | | 1:01.86 |
31. | Elise Martin-De-La-Tor | (98) | Eastern | 6 | 2:32.81 | | 196 | | 1:16.76 |
32. | Rebecca Donnelly | (99) | Wales | 7 | 2:11.83 | | 184 | | 1:04.86 |
33. | Rebecca Lawes | (93) | Eastern | 5 | 2:49.16 | | 178 | | - |
34. | Lauren Sullivan | (97) | Gtr. London | 6 | 2:40.50 | | 169 | | 1:17.46 |
35. | Emily Cook | (95) | North East | 9 | 2:02.81 | | 168 | | 58.50 |
36. | Megan Atkinson | (00) | North East | 6 | 2:41.63 | | 165 | | 1:21.59 |
37. | Aoife Doherty | (97) | West Midland | 7 | 2:19.93 | | 154 | | 1:08.26 |
38. | Sallie Phillips | (99) | South West R | 8 | 2:30.68 | | 131 | | 1:17.12 |
39. | Sophie Grey | (97) | Gtr. London | 7 | 2:35.08 | | 113 | | 1:15.24 |
40. | Emily Stewart | (99) | North East | 9 | 2:23.69 | | 105 | | 1:08.18 |
41. | Gemma Cassettari | (94) | Eastern | 8 | 2:43.00 | | 104 | | 1:20.24 |
42. | Kate Pearson | (94) | East Midland | 6 | 3:09.11 | | 103 | | 1:29.19 |
43. | Paige Murray | (93) | East Midland | 8 | 2:47.33 | | 96 | | 1:21.91 |
| Maya Brisco | (00) | South East R | 10 | DNC | | | | |
| Adele Maguire | (01) | North West R | 9 | DQ T-1L | | | | |
| Samantha Lewis | (92) | North West R | 9 | DQ T-1L | | | | |
| Coral Farrell | (01) | North West R | 10 | DQ T-2L | | | | |