Mens MD 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Jack Bridge | (94) | North West R | 9 | 1:11.68 | | | | 33.66 |
2. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 9 | 1:15.92 | | | | 35.27 |
3. | Jason Ridgley | (93) | Scotland | 9 | 1:16.92 | | | | 34.80 |
4. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:17.27 | | | | 36.23 |
5. | Sam Hynd | (91) | Wales | 8 | 1:17.37 | | | | 36.31 |
6. | Oscar Livesey | (97) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:20.23 | | | | 37.49 |
7. | Sascha Kindred | (77) | West Midland | 7 | 1:22.18 | | | | 38.97 |
8. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | 7 | 1:26.04 | | | | 40.13 |
9. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | 8 | 1:27.53 | | | | 41.50 |
10. | Adam Bendle | (90) | Wales | 8 | 1:29.40 | | | | 41.79 |
11. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | 9 | 1:30.73 | | | | 42.83 |
12. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:36.11 | | | | 46.23 |
13. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | 8 | 1:36.66 | | | | 46.53 |
14. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 6 | 1:37.88 | | | | 46.48 |
15. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | 6 | 1:38.89 | | | | 46.26 |
16. | Peter Winter | (80) | Eastern | 9 | 1:39.24 | | | | 47.62 |
17. | Morgan Vaughan | (95) | Wales | 7 | 1:40.36 | | | | 48.26 |
18. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | 9 | 1:43.72 | | | | 49.17 |
19. | William Holland-Leaven | (90) | North West R | 6 | 1:44.34 | | | | 50.59 |
20. | James O'Shea | (78) | Gtr. London | 5 | 1:45.36 | | | | 48.51 |
21. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | 9 | 1:45.56 | | | | 48.83 |
22. | Henry Pickering | (98) | East Midland | 9 | 1:52.12 | | | | 53.33 |
23. | Callum Prout | (94) | Gtr. London | 8 | 1:52.33 | | | | 52.41 |
24. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | 9 | 1:56.33 | | | | 55.17 |
25. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Gtr. London | 8 | 1:56.73 | | | | 55.79 |
26. | Michael Thompson | (94) | North West R | 6 | 1:58.23 | | | | 55.11 |
27. | Adam Scott | (97) | Scotland | 8 | 2:00.10 | | | | 57.57 |
28. | Nils Rehm | (01) | South West R | 9 | 2:01.23 | | | | 57.53 |
29. | Nathan Timblin | (93) | North West R | 6 | 2:01.44 | | | | 56.10 |
30. | Jonathan Douglas | (94) | Eastern | 8 | 2:02.17 | | | | 55.21 |
31. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Scotland | 8 | 2:03.49 | | | | 58.61 |
32. | Paul Stewart | (81) | Gtr. London | 6 | 2:04.42 | | | | 57.88 |
33. | Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | 9 | 2:17.34 | | | | 1:05.65 |
34. | Nathan Johnson | (96) | North East | 9 | 2:21.43 | | | | 1:06.80 |
35. | Joseph Gray | (98) | North East | 9 | 2:23.92 | | | | 1:07.21 |
36. | Donald Gray | (96) | Scotland | 5 | 2:24.45 | | | | 1:03.66 |
37. | Robert Abraham | (96) | East Midland | 6 | 2:25.45 | | | | 1:07.11 |
38. | Louis Rolfe | (97) | Eastern | 7 | 2:25.89 | | | | 1:11.12 |
39. | George Rogers | (98) | South West R | 6 | 2:44.78 | | | | 1:13.62 |
40. | William Hardy | (98) | North East | 4 | 2:45.53 | | | | 1:16.91 |
41. | Samuel Loveitt | (99) | West Midland | 6 | 3:05.07 | | | | 1:26.52 |
42. | Grant Rose | (95) | Gtr. London | 5 | 3:32.99 | | | | 1:39.04 |
43. | Benjamin Rees | (97) | East Midland | 5 | 3:45.43 | | | | 1:45.94 |
| Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | 8 | DQ T-1L | | | | |
Category SB4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | William Hardy | (98) | North East | | 2:45.53 | | | | 1:16.91 |
Category SB5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | James O'Shea | (78) | Gtr. London | | 1:45.36 | | | | 48.51 |
2. | Donald Gray | (96) | Scotland | | 2:24.45 | | | | 1:03.66 |
3. | Grant Rose | (95) | Gtr. London | | 3:32.99 | | | | 1:39.04 |
4. | Benjamin Rees | (97) | East Midland | | 3:45.43 | | | | 1:45.94 |
Category SB6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | | 1:37.88 | | | | 46.48 |
2. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | | 1:38.89 | | | | 46.26 |
3. | William Holland-Leaven | (90) | North West R | | 1:44.34 | | | | 50.59 |
4. | Michael Thompson | (94) | North West R | | 1:58.23 | | | | 55.11 |
5. | Nathan Timblin | (93) | North West R | | 2:01.44 | | | | 56.10 |
6. | Paul Stewart | (81) | Gtr. London | | 2:04.42 | | | | 57.88 |
7. | Robert Abraham | (96) | East Midland | | 2:25.45 | | | | 1:07.11 |
8. | George Rogers | (98) | South West R | | 2:44.78 | | | | 1:13.62 |
9. | Samuel Loveitt | (99) | West Midland | | 3:05.07 | | | | 1:26.52 |
Category SB7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Sascha Kindred | (77) | West Midland | | 1:22.18 | | | | 38.97 |
2. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | | 1:26.04 | | | | 40.13 |
3. | Morgan Vaughan | (95) | Wales | | 1:40.36 | | | | 48.26 |
4. | Louis Rolfe | (97) | Eastern | | 2:25.89 | | | | 1:11.12 |
Category SB8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Sam Hynd | (91) | Wales | | 1:17.37 | | | | 36.31 |
2. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | | 1:27.53 | | | | 41.50 |
3. | Adam Bendle | (90) | Wales | | 1:29.40 | | | | 41.79 |
4. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | | 1:36.66 | | | | 46.53 |
5. | Callum Prout | (94) | Gtr. London | | 1:52.33 | | | | 52.41 |
6. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Gtr. London | | 1:56.73 | | | | 55.79 |
7. | Adam Scott | (97) | Scotland | | 2:00.10 | | | | 57.57 |
8. | Jonathan Douglas | (94) | Eastern | | 2:02.17 | | | | 55.21 |
9. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Scotland | | 2:03.49 | | | | 58.61 |
| Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | | DQ T-1L | | | | |
Category SB9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Jack Bridge | (94) | North West R | | 1:11.68 | | | | 33.66 |
2. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | | 1:15.92 | | | | 35.27 |
3. | Jason Ridgley | (93) | Scotland | | 1:16.92 | | | | 34.80 |
4. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | | 1:17.27 | | | | 36.23 |
5. | Oscar Livesey | (97) | Gtr. London | | 1:20.23 | | | | 37.49 |
6. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | | 1:30.73 | | | | 42.83 |
7. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | | 1:36.11 | | | | 46.23 |
8. | Peter Winter | (80) | Eastern | | 1:39.24 | | | | 47.62 |
9. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | | 1:43.72 | | | | 49.17 |
10. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | | 1:45.56 | | | | 48.83 |
11. | Henry Pickering | (98) | East Midland | | 1:52.12 | | | | 53.33 |
12. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | | 1:56.33 | | | | 55.17 |
13. | Nils Rehm | (01) | South West R | | 2:01.23 | | | | 57.53 |
14. | Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | | 2:17.34 | | | | 1:05.65 |
15. | Nathan Johnson | (96) | North East | | 2:21.43 | | | | 1:06.80 |
16. | Joseph Gray | (98) | North East | | 2:23.92 | | | | 1:07.21 |
Mens MD 100m Breaststroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MD 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Jack Bridge | (94) | North West R | 9 | 1:11.68 | | | | 33.66 |
2. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 9 | 1:15.92 | | | | 35.27 |
3. | Jason Ridgley | (93) | Scotland | 9 | 1:16.92 | | | | 34.80 |
4. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:17.27 | | | | 36.23 |
5. | Sam Hynd | (91) | Wales | 8 | 1:17.37 | | | | 36.31 |
6. | Oscar Livesey | (97) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:20.23 | | | | 37.49 |
7. | Sascha Kindred | (77) | West Midland | 7 | 1:22.18 | | | | 38.97 |
8. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | 7 | 1:26.04 | | | | 40.13 |
9. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | 8 | 1:27.53 | | | | 41.50 |
10. | Adam Bendle | (90) | Wales | 8 | 1:29.40 | | | | 41.79 |
11. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | 9 | 1:30.73 | | | | 42.83 |
12. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:36.11 | | | | 46.23 |
13. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | 8 | 1:36.66 | | | | 46.53 |
14. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 6 | 1:37.88 | | | | 46.48 |
15. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | 6 | 1:38.89 | | | | 46.26 |
16. | Peter Winter | (80) | Eastern | 9 | 1:39.24 | | | | 47.62 |
17. | Morgan Vaughan | (95) | Wales | 7 | 1:40.36 | | | | 48.26 |
18. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | 9 | 1:43.72 | | | | 49.17 |
19. | William Holland-Leaven | (90) | North West R | 6 | 1:44.34 | | | | 50.59 |
20. | James O'Shea | (78) | Gtr. London | 5 | 1:45.36 | | | | 48.51 |
21. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | 9 | 1:45.56 | | | | 48.83 |
22. | Henry Pickering | (98) | East Midland | 9 | 1:52.12 | | | | 53.33 |
23. | Callum Prout | (94) | Gtr. London | 8 | 1:52.33 | | | | 52.41 |
24. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | 9 | 1:56.33 | | | | 55.17 |
25. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Gtr. London | 8 | 1:56.73 | | | | 55.79 |
26. | Michael Thompson | (94) | North West R | 6 | 1:58.23 | | | | 55.11 |
27. | Adam Scott | (97) | Scotland | 8 | 2:00.10 | | | | 57.57 |
28. | Nils Rehm | (01) | South West R | 9 | 2:01.23 | | | | 57.53 |
29. | Nathan Timblin | (93) | North West R | 6 | 2:01.44 | | | | 56.10 |
30. | Jonathan Douglas | (94) | Eastern | 8 | 2:02.17 | | | | 55.21 |
31. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Scotland | 8 | 2:03.49 | | | | 58.61 |
32. | Paul Stewart | (81) | Gtr. London | 6 | 2:04.42 | | | | 57.88 |
33. | Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | 9 | 2:17.34 | | | | 1:05.65 |
34. | Nathan Johnson | (96) | North East | 9 | 2:21.43 | | | | 1:06.80 |
35. | Joseph Gray | (98) | North East | 9 | 2:23.92 | | | | 1:07.21 |
36. | Donald Gray | (96) | Scotland | 5 | 2:24.45 | | | | 1:03.66 |
37. | Robert Abraham | (96) | East Midland | 6 | 2:25.45 | | | | 1:07.11 |
38. | Louis Rolfe | (97) | Eastern | 7 | 2:25.89 | | | | 1:11.12 |
39. | George Rogers | (98) | South West R | 6 | 2:44.78 | | | | 1:13.62 |
40. | William Hardy | (98) | North East | 4 | 2:45.53 | | | | 1:16.91 |
41. | Samuel Loveitt | (99) | West Midland | 6 | 3:05.07 | | | | 1:26.52 |
42. | Grant Rose | (95) | Gtr. London | 5 | 3:32.99 | | | | 1:39.04 |
43. | Benjamin Rees | (97) | East Midland | 5 | 3:45.43 | | | | 1:45.94 |
| Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | 8 | DQ T-1L | | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Sascha Kindred | (77) | West Midland | 7 | 1:22.18 | | 852 | | 38.97 |
2. | Sam Hynd | (91) | Wales | 8 | 1:17.37 | | 757 | | 36.31 |
3. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | 7 | 1:26.04 | | 742 | | 40.13 |
4. | Jack Bridge | (94) | North West R | 9 | 1:11.68 | | 698 | | 33.66 |
5. | James O'Shea | (78) | Gtr. London | 5 | 1:45.36 | | 661 | | 48.51 |
6. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 6 | 1:37.88 | | 597 | | 46.48 |
7. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 9 | 1:15.92 | | 588 | | 35.27 |
8. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | 6 | 1:38.89 | | 579 | | 46.26 |
9. | Jason Ridgley | (93) | Scotland | 9 | 1:16.92 | | 565 | | 34.80 |
10. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:17.27 | | 557 | | 36.23 |
11. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | 8 | 1:27.53 | | 523 | | 41.50 |
12. | Oscar Livesey | (97) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:20.23 | | 498 | | 37.49 |
13. | William Holland-Leaven | (90) | North West R | 6 | 1:44.34 | | 493 | | 50.59 |
14. | Adam Bendle | (90) | Wales | 8 | 1:29.40 | | 491 | | 41.79 |
15. | Morgan Vaughan | (95) | Wales | 7 | 1:40.36 | | 468 | | 48.26 |
16. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | 8 | 1:36.66 | | 388 | | 46.53 |
17. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | 9 | 1:30.73 | | 344 | | 42.83 |
18. | Michael Thompson | (94) | North West R | 6 | 1:58.23 | | 339 | | 55.11 |
19. | Nathan Timblin | (93) | North West R | 6 | 2:01.44 | | 313 | | 56.10 |
20. | Paul Stewart | (81) | Gtr. London | 6 | 2:04.42 | | 291 | | 57.88 |
21. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:36.11 | | 290 | | 46.23 |
22. | Peter Winter | (80) | Eastern | 9 | 1:39.24 | | 263 | | 47.62 |
23. | Donald Gray | (96) | Scotland | 5 | 2:24.45 | | 256 | | 1:03.66 |
24. | Callum Prout | (94) | Gtr. London | 8 | 1:52.33 | | 247 | | 52.41 |
25. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | 9 | 1:43.72 | | 230 | | 49.17 |
26. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Gtr. London | 8 | 1:56.73 | | 220 | | 55.79 |
27. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | 9 | 1:45.56 | | 219 | | 48.83 |
28. | Adam Scott | (97) | Scotland | 8 | 2:00.10 | | 202 | | 57.57 |
29. | Jonathan Douglas | (94) | Eastern | 8 | 2:02.17 | | 192 | | 55.21 |
30. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Scotland | 8 | 2:03.49 | | 186 | | 58.61 |
31. | Robert Abraham | (96) | East Midland | 6 | 2:25.45 | | 182 | | 1:07.11 |
31. | Henry Pickering | (98) | East Midland | 9 | 1:52.12 | | 182 | | 53.33 |
33. | William Hardy | (98) | North East | 4 | 2:45.53 | | 169 | | 1:16.91 |
34. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | 9 | 1:56.33 | | 163 | | 55.17 |
35. | Louis Rolfe | (97) | Eastern | 7 | 2:25.89 | | 152 | | 1:11.12 |
36. | Nils Rehm | (01) | South West R | 9 | 2:01.23 | | 144 | | 57.53 |
37. | George Rogers | (98) | South West R | 6 | 2:44.78 | | 125 | | 1:13.62 |
38. | Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | 9 | 2:17.34 | | 99 | | 1:05.65 |
39. | Nathan Johnson | (96) | North East | 9 | 2:21.43 | | 91 | | 1:06.80 |
40. | Samuel Loveitt | (99) | West Midland | 6 | 3:05.07 | | 88 | | 1:26.52 |
41. | Joseph Gray | (98) | North East | 9 | 2:23.92 | | 86 | | 1:07.21 |
42. | Grant Rose | (95) | Gtr. London | 5 | 3:32.99 | | 80 | | 1:39.04 |
43. | Benjamin Rees | (97) | East Midland | 5 | 3:45.43 | | 67 | | 1:45.94 |
| Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | 8 | DQ T-1L | | | | |