Mens MD 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | |
1. | Jack McComish | (95) | Scotland | 15 | 4:10.99 | | | |
| 50m 28.36 | 100m 59.60 | 150m 1:31.52 | 200m 2:03.73 | 250m 2:36.26 | 300m 3:08.22 | 350m 3:40.49 | 400m 4:10.99 |
| 28.36 | 31.24 | 31.92 | 32.21 | 32.53 | 31.96 | 32.27 | 30.50 |
2. | Andrew Zawadzki | (93) | East Midland | 14 | 4:20.97 | | | |
| 50m 29.73 | 100m 1:02.10 | 150m 1:35.23 | 200m 2:08.85 | 250m 2:42.36 | 300m 3:15.73 | 350m 3:49.23 | 400m 4:20.97 |
| 29.73 | 32.37 | 33.13 | 33.62 | 33.51 | 33.37 | 33.50 | 31.74 |
3. | Thomas Baxter | (93) | South East R | 15 | 4:35.10 | | | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:39.31 | 200m 2:14.57 | 250m 2:49.89 | 300m 3:25.24 | 350m 4:00.87 | 400m 4:35.10 |
| 30.65 | 33.88 | 34.78 | 35.26 | 35.32 | 35.35 | 35.63 | 34.23 |
4. | Rafael Bagott | (97) | North East | 13 | 4:44.13 | | | |
| 50m 31.51 | 100m 1:07.16 | 150m 1:43.00 | 200m 2:19.43 | 250m 2:55.93 | 300m 3:32.43 | 350m 4:08.33 | 400m 4:44.13 |
| 31.51 | 35.65 | 35.84 | 36.43 | 36.50 | 36.50 | 35.90 | 35.80 |
5. | Michael Reeve | (92) | East Midland | 12 | 4:49.28 | | | |
| 50m 31.89 | 100m 1:07.33 | 150m 1:44.02 | 200m 2:21.79 | 250m 2:59.23 | 300m 3:36.63 | 350m 4:13.84 | 400m 4:49.28 |
| 31.89 | 35.44 | 36.69 | 37.77 | 37.44 | 37.40 | 37.21 | 35.44 |
6. | Oliver Kenny | (97) | Eastern | 15 | 4:49.31 | | | |
| 50m 33.32 | 100m 1:09.83 | 150m 1:47.18 | 200m 2:24.20 | 250m 3:01.19 | 300m 3:38.12 | 350m 4:14.74 | 400m 4:49.31 |
| 33.32 | 36.51 | 37.35 | 37.02 | 36.99 | 36.93 | 36.62 | 34.57 |
7. | William Jones | (97) | Eastern | 14 | 4:58.26 | | | |
| 50m 31.86 | 100m 1:09.00 | 150m 1:47.59 | 200m 2:26.14 | 250m 3:04.17 | 300m 3:43.30 | 350m 4:21.71 | 400m 4:58.26 |
| 31.86 | 37.14 | 38.59 | 38.55 | 38.03 | 39.13 | 38.41 | 36.55 |
8. | Elliott Smart | (97) | South West R | 14 | 5:22.20 | | | |
| 50m 36.09 | 100m 1:17.23 | 150m 1:59.09 | 200m 2:41.29 | 250m 3:23.32 | 300m 4:04.40 | 350m 4:45.24 | 400m 5:22.20 |
| 36.09 | 41.14 | 41.86 | 42.20 | 42.03 | 41.08 | 40.84 | 36.96 |
9. | Stuart Ring | (98) | South West R | 15 | 6:15.22 | | | |
| 50m 42.69 | 100m 1:29.24 | 150m 2:17.30 | 200m 3:05.83 | 250m 3:54.79 | 300m 4:43.97 | 350m 5:30.71 | 400m 6:15.22 |
| 42.69 | 46.55 | 48.06 | 48.53 | 48.96 | 49.18 | 46.74 | 44.51 |
Category S12
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | |
1. | Michael Reeve | (92) | East Midland | | 4:49.28 | | | |
| 50m 31.89 | 100m 1:07.33 | 150m 1:44.02 | 200m 2:21.79 | 250m 2:59.23 | 300m 3:36.63 | 350m 4:13.84 | 400m 4:49.28 |
| 31.89 | 35.44 | 36.69 | 37.77 | 37.44 | 37.40 | 37.21 | 35.44 |
Category S13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | |
1. | Rafael Bagott | (97) | North East | | 4:44.13 | | | |
| 50m 31.51 | 100m 1:07.16 | 150m 1:43.00 | 200m 2:19.43 | 250m 2:55.93 | 300m 3:32.43 | 350m 4:08.33 | 400m 4:44.13 |
| 31.51 | 35.65 | 35.84 | 36.43 | 36.50 | 36.50 | 35.90 | 35.80 |
Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | |
1. | Andrew Zawadzki | (93) | East Midland | | 4:20.97 | | | |
| 50m 29.73 | 100m 1:02.10 | 150m 1:35.23 | 200m 2:08.85 | 250m 2:42.36 | 300m 3:15.73 | 350m 3:49.23 | 400m 4:20.97 |
| 29.73 | 32.37 | 33.13 | 33.62 | 33.51 | 33.37 | 33.50 | 31.74 |
2. | William Jones | (97) | Eastern | | 4:58.26 | | | |
| 50m 31.86 | 100m 1:09.00 | 150m 1:47.59 | 200m 2:26.14 | 250m 3:04.17 | 300m 3:43.30 | 350m 4:21.71 | 400m 4:58.26 |
| 31.86 | 37.14 | 38.59 | 38.55 | 38.03 | 39.13 | 38.41 | 36.55 |
3. | Elliott Smart | (97) | South West R | | 5:22.20 | | | |
| 50m 36.09 | 100m 1:17.23 | 150m 1:59.09 | 200m 2:41.29 | 250m 3:23.32 | 300m 4:04.40 | 350m 4:45.24 | 400m 5:22.20 |
| 36.09 | 41.14 | 41.86 | 42.20 | 42.03 | 41.08 | 40.84 | 36.96 |
Category S15
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | |
1. | Jack McComish | (95) | Scotland | | 4:10.99 | | | |
| 50m 28.36 | 100m 59.60 | 150m 1:31.52 | 200m 2:03.73 | 250m 2:36.26 | 300m 3:08.22 | 350m 3:40.49 | 400m 4:10.99 |
| 28.36 | 31.24 | 31.92 | 32.21 | 32.53 | 31.96 | 32.27 | 30.50 |
2. | Thomas Baxter | (93) | South East R | | 4:35.10 | | | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:39.31 | 200m 2:14.57 | 250m 2:49.89 | 300m 3:25.24 | 350m 4:00.87 | 400m 4:35.10 |
| 30.65 | 33.88 | 34.78 | 35.26 | 35.32 | 35.35 | 35.63 | 34.23 |
3. | Oliver Kenny | (97) | Eastern | | 4:49.31 | | | |
| 50m 33.32 | 100m 1:09.83 | 150m 1:47.18 | 200m 2:24.20 | 250m 3:01.19 | 300m 3:38.12 | 350m 4:14.74 | 400m 4:49.31 |
| 33.32 | 36.51 | 37.35 | 37.02 | 36.99 | 36.93 | 36.62 | 34.57 |
4. | Stuart Ring | (98) | South West R | | 6:15.22 | | | |
| 50m 42.69 | 100m 1:29.24 | 150m 2:17.30 | 200m 3:05.83 | 250m 3:54.79 | 300m 4:43.97 | 350m 5:30.71 | 400m 6:15.22 |
| 42.69 | 46.55 | 48.06 | 48.53 | 48.96 | 49.18 | 46.74 | 44.51 |
Mens MD 400m Freestyle - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MD 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | |
1. | Jack McComish | (95) | Scotland | 15 | 4:10.99 | | | |
| 50m 28.36 | 100m 59.60 | 150m 1:31.52 | 200m 2:03.73 | 250m 2:36.26 | 300m 3:08.22 | 350m 3:40.49 | 400m 4:10.99 |
| 28.36 | 31.24 | 31.92 | 32.21 | 32.53 | 31.96 | 32.27 | 30.50 |
2. | Andrew Zawadzki | (93) | East Midland | 14 | 4:20.97 | | | |
| 50m 29.73 | 100m 1:02.10 | 150m 1:35.23 | 200m 2:08.85 | 250m 2:42.36 | 300m 3:15.73 | 350m 3:49.23 | 400m 4:20.97 |
| 29.73 | 32.37 | 33.13 | 33.62 | 33.51 | 33.37 | 33.50 | 31.74 |
3. | Thomas Baxter | (93) | South East R | 15 | 4:35.10 | | | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:39.31 | 200m 2:14.57 | 250m 2:49.89 | 300m 3:25.24 | 350m 4:00.87 | 400m 4:35.10 |
| 30.65 | 33.88 | 34.78 | 35.26 | 35.32 | 35.35 | 35.63 | 34.23 |
4. | Rafael Bagott | (97) | North East | 13 | 4:44.13 | | | |
| 50m 31.51 | 100m 1:07.16 | 150m 1:43.00 | 200m 2:19.43 | 250m 2:55.93 | 300m 3:32.43 | 350m 4:08.33 | 400m 4:44.13 |
| 31.51 | 35.65 | 35.84 | 36.43 | 36.50 | 36.50 | 35.90 | 35.80 |
5. | Michael Reeve | (92) | East Midland | 12 | 4:49.28 | | | |
| 50m 31.89 | 100m 1:07.33 | 150m 1:44.02 | 200m 2:21.79 | 250m 2:59.23 | 300m 3:36.63 | 350m 4:13.84 | 400m 4:49.28 |
| 31.89 | 35.44 | 36.69 | 37.77 | 37.44 | 37.40 | 37.21 | 35.44 |
6. | Oliver Kenny | (97) | Eastern | 15 | 4:49.31 | | | |
| 50m 33.32 | 100m 1:09.83 | 150m 1:47.18 | 200m 2:24.20 | 250m 3:01.19 | 300m 3:38.12 | 350m 4:14.74 | 400m 4:49.31 |
| 33.32 | 36.51 | 37.35 | 37.02 | 36.99 | 36.93 | 36.62 | 34.57 |
7. | William Jones | (97) | Eastern | 14 | 4:58.26 | | | |
| 50m 31.86 | 100m 1:09.00 | 150m 1:47.59 | 200m 2:26.14 | 250m 3:04.17 | 300m 3:43.30 | 350m 4:21.71 | 400m 4:58.26 |
| 31.86 | 37.14 | 38.59 | 38.55 | 38.03 | 39.13 | 38.41 | 36.55 |
8. | Elliott Smart | (97) | South West R | 14 | 5:22.20 | | | |
| 50m 36.09 | 100m 1:17.23 | 150m 1:59.09 | 200m 2:41.29 | 250m 3:23.32 | 300m 4:04.40 | 350m 4:45.24 | 400m 5:22.20 |
| 36.09 | 41.14 | 41.86 | 42.20 | 42.03 | 41.08 | 40.84 | 36.96 |
9. | Stuart Ring | (98) | South West R | 15 | 6:15.22 | | | |
| 50m 42.69 | 100m 1:29.24 | 150m 2:17.30 | 200m 3:05.83 | 250m 3:54.79 | 300m 4:43.97 | 350m 5:30.71 | 400m 6:15.22 |
| 42.69 | 46.55 | 48.06 | 48.53 | 48.96 | 49.18 | 46.74 | 44.51 |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | |
1. | Andrew Zawadzki | (93) | East Midland | 14 | 4:20.97 | | 971 | |
| 50m 29.73 | 100m 1:02.10 | 150m 1:35.23 | 200m 2:08.85 | 250m 2:42.36 | 300m 3:15.73 | 350m 3:49.23 | 400m 4:20.97 |
| 29.73 | 32.37 | 33.13 | 33.62 | 33.51 | 33.37 | 33.50 | 31.74 |
2. | Rafael Bagott | (97) | North East | 13 | 4:44.13 | | 721 | |
| 50m 31.51 | 100m 1:07.16 | 150m 1:43.00 | 200m 2:19.43 | 250m 2:55.93 | 300m 3:32.43 | 350m 4:08.33 | 400m 4:44.13 |
| 31.51 | 35.65 | 35.84 | 36.43 | 36.50 | 36.50 | 35.90 | 35.80 |
3. | William Jones | (97) | Eastern | 14 | 4:58.26 | | 651 | |
| 50m 31.86 | 100m 1:09.00 | 150m 1:47.59 | 200m 2:26.14 | 250m 3:04.17 | 300m 3:43.30 | 350m 4:21.71 | 400m 4:58.26 |
| 31.86 | 37.14 | 38.59 | 38.55 | 38.03 | 39.13 | 38.41 | 36.55 |
4. | Michael Reeve | (92) | East Midland | 12 | 4:49.28 | | 618 | |
| 50m 31.89 | 100m 1:07.33 | 150m 1:44.02 | 200m 2:21.79 | 250m 2:59.23 | 300m 3:36.63 | 350m 4:13.84 | 400m 4:49.28 |
| 31.89 | 35.44 | 36.69 | 37.77 | 37.44 | 37.40 | 37.21 | 35.44 |
5. | Elliott Smart | (97) | South West R | 14 | 5:22.20 | | 516 | |
| 50m 36.09 | 100m 1:17.23 | 150m 1:59.09 | 200m 2:41.29 | 250m 3:23.32 | 300m 4:04.40 | 350m 4:45.24 | 400m 5:22.20 |
| 36.09 | 41.14 | 41.86 | 42.20 | 42.03 | 41.08 | 40.84 | 36.96 |
6. | Thomas Baxter | (93) | South East R | 15 | 4:35.10 | | | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:39.31 | 200m 2:14.57 | 250m 2:49.89 | 300m 3:25.24 | 350m 4:00.87 | 400m 4:35.10 |
| 30.65 | 33.88 | 34.78 | 35.26 | 35.32 | 35.35 | 35.63 | 34.23 |
6. | Oliver Kenny | (97) | Eastern | 15 | 4:49.31 | | | |
| 50m 33.32 | 100m 1:09.83 | 150m 1:47.18 | 200m 2:24.20 | 250m 3:01.19 | 300m 3:38.12 | 350m 4:14.74 | 400m 4:49.31 |
| 33.32 | 36.51 | 37.35 | 37.02 | 36.99 | 36.93 | 36.62 | 34.57 |
6. | Jack McComish | (95) | Scotland | 15 | 4:10.99 | | | |
| 50m 28.36 | 100m 59.60 | 150m 1:31.52 | 200m 2:03.73 | 250m 2:36.26 | 300m 3:08.22 | 350m 3:40.49 | 400m 4:10.99 |
| 28.36 | 31.24 | 31.92 | 32.21 | 32.53 | 31.96 | 32.27 | 30.50 |
6. | Stuart Ring | (98) | South West R | 15 | 6:15.22 | | | |
| 50m 42.69 | 100m 1:29.24 | 150m 2:17.30 | 200m 3:05.83 | 250m 3:54.79 | 300m 4:43.97 | 350m 5:30.71 | 400m 6:15.22 |
| 42.69 | 46.55 | 48.06 | 48.53 | 48.96 | 49.18 | 46.74 | 44.51 |