Mens MD 100m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | |
1. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 10 | 1:02.89 | | | |
2. | David Hill | (89) | South West R | 9 | 1:07.44 | | | |
3. | Simon Miller | (86) | North West R | 9 | 1:08.48 | | | |
4. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | 10 | 1:09.02 | | | |
5. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | 10 | 1:09.64 | | | |
6. | Sam Hynd | (91) | Wales | 8 | 1:10.54 | | | |
7. | Laurence Whiteley | (91) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:12.60 | | | |
8. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:12.76 | | | |
9. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | 8 | 1:22.87 | | | |
10. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:23.01 | | | |
11. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | 6 | 1:24.07 | | | |
12. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 7 | 1:24.14 | | | |
13. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | 10 | 1:25.06 | | | |
14. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:26.87 | | | |
15. | Ryan West | (97) | South West R | 9 | 1:29.17 | | | |
16. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | South East R | 7 | 1:29.26 | | | |
17. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | 10 | 1:30.51 | | | |
18. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | 10 | 1:31.68 | | | |
19. | Nicholas Cole | (95) | South East R | 9 | 1:33.55 | | | |
20. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | 10 | 1:33.64 | | | |
21. | Andrew Mullen | (96) | Scotland | 5 | 1:34.84 | | | |
22. | Peter Davis | (97) | North West R | 10 | 1:38.07 | | | |
23. | Michael Thompson | (94) | North West R | 6 | 1:43.94 | | | |
24. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:45.00 | | | |
25. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | 10 | 1:46.12 | | | |
26. | Thomas Piechota | (94) | Gtr. London | 8 | 1:47.85 | | | |
27. | Adam Scott | (97) | Scotland | 8 | 1:49.45 | | | |
28. | Robert Abraham | (96) | East Midland | 6 | 2:12.92 | | | |
29. | Scott Hadley | (98) | West Midland | 9 | 2:27.00 | | | |
30. | Tom Walton-Davies | (97) | North East | 9 | 2:27.24 | | | |
| Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | 9 | DQ SA-1L | | | |
| Dominic Ranaraja | (78) | Gtr. London | 10 | DQ T-1L | | | |
Category SM5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | |
1. | Andrew Mullen | (96) | Scotland | | 1:34.84 | | | |
Category SM6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | |
1. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | | 1:24.07 | | | |
2. | Michael Thompson | (94) | North West R | | 1:43.94 | | | |
3. | Robert Abraham | (96) | East Midland | | 2:12.92 | | | |
Category SM7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | |
1. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | | 1:24.14 | | | |
2. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | South East R | | 1:29.26 | | | |
Category SM8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | |
1. | Sam Hynd | (91) | Wales | | 1:10.54 | | | |
2. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | | 1:22.87 | | | |
3. | Thomas Piechota | (94) | Gtr. London | | 1:47.85 | | | |
4. | Adam Scott | (97) | Scotland | | 1:49.45 | | | |
Category SM9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | |
1. | David Hill | (89) | South West R | | 1:07.44 | | | |
2. | Simon Miller | (86) | North West R | | 1:08.48 | | | |
3. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | | 1:26.87 | | | |
4. | Ryan West | (97) | South West R | | 1:29.17 | | | |
5. | Nicholas Cole | (95) | South East R | | 1:33.55 | | | |
6. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Gtr. London | | 1:45.00 | | | |
7. | Scott Hadley | (98) | West Midland | | 2:27.00 | | | |
8. | Tom Walton-Davies | (97) | North East | | 2:27.24 | | | |
| Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | | DQ SA-1L | | | |
Category SM10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | |
1. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | | 1:02.89 | | | |
2. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | | 1:09.02 | | | |
3. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | | 1:09.64 | | | |
4. | Laurence Whiteley | (91) | Yorkshire | | 1:12.60 | | | |
5. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | | 1:12.76 | | | |
6. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | | 1:23.01 | | | |
7. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | | 1:25.06 | | | |
8. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | | 1:30.51 | | | |
9. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | | 1:31.68 | | | |
10. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | | 1:33.64 | | | |
11. | Peter Davis | (97) | North West R | | 1:38.07 | | | |
12. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | | 1:46.12 | | | |
| Dominic Ranaraja | (78) | Gtr. London | | DQ T-1L | | | |
Mens MD 100m IM - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MD 100m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | |
1. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 10 | 1:02.89 | | | |
2. | David Hill | (89) | South West R | 9 | 1:07.44 | | | |
3. | Simon Miller | (86) | North West R | 9 | 1:08.48 | | | |
4. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | 10 | 1:09.02 | | | |
5. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | 10 | 1:09.64 | | | |
6. | Sam Hynd | (91) | Wales | 8 | 1:10.54 | | | |
7. | Laurence Whiteley | (91) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:12.60 | | | |
8. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:12.76 | | | |
9. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | 8 | 1:22.87 | | | |
10. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:23.01 | | | |
11. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | 6 | 1:24.07 | | | |
12. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 7 | 1:24.14 | | | |
13. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | 10 | 1:25.06 | | | |
14. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:26.87 | | | |
15. | Ryan West | (97) | South West R | 9 | 1:29.17 | | | |
16. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | South East R | 7 | 1:29.26 | | | |
17. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | 10 | 1:30.51 | | | |
18. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | 10 | 1:31.68 | | | |
19. | Nicholas Cole | (95) | South East R | 9 | 1:33.55 | | | |
20. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | 10 | 1:33.64 | | | |
21. | Andrew Mullen | (96) | Scotland | 5 | 1:34.84 | | | |
22. | Peter Davis | (97) | North West R | 10 | 1:38.07 | | | |
23. | Michael Thompson | (94) | North West R | 6 | 1:43.94 | | | |
24. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:45.00 | | | |
25. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | 10 | 1:46.12 | | | |
26. | Thomas Piechota | (94) | Gtr. London | 8 | 1:47.85 | | | |
27. | Adam Scott | (97) | Scotland | 8 | 1:49.45 | | | |
28. | Robert Abraham | (96) | East Midland | 6 | 2:12.92 | | | |
29. | Scott Hadley | (98) | West Midland | 9 | 2:27.00 | | | |
30. | Tom Walton-Davies | (97) | North East | 9 | 2:27.24 | | | |
| Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | 9 | DQ SA-1L | | | |
| Dominic Ranaraja | (78) | Gtr. London | 10 | DQ T-1L | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | |
1. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 10 | 1:02.89 | | 771 | |
2. | Sam Hynd | (91) | Wales | 8 | 1:10.54 | | 770 | |
3. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | 6 | 1:24.07 | | 701 | |
4. | David Hill | (89) | South West R | 9 | 1:07.44 | | 672 | |
5. | Simon Miller | (86) | North West R | 9 | 1:08.48 | | 642 | |
6. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 7 | 1:24.14 | | 609 | |
7. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | 10 | 1:09.02 | | 584 | |
8. | Andrew Mullen | (96) | Scotland | 5 | 1:34.84 | | 578 | |
9. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | 10 | 1:09.64 | | 568 | |
10. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | South East R | 7 | 1:29.26 | | 510 | |
11. | Laurence Whiteley | (91) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:12.60 | | 501 | |
12. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:12.76 | | 498 | |
13. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | 8 | 1:22.87 | | 475 | |
14. | Michael Thompson | (94) | North West R | 6 | 1:43.94 | | 371 | |
15. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:23.01 | | 335 | |
16. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:26.87 | | 314 | |
17. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | 10 | 1:25.06 | | 312 | |
18. | Ryan West | (97) | South West R | 9 | 1:29.17 | | 291 | |
19. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | 10 | 1:30.51 | | 259 | |
20. | Nicholas Cole | (95) | South East R | 9 | 1:33.55 | | 252 | |
21. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | 10 | 1:31.68 | | 249 | |
22. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | 10 | 1:33.64 | | 234 | |
23. | Thomas Piechota | (94) | Gtr. London | 8 | 1:47.85 | | 215 | |
24. | Adam Scott | (97) | Scotland | 8 | 1:49.45 | | 206 | |
25. | Peter Davis | (97) | North West R | 10 | 1:38.07 | | 203 | |
26. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:45.00 | | 178 | |
27. | Robert Abraham | (96) | East Midland | 6 | 2:12.92 | | 177 | |
28. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | 10 | 1:46.12 | | 161 | |
29. | Scott Hadley | (98) | West Midland | 9 | 2:27.00 | | 65 | |
29. | Tom Walton-Davies | (97) | North East | 9 | 2:27.24 | | 65 | |
| Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | 9 | DQ SA-1L | | | |
| Dominic Ranaraja | (78) | Gtr. London | 10 | DQ T-1L | | | |