Mens MD 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jack McComish | (95) | Scotland | 15 | 2:11.90 | | | | 29.01 | 1:03.36 | 1:41.45 |
2. | David Ellis | (86) | North West R | 13 | 2:20.01 | | | | 29.06 | 1:04.78 | 1:44.93 |
3. | Aaron Moores | (94) | South West R | 14 | 2:24.31 | | | | 30.77 | 1:09.11 | 1:49.22 |
4. | Andrew Zawadzki | (93) | East Midland | 14 | 2:24.58 | | | | 30.17 | 1:09.51 | 1:52.62 |
5. | Kieran Jardine | (94) | Scotland | 14 | 2:26.55 | | | | 30.76 | - | 1:54.50 |
6. | Luke Nisted | (96) | North West R | 15 | 2:28.64 | | | | 32.53 | 1:10.44 | 1:54.55 |
7. | Dervis Konuralp | (80) | Gtr. London | 13 | 2:29.84 | | | | 30.98 | 1:12.10 | 1:55.10 |
8. | Craig Harris | (99) | South West R | 14 | 2:32.50 | | | | 31.70 | 1:11.10 | 1:57.67 |
9. | Mark Chard | (95) | Eastern | 14 | 2:34.41 | | | | 33.40 | 1:11.07 | 1:59.58 |
10. | Samuel Chamberlain | (89) | Wales | 15 | 2:36.31 | | | | 32.88 | 1:17.23 | 1:57.47 |
11. | Kieran Neary | (95) | Eastern | 14 | 2:39.63 | | | | 34.24 | 1:14.52 | 2:03.60 |
12. | Gareth Orr | (93) | East Midland | 14 | 3:00.37 | | | | 36.64 | 1:24.31 | 2:19.58 |
13. | Simon Price | (86) | South East R | 14 | 3:16.43 | | | | 43.99 | 1:33.04 | 2:33.40 |
14. | Martin Trundle | (93) | North West R | 13 | 3:21.63 | | | | 43.25 | 1:35.87 | 2:36.67 |
15. | Stuart Ring | (98) | South West R | 15 | 3:38.03 | | | | 54.09 | 1:49.80 | 2:51.10 |
| Thomas Baxter | (93) | South East R | 15 | DQ T-2L | | | | | | |
| Thomas Hempenstall | (91) | Eastern | 14 | DQ T-3L | | | | | | |
Category SM13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David Ellis | (86) | North West R | | 2:20.01 | | | | 29.06 | 1:04.78 | 1:44.93 |
2. | Dervis Konuralp | (80) | Gtr. London | | 2:29.84 | | | | 30.98 | 1:12.10 | 1:55.10 |
3. | Martin Trundle | (93) | North West R | | 3:21.63 | | | | 43.25 | 1:35.87 | 2:36.67 |
Category SM14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Aaron Moores | (94) | South West R | | 2:24.31 | | | | 30.77 | 1:09.11 | 1:49.22 |
2. | Andrew Zawadzki | (93) | East Midland | | 2:24.58 | | | | 30.17 | 1:09.51 | 1:52.62 |
3. | Kieran Jardine | (94) | Scotland | | 2:26.55 | | | | 30.76 | - | 1:54.50 |
4. | Craig Harris | (99) | South West R | | 2:32.50 | | | | 31.70 | 1:11.10 | 1:57.67 |
5. | Mark Chard | (95) | Eastern | | 2:34.41 | | | | 33.40 | 1:11.07 | 1:59.58 |
6. | Kieran Neary | (95) | Eastern | | 2:39.63 | | | | 34.24 | 1:14.52 | 2:03.60 |
7. | Gareth Orr | (93) | East Midland | | 3:00.37 | | | | 36.64 | 1:24.31 | 2:19.58 |
8. | Simon Price | (86) | South East R | | 3:16.43 | | | | 43.99 | 1:33.04 | 2:33.40 |
| Thomas Hempenstall | (91) | Eastern | | DQ T-3L | | | | | | |
Category SM15
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jack McComish | (95) | Scotland | | 2:11.90 | | | | 29.01 | 1:03.36 | 1:41.45 |
2. | Luke Nisted | (96) | North West R | | 2:28.64 | | | | 32.53 | 1:10.44 | 1:54.55 |
3. | Samuel Chamberlain | (89) | Wales | | 2:36.31 | | | | 32.88 | 1:17.23 | 1:57.47 |
4. | Stuart Ring | (98) | South West R | | 3:38.03 | | | | 54.09 | 1:49.80 | 2:51.10 |
| Thomas Baxter | (93) | South East R | | DQ T-2L | | | | | | |
Mens MD 200m IM - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MD 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jack McComish | (95) | Scotland | 15 | 2:11.90 | | | | 29.01 | 1:03.36 | 1:41.45 |
2. | David Ellis | (86) | North West R | 13 | 2:20.01 | | | | 29.06 | 1:04.78 | 1:44.93 |
3. | Aaron Moores | (94) | South West R | 14 | 2:24.31 | | | | 30.77 | 1:09.11 | 1:49.22 |
4. | Andrew Zawadzki | (93) | East Midland | 14 | 2:24.58 | | | | 30.17 | 1:09.51 | 1:52.62 |
5. | Kieran Jardine | (94) | Scotland | 14 | 2:26.55 | | | | 30.76 | - | 1:54.50 |
6. | Luke Nisted | (96) | North West R | 15 | 2:28.64 | | | | 32.53 | 1:10.44 | 1:54.55 |
7. | Dervis Konuralp | (80) | Gtr. London | 13 | 2:29.84 | | | | 30.98 | 1:12.10 | 1:55.10 |
8. | Craig Harris | (99) | South West R | 14 | 2:32.50 | | | | 31.70 | 1:11.10 | 1:57.67 |
9. | Mark Chard | (95) | Eastern | 14 | 2:34.41 | | | | 33.40 | 1:11.07 | 1:59.58 |
10. | Samuel Chamberlain | (89) | Wales | 15 | 2:36.31 | | | | 32.88 | 1:17.23 | 1:57.47 |
11. | Kieran Neary | (95) | Eastern | 14 | 2:39.63 | | | | 34.24 | 1:14.52 | 2:03.60 |
12. | Gareth Orr | (93) | East Midland | 14 | 3:00.37 | | | | 36.64 | 1:24.31 | 2:19.58 |
13. | Simon Price | (86) | South East R | 14 | 3:16.43 | | | | 43.99 | 1:33.04 | 2:33.40 |
14. | Martin Trundle | (93) | North West R | 13 | 3:21.63 | | | | 43.25 | 1:35.87 | 2:36.67 |
15. | Stuart Ring | (98) | South West R | 15 | 3:38.03 | | | | 54.09 | 1:49.80 | 2:51.10 |
| Thomas Baxter | (93) | South East R | 15 | DQ T-2L | | | | | | |
| Thomas Hempenstall | (91) | Eastern | 14 | DQ T-3L | | | | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David Ellis | (86) | North West R | 13 | 2:20.01 | | 907 | | 29.06 | 1:04.78 | 1:44.93 |
2. | Aaron Moores | (94) | South West R | 14 | 2:24.31 | | 849 | | 30.77 | 1:09.11 | 1:49.22 |
3. | Andrew Zawadzki | (93) | East Midland | 14 | 2:24.58 | | 844 | | 30.17 | 1:09.51 | 1:52.62 |
4. | Kieran Jardine | (94) | Scotland | 14 | 2:26.55 | | 811 | | 30.76 | - | 1:54.50 |
5. | Dervis Konuralp | (80) | Gtr. London | 13 | 2:29.84 | | 740 | | 30.98 | 1:12.10 | 1:55.10 |
6. | Jack McComish | (95) | Scotland | 15 | 2:11.90 | | 728 | | 29.01 | 1:03.36 | 1:41.45 |
7. | Craig Harris | (99) | South West R | 14 | 2:32.50 | | 719 | | 31.70 | 1:11.10 | 1:57.67 |
8. | Mark Chard | (95) | Eastern | 14 | 2:34.41 | | 693 | | 33.40 | 1:11.07 | 1:59.58 |
9. | Kieran Neary | (95) | Eastern | 14 | 2:39.63 | | 627 | | 34.24 | 1:14.52 | 2:03.60 |
10. | Luke Nisted | (96) | North West R | 15 | 2:28.64 | | 508 | | 32.53 | 1:10.44 | 1:54.55 |
11. | Samuel Chamberlain | (89) | Wales | 15 | 2:36.31 | | 437 | | 32.88 | 1:17.23 | 1:57.47 |
12. | Gareth Orr | (93) | East Midland | 14 | 3:00.37 | | 435 | | 36.64 | 1:24.31 | 2:19.58 |
13. | Simon Price | (86) | South East R | 14 | 3:16.43 | | 337 | | 43.99 | 1:33.04 | 2:33.40 |
14. | Martin Trundle | (93) | North West R | 13 | 3:21.63 | | 304 | | 43.25 | 1:35.87 | 2:36.67 |
15. | Stuart Ring | (98) | South West R | 15 | 3:38.03 | | 161 | | 54.09 | 1:49.80 | 2:51.10 |
| Thomas Baxter | (93) | South East R | 15 | DQ T-2L | | | | | | |
| Thomas Hempenstall | (91) | Eastern | 14 | DQ T-3L | | | | | | |