Mens MD 200m I.M. - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 10 | 2:17.12 | | | | 29.35 | - | 1:45.93 |
2. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | 10 | 2:26.16 | | | | 29.84 | 1:09.29 | 1:51.21 |
3. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | 8 | 2:26.45 | | | | 32.00 | 1:07.59 | 1:53.23 |
4. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | 10 | 2:28.40 | | | | 32.65 | 1:09.80 | 1:55.61 |
5. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | 8 | 2:34.55 | | | | 33.65 | 1:12.49 | 2:00.42 |
6. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | 10 | 2:37.87 | | | | 32.85 | 1:10.78 | 2:01.66 |
7. | Sascha Kindred | (77) | West Midland | 6 | 2:39.59 | | | | 33.57 | 1:16.81 | 2:01.45 |
8. | Oscar Livesey | (97) | Gtr. London | 10 | 2:42.13 | | | | 34.30 | 1:18.51 | 2:03.56 |
9. | Matthew Wylie | (96) | North East | 9 | 2:44.67 | | | | 37.59 | 1:17.81 | 2:09.31 |
10. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | 8 | 2:46.72 | | | | 35.01 | 1:18.31 | 2:08.85 |
11. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 7 | 2:55.42 | | | | 41.21 | 1:24.82 | 2:17.21 |
12. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | 10 | 3:01.69 | | | | 39.71 | 1:29.98 | 2:20.45 |
13. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | 8 | 3:01.71 | | | | 42.01 | 1:26.58 | 2:24.20 |
14. | Ryan Wilkinson | (97) | Yorkshire | 9 | 3:03.85 | | | | 39.27 | 1:26.62 | 2:22.75 |
15. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | 6 | 3:04.17 | | | | 41.77 | 1:31.76 | 2:24.42 |
16. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | 10 | 3:07.78 | | | | 42.48 | 1:29.72 | 2:27.87 |
17. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | 9 | 3:10.13 | | | | 38.36 | 1:26.64 | 2:24.96 |
18. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | South East R | 7 | 3:11.22 | | | | 39.36 | 1:32.71 | 2:31.20 |
19. | William Holland-Leaven | (90) | North West R | 6 | 3:14.94 | | | | 39.21 | 1:33.48 | 2:29.05 |
20. | Ryan West | (97) | South West R | 9 | 3:16.86 | | | | - | 1:34.06 | 2:37.15 |
21. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | 10 | 3:17.87 | | | | 41.65 | 1:34.76 | 2:32.46 |
22. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | 10 | 3:23.81 | | | | 52.37 | 1:42.81 | 2:40.06 |
23. | Peter Davis | (97) | North West R | 10 | 3:37.67 | | | | 43.82 | 1:45.85 | 2:46.66 |
24. | William Hardy | (98) | North East | 5 | 4:34.25 | | | | 1:00.23 | 2:09.19 | 3:41.66 |
| Thomas Urry | (94) | Gtr. London | 7 | DQ SA-1L | | | | | | |
| Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | 9 | DQ SL-5L | | | | | | |
Category SM5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William Hardy | (98) | North East | | 4:34.25 | | | | 1:00.23 | 2:09.19 | 3:41.66 |
Category SM6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sascha Kindred | (77) | West Midland | | 2:39.59 | | | | 33.57 | 1:16.81 | 2:01.45 |
2. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | | 3:04.17 | | | | 41.77 | 1:31.76 | 2:24.42 |
3. | William Holland-Leaven | (90) | North West R | | 3:14.94 | | | | 39.21 | 1:33.48 | 2:29.05 |
Category SM7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | | 2:55.42 | | | | 41.21 | 1:24.82 | 2:17.21 |
2. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | South East R | | 3:11.22 | | | | 39.36 | 1:32.71 | 2:31.20 |
| Thomas Urry | (94) | Gtr. London | | DQ SA-1L | | | | | | |
Category SM8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | | 2:26.45 | | | | 32.00 | 1:07.59 | 1:53.23 |
2. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | | 2:34.55 | | | | 33.65 | 1:12.49 | 2:00.42 |
3. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | | 2:46.72 | | | | 35.01 | 1:18.31 | 2:08.85 |
4. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | | 3:01.71 | | | | 42.01 | 1:26.58 | 2:24.20 |
Category SM9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew Wylie | (96) | North East | | 2:44.67 | | | | 37.59 | 1:17.81 | 2:09.31 |
2. | Ryan Wilkinson | (97) | Yorkshire | | 3:03.85 | | | | 39.27 | 1:26.62 | 2:22.75 |
3. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | | 3:10.13 | | | | 38.36 | 1:26.64 | 2:24.96 |
4. | Ryan West | (97) | South West R | | 3:16.86 | | | | - | 1:34.06 | 2:37.15 |
| Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | | DQ SL-5L | | | | | | |
Category SM10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | | 2:17.12 | | | | 29.35 | - | 1:45.93 |
2. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | | 2:26.16 | | | | 29.84 | 1:09.29 | 1:51.21 |
3. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | | 2:28.40 | | | | 32.65 | 1:09.80 | 1:55.61 |
4. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | | 2:37.87 | | | | 32.85 | 1:10.78 | 2:01.66 |
5. | Oscar Livesey | (97) | Gtr. London | | 2:42.13 | | | | 34.30 | 1:18.51 | 2:03.56 |
6. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | | 3:01.69 | | | | 39.71 | 1:29.98 | 2:20.45 |
7. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | | 3:07.78 | | | | 42.48 | 1:29.72 | 2:27.87 |
8. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | | 3:17.87 | | | | 41.65 | 1:34.76 | 2:32.46 |
9. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | | 3:23.81 | | | | 52.37 | 1:42.81 | 2:40.06 |
10. | Peter Davis | (97) | North West R | | 3:37.67 | | | | 43.82 | 1:45.85 | 2:46.66 |
Mens MD 200m I.M. - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MD 200m I.M. - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 10 | 2:17.12 | | | | 29.35 | - | 1:45.93 |
2. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | 10 | 2:26.16 | | | | 29.84 | 1:09.29 | 1:51.21 |
3. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | 8 | 2:26.45 | | | | 32.00 | 1:07.59 | 1:53.23 |
4. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | 10 | 2:28.40 | | | | 32.65 | 1:09.80 | 1:55.61 |
5. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | 8 | 2:34.55 | | | | 33.65 | 1:12.49 | 2:00.42 |
6. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | 10 | 2:37.87 | | | | 32.85 | 1:10.78 | 2:01.66 |
7. | Sascha Kindred | (77) | West Midland | 6 | 2:39.59 | | | | 33.57 | 1:16.81 | 2:01.45 |
8. | Oscar Livesey | (97) | Gtr. London | 10 | 2:42.13 | | | | 34.30 | 1:18.51 | 2:03.56 |
9. | Matthew Wylie | (96) | North East | 9 | 2:44.67 | | | | 37.59 | 1:17.81 | 2:09.31 |
10. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | 8 | 2:46.72 | | | | 35.01 | 1:18.31 | 2:08.85 |
11. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 7 | 2:55.42 | | | | 41.21 | 1:24.82 | 2:17.21 |
12. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | 10 | 3:01.69 | | | | 39.71 | 1:29.98 | 2:20.45 |
13. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | 8 | 3:01.71 | | | | 42.01 | 1:26.58 | 2:24.20 |
14. | Ryan Wilkinson | (97) | Yorkshire | 9 | 3:03.85 | | | | 39.27 | 1:26.62 | 2:22.75 |
15. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | 6 | 3:04.17 | | | | 41.77 | 1:31.76 | 2:24.42 |
16. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | 10 | 3:07.78 | | | | 42.48 | 1:29.72 | 2:27.87 |
17. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | 9 | 3:10.13 | | | | 38.36 | 1:26.64 | 2:24.96 |
18. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | South East R | 7 | 3:11.22 | | | | 39.36 | 1:32.71 | 2:31.20 |
19. | William Holland-Leaven | (90) | North West R | 6 | 3:14.94 | | | | 39.21 | 1:33.48 | 2:29.05 |
20. | Ryan West | (97) | South West R | 9 | 3:16.86 | | | | - | 1:34.06 | 2:37.15 |
21. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | 10 | 3:17.87 | | | | 41.65 | 1:34.76 | 2:32.46 |
22. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | 10 | 3:23.81 | | | | 52.37 | 1:42.81 | 2:40.06 |
23. | Peter Davis | (97) | North West R | 10 | 3:37.67 | | | | 43.82 | 1:45.85 | 2:46.66 |
24. | William Hardy | (98) | North East | 5 | 4:34.25 | | | | 1:00.23 | 2:09.19 | 3:41.66 |
| Thomas Urry | (94) | Gtr. London | 7 | DQ SA-1L | | | | | | |
| Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | 9 | DQ SL-5L | | | | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sascha Kindred | (77) | West Midland | 6 | 2:39.59 | | 1031 | | 33.57 | 1:16.81 | 2:01.45 |
2. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | 8 | 2:26.45 | | 822 | | 32.00 | 1:07.59 | 1:53.23 |
3. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 10 | 2:17.12 | | 740 | | 29.35 | - | 1:45.93 |
4. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | 8 | 2:34.55 | | 699 | | 33.65 | 1:12.49 | 2:00.42 |
5. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 7 | 2:55.42 | | 681 | | 41.21 | 1:24.82 | 2:17.21 |
6. | Matthew Whorwood | (89) | Wales | 6 | 3:04.17 | | 671 | | 41.77 | 1:31.76 | 2:24.42 |
7. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gtr. London | 10 | 2:26.16 | | 611 | | 29.84 | 1:09.29 | 1:51.21 |
8. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | 10 | 2:28.40 | | 584 | | 32.65 | 1:09.80 | 1:55.61 |
9. | William Holland-Leaven | (90) | North West R | 6 | 3:14.94 | | 566 | | 39.21 | 1:33.48 | 2:29.05 |
10. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | 8 | 2:46.72 | | 557 | | 35.01 | 1:18.31 | 2:08.85 |
11. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | South East R | 7 | 3:11.22 | | 526 | | 39.36 | 1:32.71 | 2:31.20 |
12. | Matthew Wylie | (96) | North East | 9 | 2:44.67 | | 489 | | 37.59 | 1:17.81 | 2:09.31 |
13. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | 10 | 2:37.87 | | 485 | | 32.85 | 1:10.78 | 2:01.66 |
14. | Oscar Livesey | (97) | Gtr. London | 10 | 2:42.13 | | 448 | | 34.30 | 1:18.51 | 2:03.56 |
15. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | 8 | 3:01.71 | | 430 | | 42.01 | 1:26.58 | 2:24.20 |
16. | Ryan Wilkinson | (97) | Yorkshire | 9 | 3:03.85 | | 351 | | 39.27 | 1:26.62 | 2:22.75 |
17. | Jamie Warriner | (99) | North West R | 10 | 3:01.69 | | 318 | | 39.71 | 1:29.98 | 2:20.45 |
18. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | 9 | 3:10.13 | | 317 | | 38.36 | 1:26.64 | 2:24.96 |
19. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | 10 | 3:07.78 | | 288 | | 42.48 | 1:29.72 | 2:27.87 |
20. | Ryan West | (97) | South West R | 9 | 3:16.86 | | 286 | | - | 1:34.06 | 2:37.15 |
21. | Connor Fletcher | (92) | Eastern | 10 | 3:17.87 | | 246 | | 41.65 | 1:34.76 | 2:32.46 |
22. | Miles Shevrin | (98) | East Midland | 10 | 3:23.81 | | 225 | | 52.37 | 1:42.81 | 2:40.06 |
23. | William Hardy | (98) | North East | 5 | 4:34.25 | | 222 | | 1:00.23 | 2:09.19 | 3:41.66 |
24. | Peter Davis | (97) | North West R | 10 | 3:37.67 | | 185 | | 43.82 | 1:45.85 | 2:46.66 |
| Thomas Urry | (94) | Gtr. London | 7 | DQ SA-1L | | | | | | |
| Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | 9 | DQ SL-5L | | | | | | |