Mens MD 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 10 | 1:02.90 | | | | 31.04 |
2. | David Hill | (89) | South West R | 9 | 1:04.11 | | | | 30.54 |
3. | Jason Ridgley | (93) | Scotland | 10 | 1:06.44 | | | | 32.02 |
4. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | 8 | 1:07.01 | | | | 32.83 |
5. | Sean Fraser | (90) | Scotland | 8 | 1:07.46 | | | | 33.28 |
6. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | 8 | 1:07.47 | | | | 33.33 |
7. | Robert Dalgleish | (95) | Scotland | 10 | 1:07.69 | | | | 33.21 |
8. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | 10 | 1:08.21 | | | | 33.01 |
9. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:08.47 | | | | 32.80 |
10. | Jonathan Fox | (91) | South West R | 7 | 1:10.95 | | | | 34.21 |
11. | Matthew Wylie | (96) | North East | 9 | 1:15.10 | | | | 36.94 |
12. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | 8 | 1:17.74 | | | | 38.58 |
13. | Grant Taylor | (94) | North West R | 8 | 1:18.39 | | | | 37.82 |
14. | Nathan Greene | (97) | Eastern | 9 | 1:20.47 | | | | 39.59 |
15. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:20.52 | | | | 39.46 |
16. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | 8 | 1:20.58 | | | | 39.09 |
17. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 7 | 1:21.26 | | | | 39.87 |
18. | Nicholas Cole | (95) | South East R | 9 | 1:21.39 | | | | 39.22 |
19. | Jonathan Eke | (96) | Wales | 10 | 1:21.65 | | | | 39.75 |
20. | Peter Winter | (80) | Eastern | 10 | 1:23.03 | | | | 39.97 |
21. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:24.90 | | | | 40.72 |
22. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | 10 | 1:28.39 | | | | - |
23. | Benjamin Silsby | (93) | North West R | 10 | 1:30.80 | | | | 44.02 |
24. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Scotland | 9 | 1:34.38 | | | | 46.59 |
25. | Callum Prout | (94) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:38.96 | | | | - |
26. | Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | 9 | 1:39.42 | | | | 49.39 |
27. | Jonathan Douglas | (94) | Eastern | 9 | 1:43.20 | | | | 50.18 |
28. | Thomas Urry | (94) | Gtr. London | 7 | 1:47.59 | | | | 51.71 |
29. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | 10 | 1:48.26 | | | | - |
30. | Nathan Timblin | (93) | North West R | 6 | 1:50.43 | | | | 53.48 |
31. | Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | 9 | 1:55.09 | | | | 56.06 |
32. | Joseph Gray | (98) | North East | 9 | 2:11.98 | | | | - |
33. | Matthew Wilkes | (84) | West Midland | 6 | 2:12.21 | | | | 1:03.93 |
34. | Scott Hadley | (98) | West Midland | 9 | 2:12.44 | | | | 1:02.94 |
35. | Tom Walton-Davies | (97) | North East | 9 | 2:14.84 | | | | 1:04.89 |
36. | Benjamin Rees | (97) | East Midland | 6 | 2:15.59 | | | | 1:06.28 |
| Sam Agnew | (95) | Scotland | 7 | DNC | | | | |
| Louis Rolfe | (97) | Eastern | 7 | DQ ST- | | | | |
| Dominic Ranaraja | (78) | Gtr. London | 10 | DQ T-1L | | | | |
| Samuel Loveitt | (99) | West Midland | 7 | DQ T-3L | | | | |
| William Hardy | (98) | North East | 6 | DQ T-3L | | | | |
Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Nathan Timblin | (93) | North West R | | 1:50.43 | | | | 53.48 |
2. | Matthew Wilkes | (84) | West Midland | | 2:12.21 | | | | 1:03.93 |
3. | Benjamin Rees | (97) | East Midland | | 2:15.59 | | | | 1:06.28 |
| William Hardy | (98) | North East | | DQ T-3L | | | | |
Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Jonathan Fox | (91) | South West R | | 1:10.95 | | | | 34.21 |
2. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | | 1:21.26 | | | | 39.87 |
3. | Thomas Urry | (94) | Gtr. London | | 1:47.59 | | | | 51.71 |
| Sam Agnew | (95) | Scotland | | DNC | | | | |
| Louis Rolfe | (97) | Eastern | | DQ ST- | | | | |
| Samuel Loveitt | (99) | West Midland | | DQ T-3L | | | | |
Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | | 1:07.01 | | | | 32.83 |
2. | Sean Fraser | (90) | Scotland | | 1:07.46 | | | | 33.28 |
3. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | | 1:07.47 | | | | 33.33 |
4. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | | 1:17.74 | | | | 38.58 |
5. | Grant Taylor | (94) | North West R | | 1:18.39 | | | | 37.82 |
6. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | | 1:20.58 | | | | 39.09 |
Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | David Hill | (89) | South West R | | 1:04.11 | | | | 30.54 |
2. | Matthew Wylie | (96) | North East | | 1:15.10 | | | | 36.94 |
3. | Nathan Greene | (97) | Eastern | | 1:20.47 | | | | 39.59 |
4. | Nicholas Cole | (95) | South East R | | 1:21.39 | | | | 39.22 |
5. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | | 1:24.90 | | | | 40.72 |
6. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Scotland | | 1:34.38 | | | | 46.59 |
7. | Callum Prout | (94) | Gtr. London | | 1:38.96 | | | | - |
8. | Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | | 1:39.42 | | | | 49.39 |
9. | Jonathan Douglas | (94) | Eastern | | 1:43.20 | | | | 50.18 |
10. | Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | | 1:55.09 | | | | 56.06 |
11. | Joseph Gray | (98) | North East | | 2:11.98 | | | | - |
12. | Scott Hadley | (98) | West Midland | | 2:12.44 | | | | 1:02.94 |
13. | Tom Walton-Davies | (97) | North East | | 2:14.84 | | | | 1:04.89 |
Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | | 1:02.90 | | | | 31.04 |
2. | Jason Ridgley | (93) | Scotland | | 1:06.44 | | | | 32.02 |
3. | Robert Dalgleish | (95) | Scotland | | 1:07.69 | | | | 33.21 |
4. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | | 1:08.21 | | | | 33.01 |
5. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | | 1:08.47 | | | | 32.80 |
6. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | | 1:20.52 | | | | 39.46 |
7. | Jonathan Eke | (96) | Wales | | 1:21.65 | | | | 39.75 |
8. | Peter Winter | (80) | Eastern | | 1:23.03 | | | | 39.97 |
9. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | | 1:28.39 | | | | - |
10. | Benjamin Silsby | (93) | North West R | | 1:30.80 | | | | 44.02 |
11. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | | 1:48.26 | | | | - |
| Dominic Ranaraja | (78) | Gtr. London | | DQ T-1L | | | | |
Mens MD 100m Backstroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MD 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | | | 50 |
1. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 10 | 1:02.90 | | | | 31.04 |
2. | David Hill | (89) | South West R | 9 | 1:04.11 | | | | 30.54 |
3. | Jason Ridgley | (93) | Scotland | 10 | 1:06.44 | | | | 32.02 |
4. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | 8 | 1:07.01 | | | | 32.83 |
5. | Sean Fraser | (90) | Scotland | 8 | 1:07.46 | | | | 33.28 |
6. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | 8 | 1:07.47 | | | | 33.33 |
7. | Robert Dalgleish | (95) | Scotland | 10 | 1:07.69 | | | | 33.21 |
8. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | 10 | 1:08.21 | | | | 33.01 |
9. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:08.47 | | | | 32.80 |
10. | Jonathan Fox | (91) | South West R | 7 | 1:10.95 | | | | 34.21 |
11. | Matthew Wylie | (96) | North East | 9 | 1:15.10 | | | | 36.94 |
12. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | 8 | 1:17.74 | | | | 38.58 |
13. | Grant Taylor | (94) | North West R | 8 | 1:18.39 | | | | 37.82 |
14. | Nathan Greene | (97) | Eastern | 9 | 1:20.47 | | | | 39.59 |
15. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:20.52 | | | | 39.46 |
16. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | 8 | 1:20.58 | | | | 39.09 |
17. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 7 | 1:21.26 | | | | 39.87 |
18. | Nicholas Cole | (95) | South East R | 9 | 1:21.39 | | | | 39.22 |
19. | Jonathan Eke | (96) | Wales | 10 | 1:21.65 | | | | 39.75 |
20. | Peter Winter | (80) | Eastern | 10 | 1:23.03 | | | | 39.97 |
21. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:24.90 | | | | 40.72 |
22. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | 10 | 1:28.39 | | | | - |
23. | Benjamin Silsby | (93) | North West R | 10 | 1:30.80 | | | | 44.02 |
24. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Scotland | 9 | 1:34.38 | | | | 46.59 |
25. | Callum Prout | (94) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:38.96 | | | | - |
26. | Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | 9 | 1:39.42 | | | | 49.39 |
27. | Jonathan Douglas | (94) | Eastern | 9 | 1:43.20 | | | | 50.18 |
28. | Thomas Urry | (94) | Gtr. London | 7 | 1:47.59 | | | | 51.71 |
29. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | 10 | 1:48.26 | | | | - |
30. | Nathan Timblin | (93) | North West R | 6 | 1:50.43 | | | | 53.48 |
31. | Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | 9 | 1:55.09 | | | | 56.06 |
32. | Joseph Gray | (98) | North East | 9 | 2:11.98 | | | | - |
33. | Matthew Wilkes | (84) | West Midland | 6 | 2:12.21 | | | | 1:03.93 |
34. | Scott Hadley | (98) | West Midland | 9 | 2:12.44 | | | | 1:02.94 |
35. | Tom Walton-Davies | (97) | North East | 9 | 2:14.84 | | | | 1:04.89 |
36. | Benjamin Rees | (97) | East Midland | 6 | 2:15.59 | | | | 1:06.28 |
| Sam Agnew | (95) | Scotland | 7 | DNC | | | | |
| Louis Rolfe | (97) | Eastern | 7 | DQ ST- | | | | |
| Dominic Ranaraja | (78) | Gtr. London | 10 | DQ T-1L | | | | |
| Samuel Loveitt | (99) | West Midland | 7 | DQ T-3L | | | | |
| William Hardy | (98) | North East | 6 | DQ T-3L | | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat. | Time | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Jonathan Fox | (91) | South West R | 7 | 1:10.95 | | 1008 | | 34.21 |
2. | Thomas Young | (91) | North West R | 8 | 1:07.01 | | 838 | | 32.83 |
3. | Sean Fraser | (90) | Scotland | 8 | 1:07.46 | | 821 | | 33.28 |
3. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | East Midland | 8 | 1:07.47 | | 821 | | 33.33 |
5. | Benoit Huot | ( ) | Canada | 10 | 1:02.90 | | 756 | | 31.04 |
6. | David Hill | (89) | South West R | 9 | 1:04.11 | | 738 | | 30.54 |
7. | Sam Bradley | (93) | Eastern | 7 | 1:21.26 | | 671 | | 39.87 |
8. | Jason Ridgley | (93) | Scotland | 10 | 1:06.44 | | 641 | | 32.02 |
9. | Robert Dalgleish | (95) | Scotland | 10 | 1:07.69 | | 606 | | 33.21 |
10. | Ryan Crouch | (94) | Eastern | 10 | 1:08.21 | | 593 | | 33.01 |
11. | Andrew Gould | (95) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:08.47 | | 586 | | 32.80 |
12. | James Pout | (96) | North West R | 8 | 1:17.74 | | 537 | | 38.58 |
13. | Grant Taylor | (94) | North West R | 8 | 1:18.39 | | 524 | | 37.82 |
14. | Michael Jones | (94) | South West R | 8 | 1:20.58 | | 482 | | 39.09 |
15. | Matthew Wylie | (96) | North East | 9 | 1:15.10 | | 459 | | 36.94 |
16. | Nathan Greene | (97) | Eastern | 9 | 1:20.47 | | 373 | | 39.59 |
17. | Nicholas Cole | (95) | South East R | 9 | 1:21.39 | | 361 | | 39.22 |
18. | Jonathan Booth | (98) | Yorkshire | 10 | 1:20.52 | | 360 | | 39.46 |
19. | Jonathan Eke | (96) | Wales | 10 | 1:21.65 | | 345 | | 39.75 |
20. | Peter Winter | (80) | Eastern | 10 | 1:23.03 | | 328 | | 39.97 |
21. | Christopher Penny | (96) | Yorkshire | 9 | 1:24.90 | | 318 | | 40.72 |
22. | Nathan Timblin | (93) | North West R | 6 | 1:50.43 | | 307 | | 53.48 |
23. | Thomas Urry | (94) | Gtr. London | 7 | 1:47.59 | | 289 | | 51.71 |
24. | Craig McNeil | (97) | North West R | 10 | 1:28.39 | | 272 | | - |
25. | Benjamin Silsby | (93) | North West R | 10 | 1:30.80 | | 251 | | 44.02 |
26. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Scotland | 9 | 1:34.38 | | 231 | | 46.59 |
27. | Callum Prout | (94) | Gtr. London | 9 | 1:38.96 | | 201 | | - |
28. | Matthew Phillips | (00) | South East R | 9 | 1:39.42 | | 198 | | 49.39 |
29. | Matthew Wilkes | (84) | West Midland | 6 | 2:12.21 | | 179 | | 1:03.93 |
30. | Jonathan Douglas | (94) | Eastern | 9 | 1:43.20 | | 177 | | 50.18 |
31. | Benjamin Rees | (97) | East Midland | 6 | 2:15.59 | | 166 | | 1:06.28 |
32. | Neil Howie | (98) | Scotland | 10 | 1:48.26 | | 148 | | - |
33. | Adam Linton-Main | (98) | Scotland | 9 | 1:55.09 | | 128 | | 56.06 |
34. | Joseph Gray | (98) | North East | 9 | 2:11.98 | | 85 | | - |
35. | Scott Hadley | (98) | West Midland | 9 | 2:12.44 | | 84 | | 1:02.94 |
36. | Tom Walton-Davies | (97) | North East | 9 | 2:14.84 | | 79 | | 1:04.89 |
| Sam Agnew | (95) | Scotland | 7 | DNC | | | | |
| Louis Rolfe | (97) | Eastern | 7 | DQ ST- | | | | |
| Dominic Ranaraja | (78) | Gtr. London | 10 | DQ T-1L | | | | |
| Samuel Loveitt | (99) | West Midland | 7 | DQ T-3L | | | | |
| William Hardy | (98) | North East | 6 | DQ T-3L | | | | |